AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 2, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 53, Madison-Grant 52

Anderson 66, New Castle 57

Argos 79, N. Judson 39

Barr-Reeve 62, Orleans 30

Bedford N. Lawrence 57, Terre Haute North 45

Bellmont 55, Whitko 46

Blackford 81, Blue River 61

Bremen 55, S. Central (Union Mills) 34

Bullitt East, Ky. 83, Rock Creek Academy 58

Calumet 65, Hammond Noll 56

Carmel 53, Pendleton Hts. 31

Cascade 59, Brown Co. 41

Center Grove 71, Bloomington North 64

Chesterton 54, Lowell 29

Christian Academy 54, New Washington 38

Cloverdale 56, Southmont 46

Columbus North 68, Martinsville 51

Connersville 60, Shelbyville 59, OT

Covenant Christian 61, Indpls Roncalli 59

Crawfordsville 64, Attica 50

Crothersville 63, Switzerland Co. 61

Culver Academy 60, Ft. Wayne Wayne 41

Danville 60, Avon 58

Day. Meadowdale, Ohio 71, Indianapolis Homeschool 70

Delphi 57, S. Newton 42

Delta 65, Bluffton 30

E. Central 57, Richmond 55

E. Noble 41, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 38

Eastern (Greentown) 53, Eastbrook 52

Eastern Hancock 39, Wes-Del 38

Edinburgh 59, Waldron 49

Elwood 50, Daleville 42

Ev. Mater Dei 70, Perry Central 57

Fountain Central 45, N. Montgomery 30

Franklin 66, Seymour 58

Franklin Co. 55, Centerville 50

Frontier 55, Faith Christian 44

Ft. Wayne Northrop 72, S. Bend Adams 66

Ft. Wayne South 49, Jay Co. 39

Glenn 88, Oregon-Davis 13

Greenwood Christian 54, Indpls Scecina 49

Griffith 77, Lake Station 74

Hamilton 69, Lakeland Christian 62

Hamilton Hts. 74, Guerin Catholic 60

Hamilton Southeastern 78, Ft. Wayne North 44

Hammond Science and Tech 51, Heritage Christian 49

Heritage Hills 78, Dubois 39

Homestead 57, Marion 41

Huntington North 47, Warsaw 37

Indpls Ben Davis 55, Southport 46

Indpls Cathedral 54, Indpls Brebeuf 46

Indpls Lighthouse East 86, Indian Creek 47

Indpls N. Central 61, Indpls Tech 57, 2OT

Indpls Perry Meridian 55, Greenfield 45

Indpls Shortridge 73, Liberty Christian 66, OT

Kouts 69, Kankakee Valley 47

LaPorte LaLumiere 72, Brownsburg 63

LaVille 55, Rochester 34

Lawrenceburg 58, Milan 33

Lebanon 60, Knightstown 43

Linton 65, Vincennes 53

Logansport 52, Western 34

Loogootee 69, W. Washington 54

Madison Shawe 52, Indiana Deaf 34

Michigan City Marquette 80, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 73

Mishawaka Marian 74, Ft. Wayne Luers 44

Mitchell 52, Eastern (Greene) 40

Mooresville 57, Terre Haute South 40

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 59, Fishers 50

Munster 52, Hammond Morton 40

N. Daviess 53, Washington 48, OT

New Albany 61, Ev. Harrison 56

Northwestern 51, Mississinewa 46

Oldenburg 64, Morristown 47

Owen Valley 57, W. Vigo 43

Paoli 72, Lanesville 56

Penn 71, Crown Point 51

Peru 64, Knox 55

Portage 76, Hammond Gavit 57

Prairie Hts. 53, Bethany Christian 48

Princeton 74, Pike Central 32

Providence Cristo Rey 75, Seton Catholic 67

Rising Sun 64, S. Decatur 42

Rossville 64, N. White 55

S. Bend Riley 62, Merrillville 56

S. Bend Trinity 49, S. Bend Clay 44

S. Putnam 58, Eminence 53

S. Ripley 52, N. Decatur 47

S. Spencer 64, S. Central (Elizabeth) 58

Salem 59, Henryville 52

Seeger 64, Clinton Prairie 57

Shenandoah 69, Alexandria 52

Sheridan 54, Anderson Prep Academy 39

Silver Creek 85, Jennings Co. 49

Southridge 69, Corydon 32

Southwestern (Hanover) 72, Columbus East 65

Springs Valley 52, Ev. Day 41

Sullivan 55, Shakamak 47

Taylor 52, Oak Hill 44

Tecumseh 52, Wood Memorial 44

Tell City 60, Forest Park 40

Tipton 52, Frankton 42

Triton Central 72, Southwestern (Shelby) 62

Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 75, Union City 54

University 61, Speedway 48

Valparaiso 75, Gary 21st Century 28

W. Noble 50, Wawasee 48

Warren Central 52, Franklin Central 26

Wheeler 66, River Forest 61

White River Valley 41, N. Central (Farmersburg) 38

Banks of Wabash Tournament=

Third Place=

S. Vermillion 67, Riverton Parke 54

Championship=

N. Vermillion 51, Parke Heritage 44

Lafayette Tournament=

Seventh Place=

Twin Lakes 53, Frankfort 51

Fifth Place=

McCutcheon 55, W. Lafayette 43

Third Place=

Lafayette Harrison 54, Benton Central 41

Championship=

Lafayette Jeff 76, Lafayette Catholic 73

Southern Roads Conf. Tournament=

Third Place=

Christian Academy of Madison 61, Union (Dugger) 32

Championship=

Cannelton 66, Columbus Christian 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 54, Woodlan 43

