AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 63, Sumiton Christian 61

American Christian Academy 68, West Blocton 26

Anniston 77, Saks 35

Ashville 56, Ohatchee 53

Athens Bible 68, Woodville 62, OT

Bayside Academy 57, Satsuma 46

Berry 61, Brilliant 50

Carbon Hill 59, Marion County 18

Carver-Montgomery 86, Stanhope Elmore 55

Catholic-Montgomery 76, Elmore County 34

Childersburg 69, B.B. Comer 54

Cullman 62, Hanceville 59

Dale County 70, Houston Academy 46

Enterprise 60, Carroll-Ozark 58

Fairfield 61, Minor 46

Fairview 65, Cold Springs 54

Faith Academy 77, Gulf Shores 58

Gadsden 63, Fort Payne 62, OT

Geneva County 78, G.W. Long 59

Georgiana 75, Straughn 28

Grissom 60, Athens 46

Hamilton 55, Haleyville 47

Hayden 66, Susan Moore 30

Hazel Green 68, James Clemens 60

Headland 61, Wicksburg 56

Hokes Bluff 63, Glencoe 59

Holt 51, Greene County 39

Homewood 55, Pelham 35

Horseshoe Bend 43, Holtville 19

Huntsville 53, Lincoln County, Ga. 42

Jacksonville 60, Munford 55

Jemison 75, Billingsley 42

Marbury 65, Montgomery Academy 54

Muscle Shoals 82, Colbert County 39

New Hope 63, Geraldine 47

North Sand Mountain 105, Dade County, Ga. 86

Northridge 45, Jasper 44

Oneonta 66, Sardis 33

Pell City 49, Shelby County 48

Pensacola Catholic, Fla. 65, Foley 29

Pleasant Valley 61, Talladega County Central 48

Ragland 71, Donoho 30

Randolph School 47, Brindlee Mountain 43

Sand Rock 70, Boaz 41

Sheffield 70, Colbert Heights 40

Skyline 48, Westminster Christian Academy 39

Spring Garden 75, Cleburne County 47

St. James 72, Prattville Christian Academy 58

St. Michael Catholic 68, Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 14

Tallassee 70, Loachapoka 27

Thompson 69, Helena 49

Valley 60, Smiths Station 52

Wadley 54, Woodland 51

Westbrook Christian 53, Section 51

White Plains 81, Ranburne 51

Winterboro 71, Fayetteville 31

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 56, Sumiton Christian 15

American Christian Academy 71, West Blocton 21

Athens 43, Grissom 33

Athens Bible 40, Woodville 32

Bayside Academy 50, Satsuma 31

Berry 51, Brilliant 30

Brindlee Mountain 29, Randolph School 21

Carroll-Ozark 45, Enterprise 44

Colbert Heights 32, Sheffield 23

Cottonwood 40, Ashford 39

Cullman 66, Hanceville 25

Elberta 64, Rocky Bayou Christian, Fla. 20

Fairview 62, Cold Springs 47

Faith Academy 60, Gulf Shores 53

Falkville 57, Saint Bernard Prep 15

Fort Payne 58, Gadsden 29

Geneva County 54, G.W. Long 53

Geraldine 44, New Hope 41

Glencoe 67, Hokes Bluff 60

Hamilton 50, Haleyville 32

Hazel Green 42, James Clemens 31

Helena 44, Thompson 31

Homewood 59, Pelham 48

Horseshoe Bend 41, Holtville 19

Houston Academy 41, Dale County 20

Jasper 42, Northridge 32

Jemison 43, Billingsley 40

Leeds 71, Lincoln 66

Loachapoka 41, Tallassee 27

McAdory 59, Hillcrest 24

Minor 50, Fairfield 44

Montgomery Academy 61, Marbury 28

Muscle Shoals 68, Colbert County 22

Ohatchee 57, Ashville 38

Oneonta 50, Sardis 35

Oxford 58, Moody 32

Pensacola Catholic, Fla. 37, UMS-Wright 32

Prattville Christian Academy 44, St. James 27

Ragland 49, Donoho 35

Sand Rock 50, Boaz 35

Sipsey Valley 46, Brookwood 41

Skyline 52, Westminster Christian Academy 17

Spain Park 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 50

Spring Garden 80, Cleburne County 29

St. Michael Catholic 41, Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 9

Straughn 48, Georgiana 36

Talladega County Central 52, Pleasant Valley 34

University Charter 46, Pickens County 41

Vina 61, Hubbertville 31

Westbrook Christian 53, Section 51

White Plains 45, Ranburne 43

Winterboro 63, Fayetteville 31

Woodland 64, Wadley 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/