AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Friday’s Scores

By The Associated PressAugust 31, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Academy Force 21, St. Paul Harding 0

Alexandria 56, Buffalo 20

Annandale 29, Princeton 15

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 67, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34

Austin 19, Faribault 12

BOLD 50, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Bagley 34, Fosston 12

Barnesville 35, Ada-Borup 22

Becker 22, Monticello 3

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 21, Orono 7

Benson 28, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 20

Blooming Prairie 46, Rushford-Peterson 0

Browerville/Eagle Valley 19, Osakis 16

Caledonia 55, Red Wing 7

Carlton 7, South Ridge 6

Chatfield 18, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16

Cherry 50, Lake of the Woods 6

Chisago Lakes 38, Sartell-St. Stephen 8

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 12, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Cloquet 30, Two Harbors 15

Concordia Academy 27, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Cromwell 50, Floodwood 24

Dassel-Cokato 28, Little Falls 0

Delano 31, Sauk Rapids-Rice 24

Detroit Lakes 44, Willmar 43

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46, Hawley 7

Esko 13, Proctor 7

Eveleth-Gilbert 40, East Central 14

G-F-W 48, St. James Area 7

Goodhue 20, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Grand Meadow 47, Kingsland 22

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 52, Hibbing 0

Hancock 44, United North Central 8

Hill-Murray 49, North St. Paul 8

Holdingford 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Holy Angels 44, South St. Paul 14

Hutchinson 28, St. Cloud Tech 21

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45, Winona Cotter 0

Kelliher/Northome 60, Isle 16

Lakeview 20, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 16

Lanesboro 25, Mabel-Canton 6

LeRoy-Ostrander 67, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14

LeSueur-Henderson 32, Norwood-Young America 20

Lewiston-Altura 27, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20

Luverne 41, Worthington 12

Madelia 22, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 20

Mahnomen/Waubun 44, Frazee 18

Mankato East 27, Kasson-Mantorville 7

Marshall 27, Fairmont 12

Martin County West 43, Windom 0

Mayer-Lutheran 46, Bethlehem Academy 14

McGregor 44, Hill City/Northland 40

Medford 34, Loyola/St. Clair 6

Melrose 47, Sauk Centre 28

Minneapolis North 26, St. Paul Johnson 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 58, Ely 0

New Prague 28, Byron 20

New York Mills 32, Pine River-Backus 7

Ottertail Central 38, Park Rapids 6

Owatonna 44, Rochester Century 7

Paynesville 40, Montevideo 0

Pelican Rapids 32, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18

Perham 16, Breckenridge 13

Pierz 52, Foley 0

Pipestone 32, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6

Polk County West 68, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Richfield 49, St. Croix Lutheran 34

Rochester Mayo 48, Northfield 15

Rockford 21, Watertown-Mayer 7

SMB-Wolfpack 35, Columbia Heights 7

Simley 35, DeLaSalle 12

Southland 9, Houston 8

St. Charles 49, Lake City 21

St. Cloud Apollo 31, St. Francis 24

St. Paul Central 21, Minneapolis Henry 13

Staples-Motley 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 18

Stewartville 44, Triton 35

United South Central 41, Fillmore Central 7

Wabasso 45, MACCRAY 8

West Central/Ashby 62, Thief River Falls 0

Winona 33, Albert Lea 7

Zimmerman 28, Litchfield 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.