AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 21, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 78, Eastbrook 61

Andrean 70, Kankakee Valley 62

Argos 49, S. Bend Career Academy 34

Bedford N. Lawrence 64, Madison 55

Beech Grove 67, Franklin 57

Blackford 100, Elwood 40

Bloomington Lighthouse 64, Crosspointe Christian Academy 56

Bloomington North 64, Southport 52

Bloomington South 70, Terre Haute North 31

Blue River 47, Daleville 40

Bluffton 66, Southern Wells 46

Boone Grove 57, LaCrosse 29

Brownsburg 72, Avon 50

Carmel 46, Indpls N. Central 39

Cascade 65, Triton Central 57

Castle 70, Ev. Reitz 62

Center Grove 77, Whiteland 57

Central Christian 70, Bethesda Christian 57

Central Noble 42, W. Noble 36

Chesterton 50, Gary 21st Century 48

Christel House Academy 59, Union (Modoc) 51

Christian Academy 64, S. Central (Elizabeth) 39

Clinton Prairie 82, Frontier 23

Cloverdale 58, Brown Co. 48

Columbia City 53, E. Noble 45

Columbus North 62, Columbus East 34

Cowan 57, Tri 43

Crawfordsville 45, N. Montgomery 38

Crothersville 58, Madison Shawe 50

Danville 64, Lebanon 46

Decatur Central 57, Mooresville 55

Delphi 60, Taylor 57

Eastern (Greentown) 30, Sheridan 28

Eastern Hancock 62, Knightstown 51

Eastside 60, Lakeland 58, 2OT

Elkhart Memorial 62, Concord 50

Ev. Mater Dei 73, N. Posey 61

Ev. Memorial 60, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 43

Evansville Christian 73, Cannelton 52

Fairfield 48, Hamilton 28

Faith Christian 56, N. Vermillion 40

Fishers 54, Hamilton Southeastern 51, OT

Floyd Central 47, Providence 37

Fountain Central 33, Attica 26

Franklin Central 49, Zionsville 46

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 74, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 53

