AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

December 9, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ambrose School 57, Valley 52

Bonners Ferry 64, Sandpoint 46

Borah 61, Centennial 32

Burley 68, Caldwell 55

Camas County 43, Tri-Valley 40

Clearwater Valley 63, Kendrick 26

Cole Valley 62, South Fremont 59

East Valley (Spokane), Wash. 61, Timberlake 41

Fruitland 66, South Fremont 53

Fruitland 68, Firth 56

Genesee 54, Kamiah 34

Glenns Ferry 62, Dietrich 60

Grace 60, Malad 51

Horseshoe Bend 60, Richfield 29

Idaho Falls 52, Syracuse, Utah 44

Jordan Valley, Ore. 43, Notus 30

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), Wash. 77, Lakeland 65

Leadore 46, Sho-Ban 12

Lighthouse Christian 72, Liberty Charter 61

Marsing 65, North Star Charter 26

Melba 49, Homedale 46

N. Gem 74, Grace Lutheran 35

Northwest Christian (Colbert), Wash. 66, Genesis Preparatory Academy 61

Parma 52, Nyssa, Ore. 47

Preston 53, Wood River 38

Raft River 86, Hansen 55

Rigby 63, Logan, Utah 53

Riverstone International School 48, Shoshone 39

Salmon River 57, Wilder 52

Skyline 46, Clearfield, Utah 41

Vale, Ore. 54, Payette 43

Vallivue 62, Nampa 56

Wallace 54, Kellogg 32

Weiser 78, Ontario, Ore. 43

Wendell 50, Murtaugh 46

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View=

Seventh Place=

Butte County 69, Kemmerer, Wyo. 48

Lapwai Wildcat Shootout=

Yakama Tribal, Wash. 64, Lakeside 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Borah 48, Skyview 44

Century 62, Pocatello 29

Eagle 58, Meridian 47

East Valley (Spokane), Wash. 59, Timberlake 33

Firth 52, Fruitland 35

Genesee 65, Kamiah 16

Jordan Valley, Ore. 48, Notus 28

Kuna 62, Emmett 16

Lakeland 39, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), Wash. 36

Melba 36, Vale, Ore. 29

Murtaugh 50, Oakley 38

Murtaugh 55, Wendell 26

N. Fremont 45, American Falls 31

Northwest Christian (Colbert), Wash. 60, Genesis Preparatory Academy 51

Parma 61, Nyssa, Ore. 34

Raft River 46, Richfield 31

Rich County, Utah 55, Bear Lake 52

Rocky Mountain 48, Capital 33

Sandpoint 55, Bonners Ferry 29

Sho-Ban 70, Leadore 39

Snake River 59, Filer 30

Summit Academy 40, Deary 27

Teton 47, W. Jefferson 35

Timberline 60, Boise 56

Preston Indian Classic=

Third Place=

Green Canyon, Utah 53, Preston 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.