AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

November 22, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 52, Arab 39

Anniston 58, Weaver 25

Ardmore 75, Clements 45

Auburn 63, Beauregard 61

Baker 44, Saraland 41

Baldwin County 66, Jackson 35

Bowdon, Ga. 74, Cleburne County 60

Brewer 60, Priceville 46

Briarwood Christian 60, Moody 42

Brooks 52, Lexington 35

Buckhorn 51, Lincoln 47

Chickasaw 49, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 44

Childersburg 63, B.B. Comer 45

Chilton County 62, American Christian Academy 56

Dadeville 74, Loachapoka 66

Danville 74, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 48

Daphne 60, Vigor 46

Dothan 74, Opelika 71

Fairfield 53, Huffman 51

Fairhope 45, Theodore 39

Fairview 70, Vinemont 48

Faith Christian 54, Woodland 39

Florala 70, Samson 24

Fyffe 54, Sand Rock 47

Gardendale 70, Cullman 41

Gaston 43, Victory Chr. 40

Good Hope 85, Holly Pond 66

Hatton 73, Falkville 46

Helena 66, Clay-Chalkville 49

Holtville 54, Horseshoe Bend 32

Hubbertville 53, Hackleburg 47

Huntsville 63, Decatur 59

J.U. Blacksher 67, McKenzie 32

Jackson Olin 62, Birmingham Holy Family 45

Jacksonville Christian 75, Gaylesville 30

LaFayette 80, Russell County 52

Lawrence County 77, East Lawrence 23

Leeds 56, Indian Springs 28

Marbury 55, Autaugaville 53

Minor 50, Oakman 39

Munford 66, Pell City 62

Murphy 69, Citronelle 61

New Hope 59, Madison County 46

Northridge 70, Demopolis 65

Prattville 62, LAMP 45

R.C. Hatch 40, Greensboro 38

Ragland 57, Ashville 28

Ramsay 77, Hoover 67

Robert E. Lee 63, Brewbaker Tech 59

Robertsdale 45, Elberta 37

Sacred Heart 50, Gadsden 48

Scottsboro 88, North Jackson 68

Sheffield 72, Colbert Heights 55

Spain Park 48, Tuscaloosa County 33

Springville 71, Hayden 67

St. Clair County 51, Sardis 43

Talladega 82, Benjamin Russell 38

Thompson 64, Homewood 36

Thorsby 35, Elmore County 33

UMS-Wright 71, Mobile Christian 38

Vestavia Hills 55, Pelham 40

Vincent 60, Winterboro 51

W.S. Neal 49, Excel 44

Westbrook Christian 64, Etowah 56

Wetumpka 72, Trinity Presbyterian 71

White Plains 83, Pleasant Valley 46

Whitesburg Christian 59, Woodville 44

Winston County 56, Phillips-Bear Creek 41

Woodlawn 73, Center Point 69

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 30, Arab 27

Ardmore 49, Clements 21

Ashville 50, Ragland 42

Baker 64, Saraland 35

Beauregard 77, Auburn 35

Belgreen 62, Winfield 57

Brewbaker Tech 58, Robert E. Lee 51

Carver-Birmingham 78, Shades Valley 27

Central-Tuscaloosa 82, Brookwood 18

Childersburg 67, B.B. Comer 21

Clay-Chalkville 45, Helena 43

Colbert Heights 44, Sheffield 17

Collinsville 74, Geraldine 41

Cullman 87, Gardendale 39

Curry 37, Carbon Hill 33

Danville 38, Westminster Christian Academy 34

Etowah 58, Westbrook Christian 33

Fairview 57, Vinemont 23

Fayetteville 46, Alabama School for the Deaf 16

Florence 54, Jasper 51

Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 53, Enterprise 24

Fyffe 67, Sand Rock 58

Good Hope 57, Holly Pond 37

Greensboro 51, R.C. Hatch 16

Hatton 58, Falkville 37

Homewood 53, Thompson 42

Horseshoe Bend 52, Holtville 14

Hubbertville 42, Hackleburg 37

Huffman 53, Fairfield 33

Huntsville 61, Decatur 33

J.U. Blacksher 35, McKenzie 20

Jackson 28, Baldwin County 24

Jacksonville Christian 57, Gaylesville 20

Lauderdale County 56, Elkmont 26

Lawrence County 67, East Lawrence 30

Lexington 47, Brooks 31

Loachapoka 32, Dadeville 29

Madison County 51, New Hope 26

Marbury 55, Autaugaville 23

Minor 46, Oakman 13

Northridge 50, Demopolis 31

Opelika 59, Dothan 46

Pell City 64, Munford 17

Phillips-Bear Creek 69, Winston County 36

Pleasant Grove 73, Lee-Huntsville 50

Prattville 38, LAMP 30

Priceville 62, Brewer 45

Ramsay 42, Hoover 29

Robertsdale 53, Elberta 38

Russell County 70, LaFayette 64

Samson 41, Florala 35

Sardis 38, St. Clair County 29

Satsuma 41, Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 16

Scottsboro 62, North Jackson 47

Section 61, Columbia 46

Spain Park 62, Tuscaloosa County 23

Sumiton Christian 42, Lynn 36

Sylvania 67, Ider 52

Talladega 56, Benjamin Russell 46

Trinity Presbyterian 56, Wetumpka 43

UMS-Wright 44, Mobile Christian 17

Valley Head 62, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 36

Vestavia Hills 52, Pelham 22

Vigor 38, Daphne 24

White Plains 53, Pleasant Valley 39

Williamson 33, St. Paul’s 30

Winterboro 44, Vincent 16

Woodland 56, Faith Christian 35

Zion Chapel 38, Highland Home 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/