AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 18, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 78, Islamic Foundation 41

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 68, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 58

Chrisman 64, Martinsville 31

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 59, Woodstock North 47

Glenbard West 55, Naperville Central 28

Grant 70, Lake Zurich 53

Heritage 73, Kankakee Grace Christian 66

Lockport 65, Reavis 40

Metamora 76, Rich East 50

Metro-East Lutheran 71, Triad 66

Morrison 53, Sherrard 49

New Trier 62, Niles West 47

Oak Forest 55, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 21

Romeoville 63, Yorkville Christian 42

Skokie (Ida Crown) 74, Walther Christian Academy 60

St. Anne 49, Herscher 35

Steinmetz 70, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 42

Thornridge 64, Southland 46

Forreston Tournament=

Freeport (Aquin) 53, Oregon 46

Sterling Newman 58, Lanark Eastland 56

Winnebago 78, River Ridge 68

Watseka Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Milford 50, Donovan 22

Maroon Pool=

Cullom Tri-Point 50, Westville 28

Watseka (coop) 70, Hoopeston Area High School 63, OT

Wilmington Tournament=

Clifton Central 54, Wilmington 46

Westmont 66, Grant Park 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 64, Argenta-Oreana 45

Amboy 48, LaMoille 8

Annawan 60, Hall 55

Arcola 52, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 16

Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 45, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 32

Bartlett 81, Glenbard East 19

Beardstown 49, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 48

Beecher 62, Gilman Iroquois West 33

Bensenville (Fenton) 69, Westmont 62

Biggsville West Central 57, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 44

Bloomington Central Catholic 69, Illinois Valley Central 28

Bowen 52, Air Force Academy 6

Breese Central 62, Gillespie 39

Buffalo Grove 47, Stevenson 31

Camp Point Central 46, Quincy Notre Dame 43

Carlinville 58, Bunker Hill 28

Carlyle 54, Trenton Wesclin 36

Carmi White County 37, Woodlawn 33

Carterville 57, Herrin 19

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 26, Blue Ridge 24

Chester 37, Waterloo 35

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 50, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 16

Colfax Ridgeview 42, Roanoke-Benson 33

Concord (Triopia) 57, Winchester (West Central) 44

Cullom Tri-Point 62, Donovan 24

Dakota 66, Kirkland Hiawatha 29

Danville Schlarman 66, Westville 28

Decatur St. Teresa 52, Monticello 26

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 53, CICS-Northtown 34

Downers North 49, IC Catholic 25

Dupo 53, Valmeyer 22

Earlville-Leland 46, Aurora Math-Science 27

East Alton-Wood River 46, Roxana 25

Easton Valley, Iowa 73, Fulton 69

Edwards County 58, Fairfield 46

Effingham St. Anthony 55, Sandoval 27

El Paso-Gridley 42, Clinton 30

Eureka 56, LeRoy 29

Fieldcrest 62, DePue 7

First Baptist Academy 52, Lebanon 23

Fithian Oakwood 52, Armstrong 23

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 59, Ottawa Marquette 45

Freeburg 45, Triad 26

Fremd 58, Conant 44

Galva 50, Peoria Heights (Quest) 20

Gardner-South Wilmington 54, Illinois Lutheran 11

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 50, Harvard 33

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59, Dwight 46

Grayslake Central 40, Lake Zurich 33

Hamilton County 61, Bluford Webber 35

Hampshire 48, Larkin 33

Harvest Christian Academy 63, Mooseheart 33

Havana 41, Farmington 34

Heyworth 52, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 46

Hillsboro 62, Auburn 52

Hoopeston Area High School 48, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 27

Hubbard 32, Farragut 26

Illini Bluffs 51, Princeville 48

Illini West (Carthage) 64, Aledo (Mercer County) 46

Johnston City 59, Pope County 38

Juarez 52, Chicago Washington 37

Kankakee 83, St. Laurence 24

Kankakee Grace Christian 43, Heritage 33

Kewanee 53, Cambridge-Alwood 43

Lena-Winslow 45, East Dubuque 36

Lewistown 69, Stark County 41

Liberty 63, Canton 57

Lisle 46, Indian Creek 29

Mahomet-Seymour 65, Champaign Centennial 37

Marissa 67, New Athens 39

Massac County 51, Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 45

Midwest Central 57, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26

Mt. Pulaski 68, South Fork 29

Mt. Zion 63, Maroa-Forsyth 36

North Clay 63, Casey-Westfield 48

North Shore Country Day 41, Von Steuben 27

Northside Prep 48, Christian Liberty Academy 45

O’Fallon 39, Belleville West 19

Pana 52, Nokomis 29

Peoria (H.S.) 51, Peoria Manual 27

Peotone 46, Clifton Central 36

Petersburg PORTA 60, Riverton 43

Pinckneyville 32, Nashville 27

Plano 47, Coal City 40

Prosser 49, Foreman 13

Putnam County 45, Somonauk 30

Robinson 46, Dieterich 33

Rock Island 71, Rock Falls 63

Rock Island Alleman 42, Rockridge 30

Sandwich 53, Rosary 20

Seneca 53, Reed-Custer 29

Shiloh 53, Neoga 17

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 51, Milford 31

Springfield Lanphier 46, Pleasant Plains 29

St. Joseph-Ogden 58, Champaign St. Thomas More 43

Stanford Olympia 50, Fairbury Prairie Central 47, OT

Staunton 48, McGivney Catholic High School 34

Sullivan 53, Mattoon 43

Tolono Unity 55, Rantoul 36

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 43, North-Mac 31

Wethersfield 52, Sherrard 42

Wheaton Warrenville South 39, Glenbard West 22

Williamsville 49, Illini Central 39

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 70, Shelbyville 18

Zion Benton 56, Antioch 47

Northern Illinois Tournament=

Pool A=

Crystal Lake Central 51, Richmond-Burton 41

Lakes Community 49, Woodstock 33

Pool B=

Marengo 84, Hoffman Estates 46

Wauconda 57, Prairie Ridge 56

Pool C=

McHenry 60, Woodstock North 20

Woodstock Marian 38, Belvidere 26

Pool D=

Johnsburg 75, DeKalb 32

Round Lake 47, Crystal Lake South 35

Polo Tournament=

Polo 55, Oregon 45

Sterling Newman 60, Rockford East 54

Reavis Tournament=

Pool 1=

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 45, Steinmetz 26

Pool 2=

Payton 60, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Elverado vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/