AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 3, 2019

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Agape Christian, Ill. 55, Community Christian (Paducah) 54

Anderson Co. 52, Thomas Nelson 37

Barbourville 66, Harlan 59

Betsy Layne 68, Pike Co. Central 55

Boyle Co. 87, Danville Christian 51

Bullitt Central 86, Taylor Co. 81, OT

Calvary Christian 73, Cin. Immaculate Conception, Ohio 39

Caverna 50, Fort Knox 36

Clinton Co. 56, Casey Co. 46

Collins 78, North Laurel 59

Danville 88, McCreary Central 60

East Jessamine 78, Lex. Sayre 45

Glasgow 51, Monroe Co. 45

Grant Co. 87, Trimble Co. 36

Graves Co. 62, Livingston Central 25

Holmes 85, Gallatin Co. 82

Jackson City 82, June Buchanan 40

Lou. Holy Cross 75, Lou. St. Francis 35

Lou. Ky. Country Day 81, Lou. Brown 32

Lou. Western 89, Eminence 38

Magoffin Co. 67, Floyd Central 56

Marshall Co. 90, Dawson Springs 55

Murray 89, University Heights 77

Newport 58, Bishop Brossart 42

Newport Central Catholic 67, Walton-Verona 47

Pendleton Co. 74, Williamstown 57

Pikeville 54, Phelps 49

Russellville 57, Greenbrier, Tenn. 45

Shelby Valley 87, Jenkins 25

Simon Kenton 79, Bellevue 25

South Oldham 75, Lou. Collegiate 37

Todd Co. Central 62, Hopkins Co. Central 43

Villa Madonna 77, Cov. Latin 17

Washington Co. 80, Adair Co. 69

Whitesville Trinity 81, Frederick Fraize 56

Woodford Co. 62, Lex. Paul Dunbar 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Augusta 57, Dayton 55

Beechwood 53, Bracken Co. 36

Berea 62, Barbourville 48

Boyle Co. 74, Casey Co. 45

Buckhorn 61, Riverside Christian 31

Cairo, Ill. 53, Ballard Memorial 44

Caverna 50, Fort Knox 36

Clay Co. 78, Oneida Baptist 26

Community Christian (Paducah) 68, Agape Christian, Ill. 13

Corbin 58, Pineville 44

Cov. Holy Cross 73, Newport 6

Danville 72, Campbellsville 41

Dixie Heights 75, Grant Co. 42

East Carter 50, Raceland 47

Fleming Co. 66, Elliott Co. 62

Floyd Central 67, Magoffin Co. 27

Frankfort 44, Trimble Co. 41

Garrard Co. 54, Washington Co. 18

Glasgow 65, Monroe Co. 39

Grayson Co. 69, John Hardin 56

Hancock Co. 58, Butler Co. 50

Henderson Co. 71, Apollo 41

Hickman Co. 50, Gleason, Tenn. 47

Jackson City 65, June Buchanan 47

Lawrence Co. 54, Greenup Co. 48

Leslie Co. 79, Red Bird 38

Lex. Henry Clay 58, Boone Co. 48

Lloyd Memorial 59, Harrison Co. 33

Logan Co. 63, Ohio Co. 55

Lou. Assumption 52, Notre Dame 38

Lou. Brown 54, Lou. Ky. Country Day 46

Lou. Christian Academy 68, Lou. Moore 16

Lou. DuPont Manual 79, Lou. Portland Christian 14

Lou. Mercy 83, Lou. Eastern 41

Madison Southern 74, Powell Co. 39

Madison Southern 74, Powell Co. 39

Martin County 53, Pike Co. Central 48

Menifee Co. 59, Lee Co. 27

Middlesboro 57, Lynn Camp 52

Montgomery Co. 64, Lewis Co. 60

Morgan Co. 50, Bath Co. 37

North Laurel 64, Wayne Co. 32

Owensboro 54, Ev. Bosse, Ind. 49

Owensboro Catholic 57, Castle, Ind. 49

Paintsville 55, Betsy Layne 43

Perry Co. Central 89, Breathitt Co. 51

Pulaski Co. 50, Adair Co. 36

Shelby Co. 69, Lou. Valley 7

Shelby Valley 74, Jenkins 30

Somerset 45, East Jessamine 35

South Laurel 75, Lincoln Co. 47

Spencer Co. 60, Carroll Co. 39

Villa Madonna 61, Cov. Latin 26

West Carter 63, Ashland Blazer 59

Whitesville Trinity 53, Frederick Fraize 43

Williamstown 69, Robertson County 36

Woodford Co. 49, Madison Central 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/