Batesville 44, Shelbyville 32

Bedford N. Lawrence 60, New Albany 35

Bellmont 56, DeKalb 18

Blue River 75, Wes-Del 19

Bluffton 50, Southern Wells 35

Brownsburg 78, Danville 54

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 59, Northridge 54

Cascade 44, Brown Co. 33

Castle 51, Ev. Memorial 36

Clinton Prairie 55, Frontier 25

Columbia City 56, Leo 24

Columbus North 46, Terre Haute South 25

Covenant Christian 66, Guerin Catholic 52

Crawford Co. 55, Clarksville 17

E. Central 50, Jennings Co. 33

E. Chicago Central 41, Andrean 38

E. Noble 43, New Haven 41

Eastbrook 62, Muncie Burris 51

Eastern (Greentown) 54, Maconaquah 36

Eastern (Pekin) 58, Brownstown 56, OT

Eastern Hancock 51, Hagerstown 34

Elkhart Christian 49, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 29

Fairfield 38, Prairie Hts. 29

Frankfort 38, N. Montgomery 27

Ft. Wayne South 72, Jay Co. 64

Garrett 49, Eastside 36

Greenfield 56, Muncie Central 48

Greensburg 64, Connersville 34

Hammond Noll 55, Homewood-Flossmoor, Ill. 49

Hanover Central 34, Kouts 33

Heritage 47, S. Adams 31

Indian Creek 65, Indpls Attucks 23

Indiana Deaf 55, Parke Heritage 52

Indpls Brebeuf 28, Indpls Tech 17

Indpls Ritter 60, Shenandoah 56

Indpls Riverside 46, Christel House Academy 36

Indpls Tindley 82, Traders Point Christian 13

Jac-Cen-Del 67, S. Dearborn 35

Jasper 72, Ev. Central 36

Knox 54, Triton 29

Kokomo 59, Peru 44

LaPorte 60, Concord 51

Lafayette Catholic 44, Benton Central 43

Lafayette Harrison 66, Anderson 52

Lakeland 61, Fremont 39

Lakeland Christian 58, Hamilton 23

Lakewood Park 45, Bethany Christian 41

Lawrenceburg 58, Milan 33

Loogootee 55, Columbus East 51

Madison-Grant 33, Blackford 31

Manchester 41, Northfield 39

Martinsville 53, Greenwood 30

McCutcheon 47, Marion 44

Merrillville 66, Elkhart Memorial 33

Michigan City Marquette 75, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 41

Mishawaka Marian 64, S. Bend Washington 21

Morgan Twp. 59, Lake Station 38

Morristown 57, Union Co. 52

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48, Pendleton Hts. 35

N. Central (Farmersburg) 50, Bloomfield 43

N. Knox 58, S. Knox 44

N. Miami 58, Whitko 47

New Palestine 75, Delta 26

Northeastern 48, New Paris National Trail, Ohio 43

Northwestern 66, Simon Kenton, Ky. 37

Northwestern 70, Can. Glenoak, Ohio 49

Norwell 35, Hamilton Hts. 33

Oldenburg 69, S. Decatur 43

Orleans 37, Eastern (Greentown) 32, OT

Owen Valley 38, Monrovia 35

Paoli 54, Henryville 25

Plymouth 38, Goshen 37

Rensselaer 60, Griffith 33

Rossville 48, Tri-County 37

Ryle, Ky. 57, Hamilton Southeastern 49

S. Bend Trinity 46, Clinton Christian 20

Scottsburg 54, Charlestown 42

Silver Creek 50, Corydon 36

Southwood 39, Rochester 34

Switzerland Co. 67, Christian Academy 22

Tippecanoe Valley 47, Wabash 39

Tipton 50, W. Lafayette 46

Tri-Central 58, Faith Christian 24

Trinity Lutheran 50, Providence 29

Union City 59, Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 26

Valparaiso 46, Highland 27

Wapahani 42, Randolph Southern 39

Warsaw 56, Portage 41

Watseka (coop), Ill. 47, S. Newton 18

Western Boone 55, Indpls Chatard 53

Westfield 49, Rushville 45

Westview 38, Churubusco 27

Winchester 64, Monroe Central 39

Zionsville 69, Indpls Cathedral 57, OT

Chicagoland Invitational=

Homestead 62, Marist, Ill. 49

Hoops For Harvest=

Newark, Ohio 63, N. Central (Farmersburg) 58

North Daviess Tournament=

First Round=

N. Daviess 38, Borden 33

Tecumseh 62, Rock Creek Academy 8

Third Place=

Borden 53, Rock Creek Academy 20

Championship=

Tecumseh 52, N. Daviess 31

Trinity Shootout=

University Heights, Ky. 53, Cannelton 37

Whitesville Trinity, Ky. 66, Cannelton 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/