AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 54, Athens 46

Bay Port 72, Manitowoc Lincoln 29

Bloomer 72, Ladysmith 24

Brookfield Academy 92, Heritage Christian 63

Brookfield East 66, Brookfield Central 57

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 57, Barron 49

Crandon 86, Goodman/Pembine 46

Cumberland 61, Hayward 58

Dominican 55, Saint Thomas More 42

Drummond 46, Bayfield 28

Green Bay Preble 61, Notre Dame 48

Hilbert 67, Reedsville 41

Ironwood, Mich. 69, Washburn 59

Living Word Lutheran 71, Messmer 62

Marathon 96, Newman Catholic 44

Marquette University 68, Wauwatosa East 54

Martin Luther 73, Shoreland Lutheran 52

Menasha 101, St. Mary Catholic 79

Menomonee Falls 75, West Allis Nathan Hale 61

Menomonie 71, Altoona 62

Merrill 66, Wausau West 41

Milw. Bay View 110, Milwaukee Pulaski 58

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 86, Milwaukee Golda Meir 39

Milwaukee Riverside University 70, Milwaukee King 68

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 71, Milwaukee Juneau 60

Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 58

Milwaukee Vincent 65, Milw. Washington 55

New Auburn 58, Bruce 35

Northwestern 54, Spooner 37

Northwood 61, Shell Lake 56

Onalaska 68, Holmen 37

Phillips 81, Prentice 69

Pittsville 59, Spencer 52

Proctor, Minn. 53, Ashland 52

Racine St. Catherine’s 75, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 31

Rib Lake 83, Chequamegon 40

Somerset 67, Osceola 53

South Milwaukee 74, Grafton 54

Stratford 57, Edgar 0

Thorp 52, Colby 40

Unity 58, Siren 40

University Lake 51, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 49

Wausau East 90, D.C. Everest 89

Webster 66, Luck 56

Winter 61, Cornell 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Aquinas vs. Sparta, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Belmont vs. Cassville, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Big Foot vs. East Troy, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Black Hawk vs. Barneveld, ppd.

Blair-Taylor vs. Augusta, ppd. to Feb 15th.

Bonduel vs. Amherst, ppd.

Brodhead vs. Clinton, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Cambria-Friesland vs. Madison Country Day, ppd.

Catholic Central vs. The Prairie School, ppd.

Cedar Grove-Belgium vs. Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah, ppd.

Clintonville vs. Oconto Falls, ppd.

Coleman vs. Wausaukee, ppd.

Crivitz vs. Lena, ppd. to Jan 28th.

De Soto vs. Boscobel, ppd.

Delavan-Darien vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd.

Denmark vs. Freedom, ppd.

Dodgeville vs. Wisconsin Heights, ppd.

Edgerton vs. McFarland, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Evansville vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Green Bay East vs. Plymouth, ccd.

Greenfield vs. Union Grove, ppd.

Horicon vs. Markesan, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Iola-Scandinavia vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, ccd.

Juda vs. Pecatonica, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Kenosha Indian Trail vs. Racine Park, ppd.

Kenosha Reuther vs. Williams Bay Faith Christian, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Kohler vs. Ozaukee, ppd.

La Crosse Central vs. Eau Claire North, ppd. to Feb 20th.

Lake Country Lutheran vs. St. John’s NW Military Academy, ppd.

Lakeside Lutheran vs. Monona Grove, ppd.

Little Chute vs. Marinette, ppd.

Lodi vs. DeForest, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Luxemburg-Casco vs. Waupaca, ccd.

Manawa vs. Tigerton, ccd.

Mauston vs. Viroqua, ppd.

Mayville vs. Omro, ppd.

Monticello vs. Benton, ppd.

Muskego vs. Franklin, ppd.

Neillsville vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, ppd.

New Lisbon vs. Royall, ppd.

New London vs. Winneconne, ppd.

Oak Creek vs. Kenosha Bradford, ppd.

Pardeeville vs. Westfield Area, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Platteville vs. Darlington, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Racine Horlick vs. Kenosha Tremper, ppd.

Random Lake vs. Howards Grove, ppd.

Reedsburg Area vs. Wisconsin Dells, ppd. to Jan 26th.

River Ridge vs. Potosi, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Saint Francis vs. University School of Milwaukee, ppd. to Jan 30th.

Sheboygan South vs. Green Bay Southwest, ccd.

Shiocton vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd.

Shullsburg vs. Highland, ppd.

Tri-County vs. Pacelli, ppd.

Watertown vs. Oconomowoc, ppd.

Waukesha South vs. Mukwonago, ppd.

