AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 58, Pittsville 38

Appleton West 78, Appleton North 70

Arrowhead 62, Waukesha South 38

Ashland 77, Washburn 61

Bangor 72, Necedah 60

Berlin 64, Kewaskum 49

Birchwood 64, New Auburn 44

Brookfield Academy 71, Saint Francis 43

Brookfield East 77, West Allis Nathan Hale 43

Burlington 66, Badger 41

Cambria-Friesland 65, Johnson Creek 49

Cameron 78, Northwood 61

Cashton 61, Wonewoc-Center 56

Cedarburg 63, West Bend West 59

Chilton 61, Brillion 50

Chippewa Falls 73, Rice Lake 57

Colfax 76, Glenwood City 48

Columbus Catholic 66, Owen-Withee 40

Crandon 55, Three Lakes 40

D.C. Everest 73, Wausau West 53

De Pere 60, Ashwaubenon 47

Denmark 72, Clintonville 44

Elk Mound 51, Elmwood/Plum City 42

Elkhorn Area 81, Waterford 57

Ellsworth 75, Amery 63

Fall River 60, Dodgeland 45

Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Luxemburg-Casco 44

Franklin 73, Kenosha Bradford 38

Frederic 60, Siren 52

Freedom 63, Marinette 47

Germantown 78, Marquette University 74

Gilman 65, Granton 39

Grantsburg 75, Luck 42

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 73, Algoma 39

Green Bay Preble 77, Sheboygan South 54

Green Bay Southwest 69, Bay Port 50

Greenfield 49, Milwaukee Lutheran 45

Hamilton 51, Wauwatosa West 49

Hilbert 63, St. Mary Catholic 47

Hillsboro 51, Royall 43

Homestead 72, Whitefish Bay 62

Hortonville 75, Fond du Lac 47

Howards Grove 58, Oostburg 34

Hudson 64, Eau Claire North 62

Iola-Scandinavia 74, Weyauwega-Fremont 40

Ithaca 58, Weston 34

Kaukauna 78, Oshkosh West 77

Kettle Moraine 75, Catholic Memorial 67

Kickapoo 65, La Farge 25

Kimberly 62, Neenah 40

Kohler 60, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 56

La Crosse Central 71, Holmen 39

Lake Holcombe 75, Winter 54

Lake Mills 91, Deerfield 64

Lakeland 84, Tomahawk 45

Laona-Wabeno 72, Goodman/Pembine 40

Little Chute 69, Wrightstown 64

Lourdes Academy 66, Central Wisconsin Christian 36

Loyal 70, Colby 57

Manitowoc Lutheran 61, Cedar Grove-Belgium 57

Marathon 88, Chequamegon 39

Marshfield 53, Merrill 32

Mauston 84, Wautoma 61

McDonell Central 84, Fall Creek 76, OT

Milwaukee Early View 77, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 29

Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 120, Kenosha Reuther 55

Mishicot 66, Random Lake 63

Mondovi 91, Boyceville 53

Mosinee 57, Medford Area 53

Mountain Top Academy 66, University Lake/Trinity 63

Muskego 54, Mukwonago 51

New Berlin Eisenhower 77, Greendale 54

New Lisbon 80, Brookwood 59

New Richmond 59, Saint Croix Central 51

Nicolet 87, Grafton 69

Northland Lutheran 48, Tigerton 44

Oak Creek 61, Kenosha Indian Trail 57

Oconto 62, Sturgeon Bay 52

Oconto Falls 78, Waupaca 74

Onalaska 78, Aquinas 42

Oshkosh North 64, Appleton East 52

Osseo-Fairchild 96, Cadott 66

Palmyra-Eagle 66, Pardeeville 50

Pewaukee 84, New Berlin West 59

Plymouth 79, Ripon 66

Port Washington 75, Hartford Union 60

Prentice 78, Mellen 44

Prescott 83, Osceola 38

Pulaski 64, Notre Dame 54

Racine Lutheran 74, Saint Thomas More 56

Racine St. Catherine’s 76, Catholic Central 43

Regis 81, Altoona 78

Rhinelander 84, Northland Pines 69

Rio 81, Waterloo 62

River Falls 58, Menomonie 40

Roncalli 79, Two Rivers 30

Rosholt 78, Port Edwards 70

Seneca 54, North Crawford 37

Sheboygan Falls 62, New Holstein 39

Sheboygan North 73, Manitowoc Lincoln 56

Shiocton 65, Bonduel 51

Shorewood 62, Brown Deer 0

Somerset 44, Baldwin-Woodville 40

Southern Door 62, Peshtigo 46

Sparta 54, La Crosse Logan 48

Spring Valley 46, Durand 44

St. Croix Falls 69, Unity 48

St. John’s NW Military Academy 53, Milwaukee South 36

Stevens Point 57, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 36

University School of Milwaukee 83, Kenosha Christian Life 42

Watertown Luther Prep 59, Cambridge 39

Waukesha West 62, Oconomowoc 53

Waupun 64, Campbellsport 33

Wausau East 85, Antigo 65

Wauwatosa East 79, Menomonee Falls 65

Wauzeka-Steuben 71, De Soto 50

Webster 82, Turtle Lake 57

West Allis Central 90, Pius XI Catholic 52

West Bend East 67, Slinger 61

Westfield Area 71, Nekoosa 59

Whitnall 50, Cudahy 37

Winneconne 71, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61

Wisconsin Dells 49, Adams-Friendship 29

Wisconsin Lutheran 64, South Milwaukee 53

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 54, Marion 48

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Pacelli 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amherst 76, Menominee Indian 31

