AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 21, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 65, Delta 64

Arapahoe 73, Dakota Ridge 62

Battle Mountain 59, Evergreen High School 57

Bishop Machebeuf 62, Platte Valley 39

Briggsdale 49, Fleming 43

Caliche 64, Potter-Dix, Neb. 32

Centauri 71, Cedaredge 26

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 65, Doherty 47

Cheyenne Mountain 85, Pueblo East 80

Coal Ridge 64, Paonia 38

Colo. Springs Christian 62, Rocky Ford 33

Columbine 57, Fountain-Fort Carson 54

Cotopaxi 49, Pueblo Centennial 41

Creek Valley, Neb. 53, Sedgwick County 41

Crested Butte 42, Lake County 25

Crowley County 35, Swallows Charter Academy 29

De Beque 60, Dolores 44

Denver East 74, Broomfield 60

Denver North 61, James Irwin Charter School 60

Discovery Canyon 76, Coronado 61

Dove Creek 51, Whitehorse, Utah 50

Eaton 60, Kent Denver 58

Englewood 66, Durango 54

Evangelical Christian Academy 71, Custer County 23

Fairview 58, Thomas Jefferson 46

Far Northeast 73, Adams City 41

Fort Morgan 69, Sidney, Neb. 43

Fossil Ridge 68, Highlands Ranch 51

Garden City, Kan. 63, Bear Creek 19

Gilpin County 41, South Park 37

Glenwood Springs 58, Berthoud 39

Grand Junction 60, Poudre 57

Grand Valley 61, Meeker 50

Greeley Central 48, Mountain View 46

Gunnison 53, Florence 30

Hi-Plains/Flagler 63, Kiowa 27

Highland 77, Denver Academy 37

Hoehne 45, Swink 40

Idalia 53, Cheyenne Wells 29

J.K. Mullen 71, Hinkley 64

KIPP Collegiate 56, Stargate School 53

La Junta 73, Ellicott 62

La Veta 44, Antonito 41

LaVergne, Tenn. 54, Rock Canyon 45

Lamar 52, Sargent 29

Legend 51, Vista Ridge 37

Limon 59, Fowler 52

Longmont 66, Littleton 38

Mead 59, Thompson Valley 43

Monticello, Utah 56, Nucla 48

Mountain Range 50, Pomona 42

Mountain Valley 60, Lake 18

Mountain Vista 67, Cherokee Trail 56

Northfield 73, Air Academy 53

Ouray 68, Hotchkiss 59

Palisade 55, Roaring Fork 40

Peetz 52, Prairie 48

Pine Creek 69, Pueblo Centennial 25

Ponderosa 72, Elizabeth 59

Prairie View 60, Standley Lake 43

Pueblo County 40, Grand Junction Central 37

Rampart 65, Aurora Central 50

Rifle High School 41, Basalt 29

Rye 62, John Mall 20

Salida 53, Weld Central 44

Sand Creek 47, The Classical Academy 43

Sanford 54, Escalante, N.M. 41

Shining Mountain 57, Addenbrooke Classical 34

Smoky Hill 70, Regis Jesuit 60

St. Mary’s 93, Atlas 49

Strasburg 54, Bennett 42

ThunderRidge 67, Cardinal Gibbons, Fla. 62

Vista PEAK 55, Liberty (Joes) 37

Walsh 80, Granada 44

Wiggins 43, Byers 31

Wray 83, Holyoke 50

Yuma 58, Simla 29

Greeley Tournament=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 59, Fruita Monument 45

P2P Tournament=

Campbell County, Wyo. 81, Golden 69

Windsor 67, Cheyenne East, Wyo. 66

Tarkanian Classic=

Orleans Bracket=

Semifinal=

Miramar, Fla. 48, Grandview 45

Platinum Bracket=

Consolation=

Bishop O’Dowd, Calif. 81, Overland 74

Select Bracket=

Quarterfinal=

Grant, Ore. 69, Chaparral 52

Rangeview 71, Leuzinger, Calif. 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron 45, Dayspring Christian Academy 29

Alamosa 42, Delta 38

Antonito 36, La Veta 28

Arapahoe 55, Dakota Ridge 39

Basalt 41, Rifle High School 38

Berthoud 69, Longmont 34

Boulder 64, Nederland 7

Briggsdale 65, Fleming 47

Byers 51, Wiggins 28

Centauri 52, Cedaredge 45

Coal Ridge 46, Paonia 18

Cotopaxi 67, Centennial 30

Crowley County 42, Swallows Charter Academy 30

Del Norte 62, Sierra Grande 20

Denver South 79, Smoky Hill 47

Discovery Canyon 37, Coronado 35

Doherty 63, Vista Ridge 27

Elbert 46, Calhan 40

Fairview 54, Chatfield 46

Frontier Academy 54, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 6

Garden City, Kan. 63, Bear Creek 19

Gilpin County 39, South Park 23

Glenwood Springs 46, Thomas Jefferson 20

Grand Valley 41, Meeker 35

Greeley Central 48, Greeley West 37

Green Mountain 65, Summit 18

Heritage Christian Academy 43, Estes Park 37

Holly 48, Wiley 37

Holy Family 42, Air Academy 25

Holyoke 49, Wray 31

Hotchkiss 43, Ouray 21

Idalia 37, Cheyenne Wells 32

Legacy 43, Arvada West 37

Liberty Common 61, Eagle Ridge Academy 34

Lutheran 57, Manitou Springs 44

McClave 46, Granada 34

Monarch 43, Frederick, Okla. 30

Montrose High School 39, Roaring Fork 22

Mountain Range 40, Chaparral 38

Mountain View 47, John F. Kennedy 11

Pagosa Springs 56, Olathe 12

Platte Valley 58, Bishop Machebeuf 28

Ponderosa 60, Falcon 38

Prairie 62, Peetz 22

Pueblo South 54, Rampart 33

Rangely 42, Plateau Valley 28

Rocky Ford 47, Colo. Springs Christian 36

Rye 54, John Mall 5

Sanford 51, Escalante, N.M. 13

Sedgwick County 59, Creek Valley, Neb. 22

Sidney, Neb. 54, Fort Morgan 31

St. Ignatius, Calif. 70, Horizon 36

Swink 35, Hoehne 29

Thompson Valley 60, Mead 54

Trinidad 42, Pueblo Centennial 27

Valley 49, Lyons 45

Vista PEAK 52, Liberty (Joes) 42

Weld Central 49, Salida 19

Whitehorse, Utah 41, Dove Creek 33

Xaverian, N.Y. 82, Windsor 58

Yuma 54, Simla 39

Greeley Tournament=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 57, Fruita Monument 55

Nike Tournament=

Dan Wiley=

Columbine 66, Scottsdale Desert Mountain, Ariz. 34

ThunderRidge 51, Campo Verde, Ariz. 28

Derrill Kipp=

Marlborough, Calif. 57, Mountain Vista 41

Joe Smith=

Grandview 59, Archbishop Wood, Pa. 45

John Anderson=

Regis Jesuit 58, Tucson Sabino, Ariz. 23

Kirk Pointer=

Morgan, Utah 48, Poudre 46

Mike Desper=

J.K. Mullen 60, Chandler, Ariz. 29

Upper Dublin, Pa. 48, Highlands Ranch 47

Tarkanian Classic=

Diamond Bracket=

Valor Christian 62, Liberty, Nev. 47

Ruby Bracket=

Castle View 54, Layton Christian Academy, Utah 31

Desert Hills, Utah 53, George Washington 41