AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MT-BKH--Prep Scores, MT

February 22, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Missoula Hellgate 64, Kalispell Glacier 42

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

First Round(equals)

Billings Central 55, Havre 41

Lewistown (Fergus) 49, Belgrade 39

Livingston 45, Laurel 40

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

First Round(equals)

Browning 67, Frenchtown 30

Butte Central 66, Libby 29

Dillon 81, Polson 34

Western B at Ronan(equals)

First Round(equals)

Bigfork 68, Anaconda 23

Deer Lodge 50, Thompson Falls 32

Missoula Loyola 78, Florence 43

Eastern C at Glasgow(equals)

First Round(equals)

Dodson 57, Richey-Lambert 56, OT

Fairview 52, Mon-Dak 37

Scobey 66, Culbertson 37

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena(equals)

First Round(equals)

Belt 57, Great Falls Central 51

Chinook 63, Winnett-Grass Range 29

Loser Out(equals)

Sunburst 53, Heart Butte 49

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

First Round(equals)

Melstone 74, Broadview-Lavina 31

Park City 55, Carter County 39

Plenty Coups 81, Broadus 55

Wibaux 58, Bridger 39

Western C at Butte(equals)

First Round(equals)

Arlee 72, Drummond 53

Gardiner 56, Darby 44

Manhattan Christian 67, Clark Fork 25

Twin Bridges 62, Charlo 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Kalispell Glacier 44, Missoula Hellgate 34

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

First Round(equals)

Billings Central 69, Belgrade 50

Hardin 62, Livingston 20

Loser Out(equals)

Lewistown (Fergus) 53, Glendive 33

Miles City 63, Sidney 42

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

First Round(equals)

Browning 39, Frenchtown 29

Butte Central 57, Ronan 54

Columbia Falls 65, Corvallis 57

Libby 34, Hamilton 29, OT

Northern B at Fairfield(equals)

First Round(equals)

Harlem 51, Choteau 27

Malta 32, Fairfield 30

Wolf Point 68, Conrad 34

Western B at Ronan(equals)

First Round(equals)

Anaconda 45, Eureka 36

Bigfork 37, Deer Lodge 34

Florence 65, St. Ignatius 37

Missoula Loyola 65, Thompson Falls 25

Eastern C at Glasgow(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Mon-Dak 55, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 54

Richey-Lambert 50, Dodson 33

Semifinal(equals)

Savage 35, Plentywood 34

Scobey 47, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 31

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Belt 48, Great Falls Central 16

Fort Benton 79, Power 52

Great Falls Central 58, Simms 53

Semifinal(equals)

Box Elder 63, Turner 60

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Harlowton 49, Northern Cheyenne 38

Melstone 43, Park City 31

Semifinal(equals)

Wibaux 60, Plenty Coups 57

Western C at Butte(equals)

First Round(equals)

Arlee 53, Ennis 43

Charlo 50, Drummond 36

West Yellowstone 71, Seeley-Swan 61

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.