AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 56, Forks 45

Arlington 63, Anacortes 42

Bethel 59, Washington 31

Black Hills 70, Bremerton 59

Blanchet 67, Bainbridge 50

Bothell 74, River Ridge 41

Brewster 75, Waterville/Mansfield 23

Bush 65, Orcas Island 47

Camas 70, Hillsboro, Ore. 24

Capital 86, W. F. West 53

Cascade (Everett) 57, Everett 37

Cascade (Leavenworth) 63, Naches Valley 23

Cedarcrest 63, Sehome 62, OT

Central Kitsap 72, Olympic 66

Central Valley 68, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 67

Chief Leschi 66, Pe Ell 47

Cleveland 66, Garfield 65

Colfax 82, Pomeroy 38

Colton 50, Logos, Idaho 39

Columbia (Burbank) 53, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48

Columbia Christian, Ore. 68, Stevenson 43

Connell 56, Tri-Cities Prep 42

Curtis 77, South Kitsap 40

DeSales 74, Waitsburg/Prescott 64

Eastmont 77, Cashmere 72

Edmonds-Woodway 58, Juanita 44

Ellensburg 79, East Valley (Yakima) 60

Emerald Ridge 59, Graham-Kapowsin 53

Evergreen Lutheran 60, Three Rivers Christian School 55

Ferndale 69, Nooksack Valley 47

Fife 76, Bonney Lake 47

Franklin 73, Nathan Hale 69

Franklin Pierce 88, Evergreen (Seattle) 48

Glacier Peak 44, King’s 37

Hoquiam 56, Columbia (White Salmon) 17

Ilwaco 60, Life Christian Academy 50

Kelso 66, R.A. Long 44

Kennewick 68, North Creek 49

Kettle Falls 68, Selkirk 63

Klahowya 61, Elma 50

Lakeland, Idaho 65, East Valley (Spokane) 31

Lakes 79, Clover Park 69

Mariner 68, Pasco 54

McLoughlin, Ore. 61, College Place 39

Medical Lake 73, Liberty (Spangle) 65

Mercer Island 70, Issaquah 57

Morton/White Pass 52, Rochester 44

Mount Tahoma 67, North Thurston 63

Mt. Rainier 71, Chief Sealth 44

Mt. Spokane 63, Timberline 53

North Beach 68, South Bend 49

Ocosta 59, Raymond 56

Olympia 59, Rogers (Puyallup) 50

Overlake School 60, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 55

Pateros 66, Mount Vernon Christian 43

Post Falls, Idaho 61, Rogers (Spokane) 47

Prosser 68, Ephrata 65

Riverside 56, Tekoa/Rosalia 51

Roosevelt 61, Lakeside (Seattle) 54

Seattle Prep 72, Rainier Beach 32

Selah 71, Quincy 31

Shelton 64, North Mason 48

Shorewood 58, Bellingham 54

Skyline 52, Liberty 48

Skyview 85, Evergreen (Vancouver) 43

Snohomish 56, Monroe 41

Southridge 71, Eisenhower 64

Springdale 59, Northport 28

St. George’s 75, Kittitas 66

Sunnyside 58, Kamiakin 54

Tonasket 71, Oroville 67

Toppenish 56, Othello 53

University 75, Davis 31

Wahluke 88, Goldendale 52

Wapato 87, Grandview 62

Warden 75, Granger 66

Wenatchee 52, Chiawana 50

West Seattle 60, Ballard 40

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Lake City, Idaho 49

Wilbur-Creston 61, Republic 38

Yelm 70, Orting 59

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

Ferris 68, Mount Si 60

Lewis and Clark 58, De La Salle, Ore. 54

John Howey Invitational=

Trout Lake 67, Central Christian, Ore. 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anacortes 62, La Conner 48

Archbishop Murphy 53, North Kitsap 18

Auburn 37, Fife 27

Bellevue Christian 60, Chimacum 31

Blanchet 81, Bainbridge 62

Burlington-Edison 43, Mount Vernon 29

Bush 52, Orcas Island 38

Central Valley 57, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 27

Charles Wright Academy 42, Bremerton 26

College Place 53, McLoughlin, Ore. 27

Colton 64, St. George’s 53

Curtis 84, South Kitsap 34

Davis 56, Ferris 41

Decatur 51, Washington 27

East Valley (Spokane) 49, Lakeland, Idaho 17

Ellensburg 62, East Valley (Yakima) 33

Emerald Ridge 50, Graham-Kapowsin 17

Everett 51, Cascade (Everett) 13

Foster 67, Kennedy 62

Franklin Pierce 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 17

Grandview 61, Wapato 59

Highland 63, Kiona-Benton 36

Highline 41, Clover Park 35

Hockinson 62, Heritage 41

Holy Names 68, Chief Sealth 31

Ilwaco 60, Life Christian Academy 50

Inglemoor 60, Lake Washington 37

Issaquah 69, Mercer Island 20

Kamiakin 63, Sunnyside 57

Kelso 70, R.A. Long 30

Lake City, Idaho 73, West Valley (Spokane) 44

Lake Stevens 59, Arlington 44

Lakeside (Seattle) 45, Roosevelt 42

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 44, Columbia (Burbank) 42

Lindbergh 33, Kent Meridian 30

Lynden 55, Port Angeles 43

Lynden Christian 65, Edmonds-Woodway 53

Medical Lake 47, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Montesano 57, Centralia 33

Moses Lake 54, King’s 49

Mount Si 52, Interlake 26

Mount Vernon Christian 54, Pateros 34

Mt. Rainier 59, Tyee 22

Naches Valley 46, Cascade (Leavenworth) 45

Newport-Bellevue 74, University 28

North Mason 68, Shelton 65

Northport 61, Springdale 23

Olympic 62, Central Kitsap 35

Overlake School 63, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52

Pomeroy 57, Colfax 28

Prairie 56, Union 31

Prosser 50, Ephrata 34

Ridgefield 55, La Center 51

Riverside 45, Tekoa/Rosalia 27

Rogers (Puyallup) 64, Olympia 40

Seattle Academy 63, South Whidbey 26

Seattle Prep 72, Rainier Beach 32

Sedro-Woolley 67, Granite Falls 33

Sehome 54, Squalicum 34

Selah 73, Quincy 20

Selkirk 37, Kettle Falls 28

Silverton, Ore. 68, Camas 38

Skyline 49, Liberty 40

Skyview 68, Evergreen (Vancouver) 8

Snohomish 38, Cedarcrest 31

Southridge 49, Eisenhower 37

Stadium 40, Orting 36

Taholah 40, Seattle Lutheran 35

The Northwest 39, Sultan 35

Timberline 66, Spanaway Lake 36

Tri-Cities Prep 56, Connell 48

Tumwater 53, North Thurston 42

Warden 52, Granger 45

Washougal 77, W. F. West 48

West Seattle 58, Ballard 53

West Valley (Yakima) 44, Mead 38

White River 65, Enumclaw 46

Wilbur-Creston 57, Republic 17

Wilson 46, Bellevue 45

Woodinville 70, Todd Beamer 25

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

Lewis and Clark 58, Beaverton, Ore. 48

Mt. Spokane 67, Grant, Ore. 46

John Howey Invitational=

Trout Lake 61, Central Christian, Ore. 19

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.