AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beaverton 55, Tualatin 52

Coquille 55, Lost River 39

Dufur 45, Days Creek 43

Estacada 63, South Umpqua 48

Joseph 51, Perrydale 35

Kiona-Benton, Wash. 45, Riverside 43

Rogue River 84, Gold Beach 68

Sandy 89, Hood River 61

Seaside 60, La Grande 48

Siuslaw 60, Douglas 38

South Salem 82, Southridge 55

St. Paul 57, Elkton 46

Sweet Home 61, Harrisburg 44

The Dalles 51, McMinnville 48

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Ione/Arlington 84, Griswold 48

Pilot Rock 55, Pine Eagle 43

Wallowa 60, Echo 25

C S Lewis Invitational=

Glendale 64, C.S. Lewis 14

South Wasco County 69, St. Stephens Academy 37

Cactus Jam=

Friends Seminary, N.Y. 58, Liberty 41

Cascade Christian Christmas Classic=

Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 63, Hidden Valley 58

Cascade Christian 41, Dayton 33

Santiam Christian 54, Phoenix 49

St. Mary’s 58, Westside Christian 57

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Canby 59, Century 50

Gresham 89, Glencoe 45

Clarke Cochrane Classic=

Cascade 54, Sitka, Alaska 33

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic=

Glacier Peak, Wash. 81, De La Salle 32

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Central Valley, Wash. 77, Corvallis 40

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation=

Second Round=

Clackamas 63, Battle Ground, Wash. 59

Jesuit 60, Grant 46

West Linn 61, Barlow 59

Wilsonville 54, Lake Oswego 42

Second Round=

Jefferson PDX 76, Crater 58

Mater Dei-Chula Vista, Calif. 70, Central Catholic 57

Norcross, Ga. 54, Churchill 49

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Irrigon 59, Dayton-Waitsburg, Wash. 52

Liberty Christian, Wash. 45, McLoughlin 37

McLoughlin 46, Umatilla 36

Stanfield 45, Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 43

North Medford Tournament=

Ashland 48, Roseburg 45

North Eugene 50, Red Bluff, Calif. 32

North Medford 80, McNary 70

South Medford 69, Forest Grove 39

Oakland Holiday Tournament=

Bandon 40, Glide 36

Oakland 67, Myrtle Point 56

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

Camas, Wash. 60, Mountain View 57

Grants Pass 64, Crook County 53

Lebanon 54, Ridgeview 41

Madras 45, La Pine 40

Pendleton 73, Bend 40

Sheldon 47, Cleveland 40

Summit 66, Juanita, Wash. 52

West Valley (Yakima), Wash. 80, McKay 34

Philomath Invite=

Philomath 43, Crescent Valley 36

Willamette 76, Gladstone 62

Rail City Christmas Classic=

Toledo 72, Incline, Nev. 61

Riverdale Holiday Tournament=

Catlin Gabel 57, Sheridan 55

Riverdale 60, Blanchet Catholic 37

San Diego Surf n Slam=

Oregon City 46, MacNeill, British Columbia 39

Scio Tournament=

Gaston 53, Willamina 37

Scio 55, Taft 40

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Banks 79, Cottage Grove 53

Henley 44, Baker 37

Junction City 63, Sisters 54

Marist 51, Mazama 39

Triad Christmas Tournament=

Crosshill Christian 73, Lakeview 51

Triad Christmas Tourney=

Triad School 79, Siletz Valley Early College 43

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Mark Morris, Wash. 58, Centennial 30

Marshfield 74, Tillamook 47

Rainier 76, Elma, Wash. 59

Redmond 66, Astoria 48

Winter Classic=

Nixyaawii 81, Enterprise 55

Union 62, Condon/Wheeler 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Coquille 55, Lost River 32

Dufur 61, Days Creek 50

Gladstone 37, West Hills, Calif. 35

Gold Beach 34, Rogue River 31

Harrisburg 56, Sweet Home 29

Kiona-Benton, Wash. 33, Riverside 19

Perrydale 33, Joseph 25

Regis 42, Yoncalla 40

St. Paul 60, Elkton 34

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Ione/Arlington 60, Griswold 33

Pine Eagle 45, Pilot Rock 34

Bouncin’Cancer Tournament=

Echo 40, Wallowa 36

Cactus Jam=

Lake Washington, Wash. 60, North Marion 44

Cascade Christian Christmas Classic=

Crater 51, Ashland 25

Century/Hillsboro Tournament =

Century 39, Sandy 26

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Newberg 53, Aloha 29

DeSales Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

Brewster, Wash. 46, Grant Union 25

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Corbett 46, Aberdeen, Wash. 41

Gresham 58, Evergreen (Vancouver), Wash. 7

Mark Morris, Wash. 56, Sprague 40

Parkrose 43, Fort Vancouver, Wash. 42

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

Summit 37, North Eugene 35

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Dayton-Waitsburg, Wash. 57, Irrigon 47

McLoughlin 41, Umatilla 21

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Barlow 70, Mercer Island, Wash. 30

Battle Ground, Wash. 41, Jefferson PDX 38

Inglemoor, Wash. 49, Glencoe 43

Milwaukie 55, Lake Oswego 48

Sherwood 44, Jackson, Wash. 39

St. Mary’s Academy 57, West Albany 43

The Dalles 52, Madison 34

The Dalles 52, Madison 34

Oakland Tournament=

Bandon 38, Glide 29

Oakland 39, Myrtle Point 19

PIL Holiday Hoops Classic=

Beaverton 54, South Salem 32

Clackamas 50, Franklin 42

Jesuit 56, Cleveland 48

La Salle 60, Sheldon 51

Lakeridge 61, Skyview, Wash. 42

McMinnville 65, McKay 36

Mountainside 58, Grant 48

Oregon City 65, Roosevelt 26

South Medford 65, White County, Tenn. 48

University Prep, Wash. 62, Tigard 54

West Linn 63, Southridge 59

West Salem 44, Wilson 34

Wilsonville 72, Benson 48

Riverdale Tournament=

Riverdale 51, Blanchet Catholic 23

Yamhill-Carlton 64, Catlin Gabel 21

Scio Tournament=

Taft 55, Scio 36

Willamina 69, Gaston 20

Sisters Holiday Shootout=

Banks 67, Crook County 40

Sisters Tournament=

Baker 43, Henley 37

Molalla 64, Sisters 15

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Klamath 68, St. Mary’s 40

Santiam Christian 36, Phoenix 31

Summit Holiday Hoopfest=

Bend 69, Putnam 49

Grants Pass 43, Ridgeview 39

Mountain View 61, Willamette 43

South Eugene 51, Pendleton 42

T-Town Throwdown=

Second Round=

Sunset 59, Clover Park, Wash. 28

Triad Christmas Tournament=

Crosshill Christian 53, Siletz Valley Early College 35

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Astoria 36, Mazama 31

Marshfield 35, Rainier 30

Tillamook 39, Redmond 20

West Coast Jamboree=

Canby 53, Heritage-Brentwood, Calif. 36

North Medford 48, Los Banos, Calif. 34

Winter Classic=

Enterprise 47, Nixyaawii 41

Union 57, Condon/Wheeler 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/