AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 20, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anna-Jonesboro 47, Carbondale 29

Arcola 49, Arthur-Okaw Christian 44

Bensenville (Fenton) 54, Lake View 20

Carlinville 41, Williamsville 34

Carterville 59, West Frankfort 23

Casey-Westfield 47, Oblong 36

Cerro Gordo 33, Stewardson-Strasburg 19

Cerro Gordo 33, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 19

Charleston 64, Champaign Centennial 34

Chicago (Disney II) 34, Prosser 6

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 52, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 10

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 35, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 27

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 44, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 12

Crete-Monee 67, Bradley-Bourbonnais 48

De La Salle 62, Westinghouse 60

Earlville 47, Alden-Hebron 31

Edwardsville 65, Granite City 13

Effingham St. Anthony 53, Dieterich 42

Elgin 34, Elmwood Park 31

Fithian Oakwood 58, Champaign Judah Christian 35

Freeburg 55, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 8

Freeport (Aquin) 54, Forreston 27

Galesburg 52, Metamora 25

Goreville 42, Carmi White County 35

Harrisburg 50, Gallatin County 32

Hillcrest 45, Andrew 35

Hyde Park 57, Chicago Washington 18

IC Catholic 43, Lisle 40

Jacksonville Routt 47, Pittsfield 30

Kankakee Trinity Academy 33, Illinois Lutheran 19

Kelly 42, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 7

Lake Zurich 59, Johnsburg 25

Lincoln Way Central 46, Joliet Central 39

Lincoln Way West 76, Waubonsie Valley 60

Lisle (Benet Academy) 52, St. Ignatius 41

Litchfield 38, Nokomis 32

Lockport 59, Romeoville 37

Maine South 58, Lincoln-Way East 46

Marshall 60, Chrisman 4

Midwest Central 57, Heyworth 38

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Aledo (Mercer County) 44

Morgan Park 71, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 56

Morgan Park Academy 56, Holy Trinity 51

Naperville Neuqua Valley 64, Batavia 49

Newton 68, Teutopolis 41

Oak Forest 64, Rich East 43

Okaw Valley 53, Macon Meridian 43

Okaw Valley 53, Mounds Meridian 43

Pawnee 65, Pana 9

Payton 76, Senn 20

Plainfield Central 49, Glenbard East 47

Plainfield North 49, Coal City 9

Rich South 82, Joliet Catholic 52

Richmond-Burton 44, North Boone 30

River Ridge/Scales Mound 43, Benton 26

Robinson 33, Palestine-Hutsonville 31

Rochester 41, Lincoln 30

Schurz 41, Amundsen 40

Urbana University 43, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 8

Warsaw West Hancock 44, Mendon Unity 42

Westlake 46, Mather 24

Westminster Christian 29, Elgin Academy 26

Willowbrook 51, Glenbard North 37

Willows 45, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 37

Alton Tournament=

Alton 34, Calhoun 24

Breese Central 44, Springfield Southeast 26

Springfield Lanphier 56, Jerseyville Jersey 41

Burlington Central Tournament=

Burlington Central 70, Larkin 21

DeKalb 56, Woodstock 34

Rockford Guilford 49, Marengo 42

Woodstock North 55, Rockford Jefferson 40

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Cullom Tri-Point 39, Armstrong 26

Clinton Tournament=

Buffalo Tri-City 56, Riverton 11

Petersburg PORTA 51, Downs Tri-Valley 35

Columbia Tournament=

Alton Marquette 56, New Athens 29

Greenville 35, Triad 30

Dundee Crown Tournament=

Dundee-Crown 57, St. Viator 55

Hononegah 51, Palatine 41

Rockford Boylan 48, Huntley 37

Dupo Tournament=

Dupo 62, Madison 22

East Alton-Wood River 48, Roxana 39

Fisher Tournament=

Pool Bunnie=

St. Joseph-Ogden 49, Gilman Iroquois West 16

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 66, Fisher 36

Pool Falcon=

Monticello 35, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30

Tolono Unity 51, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 31

Flanagan-Cornell Tournament=

Fieldcrest 41, Ottawa Marquette 28

Serena 57, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 26

Galesburg Shootout=

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 56, Danville Schlarman 27

Hinsdale Central Tournament=

Addison Trail 44, Metea Valley 41

Sandburg 42, Plainfield South 32

Hinsdale South Tournament=

St. Edward 57, Hinsdale South 50

Stagg 72, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 41

Hoffman Estates Tournament=

Lake Park 58, Hampshire 41

St. Charles North 55, Wheeling 30

IMSA Tournament=

Pool A=

Ottawa 51, Aurora Math-Science 7

West Chicago 58, Harvard 30

Pool B=

Aurora Christian 64, Christian Liberty Academy 24

Rosary 70, Indian Creek 57

Lexington Tournament=

Lexington 61, Peoria Heights (Quest) 24

Roanoke-Benson 40, LeRoy 38

Maine East Tournament=

Pool A=

McHenry 63, Riverside-Brookfield 50

North Chicago 38, Maine East 35

Pool B=

Glenbrook North 58, Zion Benton 49

Leyden 50, Round Lake 20

Marion Tournament=

Hamilton County 53, Herrin 30

Massac County 52, Marion 38

Maroa-Forsyth Tournament=

Maroa-Forsyth 54, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 28

Sullivan 62, Argenta-Oreana 22

Mounds Meridian Tournament=

Century 66, Hardin County 28

Mounds Meridian 55, Dongola 13

Mundelein Tournament=

Carmel 39, Glenbrook South 34

Grayslake North 44, Mundelein 37

New Trier/Loyola Tournament=

Fenwick 66, Taft 43

Loyola 38, Warren 17

New Trier 64, Phillips 63

Paris Tournament=

Pool A=

Danville 63, Parke Heritage, Ind. 37

Pool B=

Champaign Central 63, Terre Haute North, Ind. 54

Prairie Central Tournament=

Eureka 42, Pontiac 32

Princeton Tournament=

Pool Blue =

Princeton 69, Midland 39

Stark County 67, LaMoille 18

Pool White =

Putnam County 37, Henry 24

Reed Custer Tournament=

Black Pool=

Manteno 47, St. Anne 23

Reed-Custer 43, Grant Park 41

Gold Pool=

Gardner-South Wilmington 43, Morris 25

ROWVA Tournament=

Abingdon 69, West Prairie 29

Biggsville West Central 53, Oneida (ROWVA) 41

Schaumburg Tournament=

Downers North 60, Deerfield 26

Maine West 55, Schaumburg 39

Wheaton Warrenville South 35, Yorkville 32

Somonauk Tournament=

Newark 45, Seneca 36

Plano 34, Somonauk 25

Sandwich 46, Aurora Central Catholic 34

South Fulton Tournament=

Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 49, Farmington 37

Lewistown 51, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 24

York Tournament=

Conant 62, Niles West 52

Prospect 61, River Forest Trinity 52

St. Charles East 48, Oswego East 38

York 58, Downers South 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/