AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

December 19, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 55, Tintic 48

Beaver 54, North Sevier 29

Box Elder 52, Clearfield 47

Bryce Valley 55, Wayne 48

Carbon 64, Union 61

Cyprus 59, Stansbury 55

Delta 63, American Leadership 45

Freedom Prep 47, West Ridge Academy 46

Grand County 82, Green River 67

Grantsville 63, Ogden 61

Herriman 87, Northridge 81

Manti 62, Juab 51

Millard 37, Panguitch 35

Morgan 82, Bear River 74

North Sanpete 62, Maeser Prep Academy 57

Richfield 64, Hurricane 41

Ridgeline 56, Skyline 41

Rockwell Charter 74, Real Salt Lake 22

Roy 61, Hunter 59

Sky View 70, Olympus 51

South Sevier 47, Parowan 37

South Summit 71, North Summit 59

Valley 64, Milford 41

Wasatch 50, Mountain Crest 34

Water Canyon 50, Diamond Ranch 38

West Jordan 65, Viewmont 58

Tarkanian Classic=

Eastbay Bracket=

Punahou, Hawaii 55, Salem Hills 43

Timpview 51, Valley Vista, Ariz. 35

Gatorade Bracket=

Democracy Prep, Nev. 60, Draper APA 51

Provo 56, Sierra Vista, Nev. 43

Orleans Bracket=

Bountiful 62, High School of the Future, Pa. 51

Spring Valley, Nev. 52, Jordan 47

Platinum Bracket=

Bishop Gorman, Nev. 77, Skyridge 66

Premier Bracket=

Maple Mountain 53, San Tan Charter, Ariz. 41

Palo Verde, Nev. 77, Layton Christian Academy 56

Spanish Fork 57, Las Vegas, Nev. 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bear River 51, Kearns 49

Cedar City 71, Dixie 34

Grantsville 66, Tintic 25

Hillcrest 47, Sky View 46

Pine View 66, Crimson Cliffs 20

Snow Canyon 50, Canyon View 38

Syracuse 63, Taylorsville 49

Viewmont 71, West 46

Water Canyon 55, Wayne 50

Westlake 51, Salem Hills 39

Nike Tournament=

John Anderson=

Fremont 51, Perry, Ariz. 47

Kirk Pointer=

Morgan 60, Tempe McClintock, Ariz. 19

Tarkanian Classic=

Diamond Bracket=

Bingham 48, Canyon Springs, Nev. 40

Lone Peak 57, Cajon, Calif. 48

Ruby Bracket=

American Fork 48, Castle View, Colo. 33

Desert Hills 48, Pasadena, Calif. 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/