AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 28, 2020 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 64, Pacelli 51

Arcadia 54, Luther 46

Arrowhead 71, Mukwonago 0

Athens 66, Prentice 59

Auburndale 86, Newman Catholic 46

Augusta 74, Cochrane-Fountain City 70

Bangor 80, Royall 50

Barneveld 76, Albany 30

Bay Port 87, Sheboygan South 71

Beaver Dam 70, Baraboo 61

Belleville 86, Waterloo 65

Beloit Memorial 69, Janesville Parker 65

Birchwood 75, Gilmanton 65

Blair-Taylor 75, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 48

Bonduel 61, Rosholt 54

Brookfield Academy 93, Heritage Christian 63

Brookfield Central 80, Menomonee Falls 76

Brookfield East 93, West Allis Nathan Hale 59

Burlington 64, Badger 39

Cadott 64, Owen-Withee 52

Cambridge 73, New Glarus 72

Cameron 57, Northwestern 52

Cashton 91, New Lisbon 59

Catholic Central 52, Shoreland Lutheran 50

Cedar Grove-Belgium 88, St. Mary Catholic 72

Central Wisconsin Christian 68, Madison Country Day 17

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 64, Spooner 49

Chilton 58, Valders 47

Clintonville 65, Denmark 48

Coleman 59, Oneida Nation 43

Colfax 55, Spring Valley 44

Columbus 64, Watertown Luther Prep 52

Columbus Catholic 69, McDonell Central 57

Cristo Rey Jesuit 70, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 64

Crivitz 82, Lena 30

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 53, Florence 52

Cuba City 102, Riverdale 36

Cumberland 65, Barron 51

D.C. Everest 86, Rhinelander 70

Darlington 64, Mineral Point 61

De Pere 63, Sheboygan North 50

Durand 68, Plum City 53

East Troy 75, Jefferson 68

Eau Claire Memorial 71, Eau Claire North 66

Edgerton 83, McFarland 56

Elk Mound 61, Boyceville 40

Elkhorn Area 76, Union Grove 65

Fall Creek 89, Colby 73

Fennimore 82, Iowa-Grant 62

Fox Valley Lutheran 82, Oconto Falls 62

Franklin 76, Kenosha Tremper 66

Franklin 76, Kenosha Tremper 66

Frederic 73, Cornell 27

Freedom 80, Marinette 32

Goodman/Pembine 89, Saint Thomas Aquinas 52

Grantsburg 53, Northwood 37

Green Bay East 87, Menasha 78

Greenfield 62, Greendale 55

Hamilton 99, Racine Case 64

Hayward 53, Ladysmith 40

Highland 66, Benton 63

Hillsboro 65, Brookwood 28

Hope Christian 79, Kenosha Christian Life 71

Hudson 78, Rice Lake 46

Ithaca 48, La Farge 44

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 74, Saint Thomas More 73

Kettle Moraine 45, Oconomowoc 43

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 76, Campbellsport 55

Kewaskum 44, Berlin 33

Kickapoo 59, De Soto 32

Kiel 62, Brillion 50

Kimberly 77, Appleton East 52

Laconia 73, Omro 67

Lake Mills 75, Lodi 52

Lancaster 66, Dodgeville 62

Lincoln 64, Melrose-Mindoro 59

Luck 89, Shell Lake 60

Luxemburg-Casco 84, Waupaca 49

Madison East 74, Verona Area 44

Madison Memorial 65, Janesville Craig 63, OT

Manitowoc Lincoln 81, Green Bay Preble 62

Manitowoc Lutheran 52, Ozaukee 51

Marathon 64, Edgar 54

Marshall 65, Wisconsin Heights 61

Marshfield 58, Stevens Point 49

Martin Luther 73, The Prairie School 66

Medford Area 72, Lakeland 47

Mellen 80, Bayfield 61

Messmer 64, Living Word Lutheran 57

Milwaukee Golda Meir 68, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 34

Milwaukee Hamilton 99, Racine Case 64

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 86, Milw. Bay View 60

Milwaukee King 82, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 41

Milwaukee School of Languages 88, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 40

Milwaukee South 74, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 70

Milwaukee Vincent 89, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 66

Monroe 72, Milton 58

Mosinee 71, Antigo 61

Mount Horeb 60, DeForest 58

Muskego 70, Waukesha North 61

Neenah 70, Kaukauna 53

New London 65, Green Bay West 38

New Richmond 77, Somerset 63

Nicolet 62, Homestead 50

Northland Lutheran 95, Bowler 51

Northland Pines 78, Tomahawk 63

Notre Dame 66, Green Bay Southwest 59

Oconto 60, Peshtigo 46

Onalaska 67, Holmen 47

Oostburg 60, Hilbert 37

Oregon 44, Fort Atkinson 27

Oshkosh West 68, Fond du Lac 59

Osseo-Fairchild 87, Gilman 47

Phillips 71, Chequamegon 55

Port Washington 81, Hartford Union 79

Potosi 54, Belmont 31

Prairie du Chien 65, Platteville 54

Prescott 68, Baldwin-Woodville 40

Racine St. Catherine’s 69, Racine Lutheran 39

Randolph 75, Dodgeland 52

Ripon 79, Waupun 77

River Falls 70, Chippewa Falls 69

River Ridge 64, Shullsburg 48

River Valley 51, Richland Center 33

Saint Croix Central 80, Amery 43

Saint Francis 67, University School of Milwaukee 64

Sauk Prairie 49, Portage 39

Sevastopol 65, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58

Seymour 68, West De Pere 61

Sheboygan Area Luth. 103, Reedsville 42

Sheboygan Christian 66, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 42

Sheboygan Falls 54, Roncalli 52

Shiocton 77, Iola-Scandinavia 62

Siren 73, Clayton 21

South Shore 56, Drummond 49

Southern Door 53, Kewaunee 48

Sparta 67, Aquinas 40

St. Croix Falls 89, Turtle Lake 47

St. Marys Springs 68, Oakfield 63

Stanley-Boyd 57, Loyal 47

Stockbridge 77, Algoma 53

Stoughton 72, Monona Grove 57

Stratford 63, Assumption 23

Sturgeon Bay 68, Gibraltar 32

Sun Prairie 85, Madison West 64

Suring 66, Niagara 28

Tomah 45, La Crosse Logan 43

Turner 65, Brodhead 60

Two Rivers 83, New Holstein 77

Unity 54, Clear Lake 37

Waterford 71, Delavan-Darien 57

Watertown 51, Edgewood 46

Waunakee 76, Reedsburg Area 52

Wausau West 72, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 67

Wautoma 62, Westfield Area 57

Wauwatosa East 92, Marquette University 81

Wauwatosa West 62, Germantown 46

Wauzeka-Steuben 66, North Crawford 36

Webster 67, Prairie Farm 42

West Bend East 75, Cedarburg 72

West Salem 64, Viroqua 51

Westosha Central 69, Wilmot Union 59

Whitefish Bay 56, Slinger 27

Whitehall 63, Eleva-Strum 36

Wild Rose 60, Pittsville 55, OT

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 73, Lomira 67

Wisconsin Dells 62, Mauston 43

Wisconsin Lutheran 87, Milwaukee Lutheran 83

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 63, Tigerton 39

Wrightstown 68, Little Chute 43

Xavier 73, Shawano 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Shell Lake 49, Webster 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/