AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 22, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Antonito 48, Mountain Valley 42

Bishop Machebeuf 72, Frontier Academy 53

Broomfield 75, Chatfield 67

Byers 47, Clear Creek 44

Calhan 55, Crowley County 45

Caliche 58, Idalia 50

Centauri 62, Delta 48

Cherokee Trail 51, Vista Ridge 34

Cherry Creek 49, Fairview 46

Cheyenne Mountain 72, Pueblo County 68

Columbine 67, Poudre 50

Crested Butte 49, Telluride 41

Denver East 79, J.K. Mullen 65

Doherty 77, Wasilla, Alaska 38

Douglas County 82, Gateway 52

Erie 56, D’Evelyn 54

Evangelical Christian Academy 45, Front Range Christian School 26

Fleming 60, Kiowa 35

Fort Collins 56, Fruita Monument 55

Fort Morgan 80, Brush 73

Fossil Ridge 62, Windsor 59

Fountain-Fort Carson 97, Grand Junction 65

Glenwood Springs 61, Littleton 31

Golden 72, Horizon 65

Grand Junction Central 62, Pueblo Centennial 50

Green Mountain 77, Denver South 58

Gunnison 73, Weld Central 47

Ignacio 61, Cedaredge 23

James Irwin Charter School 61, Alameda 47

KIPP Collegiate 71, Arvada 61

Kent Denver 75, La Junta 59

Lamar 51, Buena Vista 28

Limon 63, Rocky Ford 34

Lincoln 62, Thomas Jefferson 47

Longmont 62, Berthoud 25

Loveland 62, Greeley Central 46

Mars, Pa. 47, ThunderRidge 38

Mead 74, Steamboat Springs 47

Merino 48, Burlington 28

Mitchell 60, Durango 41

Monticello, Utah 58, Dove Creek 43

Montrose High School 38, Palisade 37

Mountain Vista 83, Legend 65

Northfield 54, Pueblo East 51

Northridge 51, Mountain View 42

Pagosa Springs 44, Roaring Fork 30

Palmer 68, Palmer Ridge 47

Pine Creek 81, Air Academy 53

Platte Canyon 67, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 49

Pueblo West 63, Holy Family 49

Salida 57, Florence 21

South Shore, N.Y. 52, Valor Christian 40

Sterling 40, Faith Christian 32

Tate, Fla. 63, Rock Canyon 54

Vista PEAK 70, Lewis-Palmer 65

Wiley 68, McClave 48

Greeley Tournament=

Championship=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 76, Greeley West 25

P2P Tournament=

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 79, Highlands Ranch 62

Tarkanian Classic=

Orleans=

Jordan, Utah 74, George Washington 51

North Florida Educational Instutitute, Fla. 42, Grandview 38

Platinum=

Fairfax, Calif. 79, Overland 77

Select=

Chaparral 75, Phoenix Pinnacle, Ariz. 54

Rangeview 76, Corner Canyon, Utah 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arvada West 47, Standley Lake 31

Berthoud 60, Glenwood Springs 51

Briggsdale 58, Weldon Valley 12

Brush 77, Fort Morgan 58

Buena Vista 43, Lamar 38

Byers 60, Clear Creek 27

Calhan 53, Crowley County 42

Cedaredge 48, Ignacio 35

Centauri 48, Delta 40

Central-Fresno, Calif. 65, George Washington 55

Chaparral 59, Falcon 34

Cotopaxi 61, Center 28

Denver East 77, Windsor 60

Douglas County 54, Gateway 35

Eaglecrest 46, Far Northeast 39

Erie 60, D’Evelyn 27

Fleming 55, Kiowa 40

Florence 52, Salida 31

Frontier Academy 70, Aurora Central 40

Fruita Monument 47, Greeley West 36

Granada 67, Walsh 39

Grand Valley 37, Eagle Valley 32

Horizon 36, Washington-San Francisco, Calif. 34

Idalia 57, Caliche 24

Kit Carson 47, Wiley 29

Longmont 49, Thomas Jefferson 48

Loveland 57, Mountain View 17

Lutheran 38, Pagosa Springs 36

Manitou Springs 100, Olathe 0

McClave 29, Eads 24

Merino 48, Burlington 28

Mitchell 38, Steamboat Springs 29

Moffat 45, Antonito 29

Montrose High School 42, Palisade 11

Northfield 43, Montezuma-Cortez 41

Palmer Ridge 37, Liberty 34

Pine Creek 50, Pueblo South 15

Platte Canyon 33, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 26

Pomona 50, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 14

Ponderosa 53, Mountain Range 45

Pueblo West 51, Holy Family 29

Rocky Ford 55, Limon 54

Sand Creek 81, Harrison 31

Soroco 63, Caprock Academy 18

Sterling 46, Faith Christian 33

The Vanguard School 50, Centaurus 31

Weld Central 58, Gunnison 15

Whitehorse, Utah 63, Nucla 28

Woodland Park 41, Roaring Fork 35

Greeley Tournament=

Championship=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 46, Greeley Central 31

Nike Tournament=

Dan Wiley=

Omaha Westside, Neb. 53, Columbine 43

ThunderRidge 42, Basha, Ariz. 35

Derrill Kipp=

Phoenix Desert Vista, Ariz. 52, Mountain Vista 45

Joe Smith=

Centennial-Corona, Calif. 69, Grandview 41

John Anderson=

Chandler Hamilton, Ariz. 58, Regis Jesuit 50

Kirk Pointer=

Warren, Calif. 42, Poudre 31

Mike Desper=

Highlands Ranch 80, Chandler, Ariz. 61

Upper Dublin, Pa. 40, J.K. Mullen 28

Tarkanian Classic=

Diamond=

South Shore, N.Y. 52, Valor Christian 40

Ruby=

Keppel, Calif. 40, Castle View 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/