AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated PressFebruary 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Antwerp, Ohio 59, Woodlan 54

Austin 76, Clarksville 62

Clay City 63, Cloverdale 51

Lakeland 62, Churubusco 56

Marion 46, Bellmont 44

Shelbyville 67, Pendleton Hts. 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Plymouth vs. Goshen, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 4A=

1. Lowell=

Championship=

Crown Point 58, Highland 31

2. Merrillville=

Championship=

Kankakee Valley 61, Michigan City 59

3. Mishawaka=

Championship=

Penn 55, LaPorte 33

4. Northridge=

Championship=

Plymouth 54, Elkhart Central 53

5. Dekalb=

Championship=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61, Ft. Wayne Northrop 48

10. Indpls Cathedral=

Championship=

Lawrence North 55, Heritage Christian 50

15. New Albany=

Championship=

Bedford N. Lawrence 56, Jennings Co. 34

Class 3A=

17. Griffith=

Championship=

Gary West 46, Griffith 37

18. Hanover Central=

Championship=

Knox 50, Hanover Central 13

19. S. Bend Washington=

Championship=

Mishawaka Marian 34, Glenn 33

20. Frankfort=

Championship=

Northwestern 80, Maconaquah 23

21. W. Noble=

Championship=

W. Noble 41, Tippecanoe Valley 39

22. Ft. Wayne Concordia=

Championship=

Angola 58, Ft. Wayne Concordia 43

23. Norwell=

Championship=

Marion 46, Bellmont 44

24. New Castle=

Championship=

Hamilton Hts. 39, New Castle 31

25. Southmont=

Championship=

Benton Central 50, Lebanon 15

29. Lawrenceburg=

Championship=

Greensburg 55, Lawrenceburg 53

Class 2A=

33. Bowman Academy=

Semifinal=

Bowman Academy 65, River Forest 42

Hammond Noll 63, Andrean 48

34. N. Judson=

Championship=

N. Judson 56, Winamac 29

35. Central Noble=

Championship=

Central Noble 55, Bremen 30

36. Bluffton=

Championship=

Bluffton 49, Adams Central 41

37. Manchester=

Championship=

Oak Hill 48, Manchester 16

38. Lafayette Catholic=

Championship=

Lafayette Catholic 45, Seeger 26

39. Madison-Grant=

Championship=

Tipton 61, Eastbrook 45

46. Eastern (Pekin)=

Championship=

Eastern (Pekin) 36, Crawford Co. 29

Class A=

49. Michigan City Marquette=

Championship=

Michigan City Marquette 55, Morgan Twp. 33

50. N. White=

Championship=

Pioneer 44, N. White 37

51. Oregon-Davis=

Semifinal=

Oregon-Davis 51, LaCrosse 48

S. Central (Union Mills) 84, S. Bend Career Academy 8

52. Fremont=

Semifinal=

Bethany Christian 35, Lakewood Park 25

Fremont 51, Elkhart Christian 17

55. Southern Wells=

Championship=

Cowan 44, Daleville 42

56. Randolph Southern=

Championship=

Blue River 46, Tri 21

58. Bethesda Christian=

Championship=

University 60, Indiana Deaf 39

60. Waldron=

Championship=

Jac-Cen-Del 67, Waldron 61, 5OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.