Appleton East 47, Oshkosh North 40

Appleton North 46, Appleton West 36

Arcadia 53, Viroqua 13

Argyle 48, Albany 44

Arrowhead 62, Waukesha South 40

Auburndale 42, Abbotsford 28

Badger 70, Burlington 39

Barneveld 44, Pecatonica 15

Bay Port 59, Green Bay Southwest 43

Beaver Dam 69, Waunakee 37

Beloit Memorial 61, Madison West 36

Big Foot 62, Edgerton 35

Birchwood 48, New Auburn 16

Black Hawk 89, Juda 21

Bloomer 56, Northwestern 48

Brillion 46, Chilton 28

Brookfield Academy 66, Saint Francis 6

Brown Deer 67, Shorewood 32

Catholic Central 50, Racine St. Catherine’s 36

Catholic Memorial 56, Kettle Moraine 53

Chippewa Falls 73, Rice Lake 57

Clayton 41, Clear Lake 29

Cuba City 63, Boscobel 49

Cudahy 45, Whitnall 34

Darlington 68, Fennimore 18

De Pere 62, Ashwaubenon 56

DeForest 59, Portage 50

Dominican 53, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 24

Drummond 42, Butternut 34

Eleva-Strum 74, Blair-Taylor 54

Evansville 52, East Troy 38

Franklin 71, Kenosha Bradford 47

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Westby 41

Gillett 73, Suring 34

Grafton 68, Nicolet 56

Grantsburg 50, Luck 35

Green Bay West 51, Green Bay East 31

Greenfield 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 42

Hamilton 64, Wauwatosa West 19

Hartford Union 61, Port Washington 44

Hayward 81, Barron 30

Horicon 59, Dodgeland 35

Hortonville 69, Fond du Lac 35

Hudson 52, Eau Claire North 33

Hurley 46, Bayfield 42

Iola-Scandinavia 44, Weyauwega-Fremont 27

La Crosse Central 63, Holmen 50

Ladysmith 46, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 33

Lake Holcombe 58, Winter 48

Lake Mills 73, Johnson Creek 20

Lakeland 59, Tomahawk 35

Lodi 49, Watertown Luther Prep 33

Lourdes Academy 66, Central Wisconsin Christian 36

Madison Abundant Life 61, Williams Bay 40

Madison East 55, Janesville Craig 38

Madison Memorial 70, Verona Area 68

Marathon 66, Chequamegon 43

Marion 29, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 24

Markesan 40, Fall River 33

Marshall 66, Columbus 39

Marshfield 53, Merrill 32

Mauston 58, Wautoma 30

McFarland 54, Clinton 51

Melrose-Mindoro 68, Independence 28

Menomonie 73, River Falls 62

Middleton 62, Janesville Parker 24

Milton 68, Edgewood 54

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 69, Milwaukee North 24

Milw. Washington 72, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 63

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 57, Cristo Rey Jesuit 14

Milwaukee DSHA 66, Germantown 64

Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 19

Milwaukee Madison 85, Milwaukee South 44

Milwaukee Riverside University 71, Milwaukee School of Languages 61

Milwaukee Vincent 67, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 48

Mineral Point 59, Southwestern 42

Monona Grove 73, Monroe 64, OT

Mosinee 48, Medford Area 40

Mukwonago 76, Muskego 47

New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Greendale 14

New London 66, Menasha 41

Newman Catholic 89, Athens 57

Niagara 52, Crivitz 49

Notre Dame 54, Pulaski 52

Oneida Nation 74, Lena 23

Palmyra-Eagle 58, Madison Country Day 14

Pardeeville 58, Montello 53

Parkview 36, Deerfield 15

Pewaukee 66, New Berlin West 41

Prairie du Chien 51, Platteville 41

Prentice 72, Stratford 50

Racine Case 60, Union Grove 43

Reedsburg Area 39, Mount Horeb 28

Rhinelander 79, Northland Pines 33

Richland Center 60, Lancaster 54

Rio 42, Princeton/Green Lake 35

River Ridge 64, Potosi/Cassville 33

Rosholt 57, Port Edwards 47

Sauk Prairie 40, Baraboo 22

Shawano Community 40, Seymour 37

Sheboygan North 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 47

Shullsburg 39, Benton 35

South Milwaukee 62, Wisconsin Lutheran 45

South Shore 70, Solon Springs 62

Sparta 60, La Crosse Logan 41

Spooner 42, Cumberland 27

St. Croix Falls 58, Unity 53

Stevens Point 92, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 65

Stoughton 76, Oregon 64

Sun Prairie 52, Madison La Follette 46

Trinity Academy 59, Mountain Top Academy 57

Turner 39, Jefferson 35

Two Rivers 51, Roncalli 45

University School of Milwaukee 69, Kenosha Christian Life 11

Valders 66, Kiel 41

Waterford 37, Elkhorn Area 30

Watertown 48, Fort Atkinson 29

Waukesha West 46, Oconomowoc 39

Wausau West 80, D.C. Everest 38

Wausaukee 46, Laona-Wabeno 32

Wauwatosa East 50, Menomonee Falls 36

West Allis Nathan Hale 52, Brookfield East 33

West Bend West 63, Cedarburg 59

West De Pere 72, Xavier 42

West Salem 60, Black River Falls 35

Whitefish Bay 47, Homestead 32

Whitewater 76, Brodhead 44

Wild Rose 67, Tri-County 39

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 55, Mayville 48

Wisconsin Dells 62, Adams-Friendship 31

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 57, Milwaukee Early View 11

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.