Wauwatosa West vs. Germantown, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

West De Pere vs. Kimberly, ppd.

West Salem vs. Osseo-Fairchild, ppd. to Jan 25th.

Westby vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Westosha Central vs. Badger, ppd.

Whitewater vs. Turner, ppd.

Wrightstown vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 54, Stanley-Boyd 52

Amery 63, Ellsworth 28

Baldwin-Woodville 55, New Richmond 54

Boyceville 52, Elmwood/Plum City 46

Brookfield Central 63, Brookfield East 48

Cadott 47, Thorp 39

Chilton 51, New Holstein 49

Clayton 72, Cameron 47

Colfax 49, Elk Mound 36

Cornell 56, Winter 44

D.C. Everest 53, Wausau East 46

Duluth Marshall, Minn. 73, Superior 60

Durand 85, Glenwood City 50

Elcho 38, White Lake 7

Flambeau 60, Lake Holcombe 56

Frederic 53, Grantsburg 45

Hamilton 59, Wisconsin Lutheran 32

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 66, Racine St. Catherine’s 41

Kewaunee 45, Algoma 34

Lakeland 76, Northland Pines 37

Lincoln 57, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40

Luck 34, Webster 29

McDonell Central 66, Osseo-Fairchild 64

Medford Area 67, Antigo 43

Menasha 64, St. Mary Catholic 61

Milwaukee Hamilton 66, Shorewood 45

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 50, Salam School 46

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 58, West Allis Central 38

Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Milwaukee North 27

Mondovi 53, Spring Valley 39

Mosinee 62, Tomahawk 35

Northwood 83, Shell Lake 46

Notre Dame 57, Green Bay Preble 44

Onalaska 54, Holmen 39

Osceola 66, Somerset 42

Owen-Withee 69, Granton 25

Prescott 55, Saint Croix Central 35

Pulaski 59, Ashwaubenon 49

Regis 54, Fall Creek 38

Rhinelander 56, Ashland 39

Saint Thomas More 55, Dominican 29

Shoreland Lutheran 78, Martin Luther 67

Unity 72, Siren 24

Wausau West 79, Merrill 39

Wauwatosa East 38, Milwaukee DSHA 34

West Allis Nathan Hale 56, Menomonee Falls 48

Whitnall 36, Greendale 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Appleton North vs. Fond du Lac, ppd.

Baraboo vs. Waunakee, ppd.

Belleville vs. New Glarus, ppd.

Brown Deer vs. Kettle Moraine, ppd.

Catholic Central vs. The Prairie School, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Central Wisconsin Christian vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran, ppd.

Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point, ppd.

DeForest vs. Beaver Dam, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Deerfield vs. Madison Abundant Life, ppd.

Dodgeland vs. Lourdes Academy, ppd.

Edgewood vs. Stoughton, ppd.

Elkhorn Area vs. Edgerton, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Fennimore vs. Boscobel, ppd.

Florence vs. Wausaukee, ppd.

Germantown vs. Wauwatosa West, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Green Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan South, ppd.

Greenwood vs. Colby, ppd.

Heritage Christian vs. Milwaukee Carmen Northwest, ppd.

Iowa-Grant vs. Mineral Point, ppd.

Janesville Craig vs. Oconomowoc, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Johnson Creek vs. Palmyra-Eagle, ppd.

Kenosha Tremper vs. Racine Horlick, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. Columbus, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Madison East vs. Middleton, ppd.

Marshall vs. Waterloo, ppd.

Milton vs. Watertown, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Milwaukee Golda Meir vs. Hope Christian, ppd.

Monona Grove vs. Oregon, ppd.

Monroe vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Monticello vs. Benton, ppd.

New Berlin West vs. Waukesha North, ppd.

Oak Creek vs. Kenosha Bradford, ppd.

Omro vs. Adams-Friendship, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Pacelli vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Plymouth vs. Berlin, ppd.

Portage vs. Mount Horeb, ppd.

Poynette vs. Lakeside Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Princeton/Green Lake vs. Fall River, ppd.

Racine Case vs. Franklin, ppd.

Randolph vs. Pardeeville, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Rio vs. Cambria-Friesland, ppd.

Riverdale vs. Darlington, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Sauk Prairie vs. Reedsburg Area, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Southwestern vs. Cuba City, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Viroqua vs. Cashton, ppd.

Waterford vs. Muskego, ppd.

Watertown Luther Prep vs. Lodi, ppd.

Waupun vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran, ppd.

Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Seneca, ppd.

Williams Bay vs. Madison Country Day, ppd.

Winneconne vs. Kewaskum, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Wisconsin Heights vs. Cambridge, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.