Ft. Wayne Concordia 49, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48

Ft. Wayne Snider 101, Ft. Wayne North 70

Ft. Wayne South 55, Ft. Wayne Northrop 53

Greenfield 53, Yorktown 40

Greensburg 60, Jennings Co. 46

Guerin Catholic 57, Heritage Christian 32

Hagerstown 63, Centerville 48

Hamilton Hts. 66, Western 55

Hauser 58, Edinburgh 41

Hebron 66, Morgan Twp. 51

Heritage Hills 59, Crawford Co. 41

Highland 63, Hammond Morton 51

Homestead 68, Ft. Wayne Luers 57

Indian Creek 85, Edgewood 33

Indpls Attucks 79, Merrillville 60

Indpls Brebeuf 66, Indpls Tindley 40

Indpls Chatard 78, Oldenburg 54

Indpls Northwest 69, Traders Point Christian 43

Jac-Cen-Del 68, Southwestern (Hanover) 60

Jasper 53, Boonville 26

Kankakee Trinity Academy, Ill. 46, Portage Christian 45

Knox 55, Caston 49, OT

Kouts 73, Westville 46

LaPorte LaLumiere 58, Legacy Charter, S.C. 47

LaVille 51, Pioneer 44

Lafayette Catholic 89, Frankfort 59

Lafayette Harrison 65, McCutcheon 60

Lafayette Jeff 71, Logansport 60

Lanesville 50, Henryville 36

Lawrence Central 65, Indpls Pike 63

Lawrenceburg 48, Rushville 46

Leo 43, Huntington North 26

Liberty Christian 74, Anderson Prep Academy 57

Linton 81, Shakamak 37

Lowell 58, Hobart 48

Maconaquah 50, Northwestern 43

Marion 95, Kokomo 69

Mishawaka 63, Bremen 55

Mishawaka Marian 54, Glenn 38

Mississinewa 88, Madison-Grant 69

Mitchell 65, N. Knox 41

Monroe Central 59, Lapel 50

Monrovia 55, Clay City 33

Muncie Central 67, Anderson 58

Munster 41, Crown Point 28

N. Central (Farmersburg) 75, Ev. Day 71

N. Daviess 64, Wood Memorial 47

N. Harrison 45, Brownstown 42

N. White 73, Tri-County 38

New Albany 43, Seymour 42, OT

New Castle 73, New Palestine 67

New Haven 59, Bellmont 49

New Washington 51, Rising Sun 44

Northview 83, N. Putnam 66

Norwell 61, DeKalb 49

Oak Hill 42, Frankton 41

Orleans 67, Medora 17

Paoli 61, Austin 36

Pendleton Hts. 63, University 59

Perry Central 64, Springs Valley 37

Plainfield 59, Indpls Perry Meridian 56

Plymouth 52, NorthWood 47

Prairie Hts. 87, Churubusco 61

Princeton 60, Vincennes 46

River Forest 55, Hammond Clark 51

Riverton Parke 71, Union (Dugger) 42

Rochester 43, N. Miami 34

Rock Creek Academy 62, Charlestown 50

S. Adams 58, Heritage 39

S. Bend Adams 68, LaPorte 47

S. Dearborn 30, Connersville 23

S. Decatur 94, Morristown 92, OT

S. Knox 88, Washington Catholic 9

S. Putnam 70, W. Vigo 59

S. Spencer 68, Gibson Southern 49

Scottsburg 70, Corydon 55

Shelbyville 63, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 57

Shenandoah 55, Northeastern 42

Silver Creek 53, Jeffersonville 52

Southridge 88, Shoals 49

Southwood 61, Manchester 55

Speedway 47, Indpls Scecina 35

Sullivan 67, Greencastle 54

Tell City 52, Tecumseh 35

Terre Haute South 62, S. Vermillion 54

Tipton 67, Cass 54

Tri-Central 68, Clinton Central 41

Triton 57, Winamac 30

Wabash 66, Northfield 40

Warren Central 75, Indpls Ben Davis 60

Warsaw 54, Wawasee 36

Washington 69, Ev. Bosse 65

Washington Twp. 74, N. Judson 62

Wes-Del 72, Wapahani 69

Western Boone 55, Southmont 50

Westfield 52, Noblesville 45

Westview 41, Angola 40

Whitko 53, Tippecanoe Valley 48

Winchester 82, Union Co. 56

Woodlan 47, Adams Central 45

Washington County Invitational=

First Round=

Salem 54, Eastern (Pekin) 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Jay Co. vs. Delta, ppd. to Feb 15th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 58, Eastbrook 49

Anderson 70, Muncie Central 54

Blackford 56, Elwood 39

Bremen 50, Mishawaka 17

Brown Co. 65, Cloverdale 36

Brownsburg 53, Avon 33

Carmel 53, Indpls N. Central 47

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 66, Ft. Wayne Wayne 32

Central Noble 48, W. Noble 45

Chesterton 50, Valparaiso 40

Christian Academy 60, S. Central (Elizabeth) 33

Clinton Central 61, Tri-Central 30

Columbus Christian 59, Medora 31

Crown Point 71, Lake Central 39

Danville 44, Lebanon 43

Eastern (Greentown) 52, Sheridan 36

Eastern Hancock 50, Knightstown 27

Ev. North 52, New Albany 33

Fountain Central 56, Attica 52

Franklin 66, Greenwood 53

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 65, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 16

Ft. Wayne Concordia 43, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 40

Ft. Wayne Snider 70, Ft. Wayne North 24

Ft. Wayne South 78, Ft. Wayne Northrop 60

Greensburg 68, Batesville 34

Griffith 52, Calumet 25

Hagerstown 46, Centerville 10

Hanover Central 82, Wheeler 31

Homestead 46, Ft. Wayne Luers 37

Indian Creek 62, Edgewood 54

Indpls Howe 44, Indpls Herron 24

Indpls Roncalli 55, Indpls Brebeuf 16

LaCrosse 45, Boone Grove 37

LaPorte 66, Portage 52

Lafayette Harrison 67, McCutcheon 25

Lafayette-jefferson 75, Logansport 42

Lake Station 67, Hammond Noll 50

Manchester 34, Southwood 31

Marion 59, Kokomo 32

Martinsville 62, Plainfield 58

Merrillville 76, Michigan City 39

Mishawaka Marian 56, Glenn 37

Mooresville 68, Decatur Central 45

N. Decatur 45, Waldron 42

N. Montgomery 52, Crawfordsville 44

N. Putnam 68, Northview 46

New Prairie 70, S. Bend Clay 54

Northridge 43, Goshen 31

Oregon-Davis 76, S. Central (Union Mills) 75

Penn 48, S. Bend Washington 41

Pioneer 39, LaVille 11

Prairie Hts. 50, Churubusco 34

Rensselaer 51, S. Newton 15

Richmond 68, Indpls Tech 30

Rossville 40, Carroll (Flora) 21

S. Bend Adams 53, Jimtown 33

S. Dearborn 30, Connersville 23

S. Putnam 55, W. Vigo 44

Southwestern (Shelby) 53, Indpls Lutheran 25

Sullivan 44, Greencastle 33

Taylor 46, Delphi 21

Tippecanoe Valley 58, Whitko 14

Tri 53, Cowan 37

Union (Modoc) 37, Christel House Academy 25

Union City 53, Cambridge City 9

Western Boone 54, Southmont 34

Whiting 45, River Forest 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/