AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

By The Associated PressFebruary 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benton 66, Belmont 45

Benton 66, Belmont 45

Blair-Taylor 65, Royall 25

Brillion 48, Laconia 45

Brookfield Central 75, Wisconsin Lutheran 60

Chippewa Falls 67, Rice Lake 49

Crivitz 61, Lena 37

Crivitz 88, Saint Thomas Aquinas 20

Darlington 95, Riverdale 28

De Pere 70, Ashwaubenon 52

DeForest 51, Marquette University 50

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Independence 46

Eau Claire Memorial 83, New Richmond 71

Eau Claire North 49, Hudson 32

Edgar 75, Gresham Community 51

Edgerton 64, Milton 39

Fall Creek 68, Lincoln 54

Front Range Baptist, Colo. 60, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 39

Grafton 63, Stoughton 40

Green Bay East 71, Green Bay West 70

Janesville Craig 73, Madison La Follette 70, OT

Kenosha Tremper 71, Badger 59

La Crescent, Minn. 78, Luther 51

Lake Country Lutheran 70, Sturgeon Bay 51

Lomira 79, Wautoma 70

Luxemburg-Casco 61, Clintonville 54

Milwaukee Golda Meir 76, Turner 67

Milwaukee South 67, Big Foot 60

Mineral Point 79, Almond-Bancroft 56

Monroe 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 52

Monticello 53, Albany 47

Parkview 63, Brodhead 60

Prairie du Chien 60, Waukon, Iowa 57

Racine Park 84, Milwaukee Vincent 56

Randolph 62, Pardeeville 57

Seneca 57, Necedah 42

St. John’s NW Military Academy 85, Brookfield Academy 72

Wisconsin Dells 67, Richland Center 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 61, Pecatonica 30

Baraboo 48, Mount Horeb 31

Beaver Dam 74, DeForest 29

Belleville 64, Potosi/Cassville 61

Black Hawk 70, Edgewood 58

Cedar Grove-Belgium 67, Sheboygan Christian 25

Crivitz 67, Saint Thomas Aquinas 44

Cuba City 48, Southwestern 45

Dodgeville 57, Darlington 55

Fall River 45, Fall Creek 36

Green Bay West 48, Green Bay East 34

Hortonville 65, Appleton North 51

Independence 56, Gilmanton 38

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 67, Martin Luther 59

Kewaunee 53, Valders 45

Lakeside Lutheran 51, Watertown Luther Prep 42

Little Chute 61, Denmark 33

Lodi 63, Lake Mills 50

Luther 39, Sparta 27

Madison East 64, Janesville Craig 52

Madison Memorial 81, Verona Area 50

Madison West 46, Beloit Memorial 43

Marshfield 47, D.C. Everest 39

McFarland 66, Brodhead 43

Milton 59, Big Foot 56

Mineral Point 71, New Glarus 60

Monona Grove 65, Oregon 53

Monroe 58, Stoughton 41

Necedah 51, Seneca 35

New Berlin Eisenhower 82, Wrightstown 45

New Richmond 61, Ashland 38

Onalaska 61, Eau Claire Memorial 40

Oostburg 53, Random Lake 41

Prescott 86, Durand 80

Racine Lutheran 87, Saint Thomas More 36

Randolph 42, Pardeeville 40

Reedsburg Area 74, La Crosse Logan 40

Royall 68, Blair-Taylor 48

Sauk Prairie 62, River Valley 36

Sheboygan Falls 49, Brillion 36

Shoreland Lutheran 71, The Prairie School 63

Slinger 55, Whitefish Bay 50

Somerset 75, Grantsburg 59

South Shore 70, Mercer 35

Spring Valley 53, Turtle Lake 23

St. Marys Springs 54, Pacelli 42

Sun Prairie 46, Madison La Follette 38

Wausau West 69, Chippewa Falls 57

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.