AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bonny Eagle 59, Scarborough 58

Boothbay Region 66, Monmouth Academy 63

Bucksport 58, Narraguagus 47

Cape Elizabeth 74, Old Orchard Beach 29

Cony 77, Gardiner Area 45

Deering 80, Lewiston 57

Dexter Regional 61, Schenck 38

Easton 45, Ashland Community 32

Edward Little 61, Cheverus 56

Ellsworth 65, George Stevens 36

Falmouth 64, Brunswick 36

Fort Kent Community 83, Fort Fairfield 42

Gorham 57, Massabesic 38

Hampden Academy 61, Lawrence 40

Hermon 61, Washington Academy 31

Kennebunk 70, Mt. Ararat 58

Leavitt Area 57, Fryeburg Academy 42

Lisbon 60, Mt. Abram 52

Madison Area Memorial 79, Carrabec 26

Maranacook Community 72, Poland Regional/Whittier 53

Medomak Valley 72, Camden Hills Regional 50

Messalonskee 56, Brewer 47

Mt. Blue 60, Nokomis Regional 30

Oak Hill 87, Telstar Regional 66

Old Town 58, Mount View 48

Portland 56, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 53

Rangeley Lakes Regional 54, Buckfield 47

Searsport District 47, Penquis Valley 19

Skowhegan Area 51, Erskine Academy 35

South Portland 62, Greely 55

Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 67, Richmond 27

Temple Academy 68, Greater Portland Christian 14

Thornton Academy 80, Noble 29

Valley 70, Vinalhaven 34

Waynflete 77, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 38

Wells 69, Lake Region 53

Westbrook 83, Morse 71

Winthrop 68, Dirigo 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland Community 47, Easton 26

Brunswick 50, Falmouth 35

Buckfield 39, Rangeley Lakes Regional 37

Deering 42, Lewiston 35

Edward Little 60, Cheverus 49

Gardiner Area 48, Cony 47

Greely 66, South Portland 50

Hampden Academy 48, Lawrence 29

Hebron Academy 46, Temple Academy 34

Hermon 61, Washington Academy 31

Hodgdon 37, Katahdin 26

Jonesport-Beals 59, North Haven Community 24

Kennebunk 61, Mt. Ararat 34

Leavitt Area 41, Fryeburg Academy 30

Maranacook Community 52, Poland Regional/Whittier 40

Massabesic 47, Thornton Academy 43

Medomak Valley 40, Camden Hills Regional 28

Messalonskee 70, Brewer 43

Mount Desert Island 51, Oceanside (Coop) 31

Mt. Blue 53, Nokomis Regional 41

Old Orchard Beach 42, Cape Elizabeth 34

Old Town 32, Mount View 22

Scarborough 59, Bonny Eagle 44

Skowhegan Area 59, Erskine Academy 27

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 44, Waynflete 32

Valley 40, Vinalhaven 26

Westbrook 42, Morse 38

Windham 44, Bangor 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/