AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 19, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arrupe Jesuit 58, Platte Canyon 33

Aspen 61, Middle Park 54

Bethune 34, Lone Star 32

Boulder 57, Highlands Ranch 51

Branson/Kim 69, McClave 57

Caliche 75, Otis 20

Colo. Springs Christian 44, La Junta 41

D’Evelyn 69, Littleton 58

Denver East 94, J.K. Mullen 50

Dolores Huerta Preparatory 73, Simla 32

Edison 55, Evangelical Christian Academy 53

Fairview 60, Pueblo East 39

Flatirons Academy 54, Gilpin County 41

Fountain-Fort Carson 74, Doherty 68

Fowler 56, Rocky Ford 36

Fruita Monument 60, Battle Mountain 42

Glenwood Springs 44, Grand Junction Central 23

Green Mountain 57, Golden 53

Gunnison 73, Coal Ridge 66

Heritage 89, Pueblo Centennial 42

Hoehne 47, Rye 43

Holly 50, Crowley County 48

Kit Carson 62, Hi-Plains/Flagler 36

Liberty (Joes) 86, Coronado 59

Loveland 82, Thompson Valley 69

Mancos 60, Ouray 36

Manzanola 79, La Veta 55

Mead 71, Roosevelt 29

Mitchell 57, Woodland Park 55

Moffat County 60, Olathe 58

Montezuma-Cortez 77, Bayfield 51

Mountain Range 47, Northglenn 27

North Park 69, De Beque 32

Paonia 48, West Grand 36

Pikes Peak 59, Miami-Yoder 25

Plateau Valley 53, Rangely 30

Pueblo Central 71, DSST: Byers 61

Pueblo South 74, Elizabeth 63

Pueblo West 61, Rampart 41

Rocky Mountain 66, Arvada West 52

Rocky Mountain Lutheran 58, Elbert 53

Sargent 63, Custer County 33

Sedgwick County 39, Wiggins 22

South Baca 56, Wiley 51

Springfield 55, Granada 38

Steamboat Springs 59, Rifle High School 42

The Academy 77, Bruce Randolph 19

The Vanguard School 54, Buena Vista 43

Thornton 71, Alameda 43

Valor Christian 53, Pine Creek 52

Walsh 71, Cheraw 45

Wheat Ridge 55, Standley Lake 30

Yuma 54, Burlington 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bennett vs. Lake County, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 61, Monte Vista 13

Arrupe Jesuit 60, Platte Canyon 44

Coal Ridge 65, Gunnison 22

Colorado Springs 39, Peyton 32

Cotopaxi 50, South Park 15

D’Evelyn 59, Littleton 36

De Beque 54, North Park 30

Delta 64, Basalt 42

Erie 66, Pratt Skyline, Kan. 40

Flatirons Academy 54, Gilpin County 46

Fort Collins 41, Bear Creek 7

Fort Morgan 53, Frederick 36

Genoa-Hugo 49, Arickaree/Woodlin 30

Glenwood Springs 51, Grand Junction Central 37

Granada 54, Springfield 40

Green Mountain 53, Golden 35

Holy Family 53, Windsor 24

Hotchkiss 50, Hayden 44

James Irwin Charter School 44, Florence 29

Kiowa 53, Hanover 17

Kit Carson 42, Hi-Plains/Flagler 11

La Junta 42, Colo. Springs Christian 36

La Veta 48, Manzanola 37

Limon 35, Holyoke 31

Lone Star 49, Bethune 24

Moffat 51, Cripple Creek-Victor 22

Ouray 33, Mancos 23

Plateau Valley 48, Rangely 46

Rocky Ford 39, Fowler 31

Roosevelt 50, Mead 45

Rye 38, Hoehne 15

Simla 58, Dolores Huerta Preparatory 24

South Baca 50, Wiley 34

Telluride 39, Dolores 35

The Academy 74, Bruce Randolph 17

The Vanguard School 51, Buena Vista 35

Thornton 54, Alameda 19

Trinidad 59, Salida 36

Valor Christian 62, Pine Creek 26

Vista PEAK 58, Palmer 41

Yuma 72, Burlington 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lake County vs. Bennett, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/