AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

January 7, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 59, Win-E-Mac 37

Albany 64, Minnewaska 63, OT

Annandale 68, Kimball 37

BOLD 73, Melrose 40

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Upsala 48

Braham 53, Rush City 49

Buffalo 65, Chanhassen 58

Byron 74, Triton 33

Central Minnesota Christian 66, Minneota 57

Dawson-Boyd 65, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 91, Crookston 56

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Lake Park-Audubon 43

Fridley 74, Minneapolis Roosevelt 66

GHEC/Martin Luther 54, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 40

Glencoe-Silver Lake 75, Belle Plaine 61

Holy Family Catholic 75, Dassel-Cokato 44

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, Loyola Catholic 53

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57

Lac qui Parle Valley 62, Lakeview 60

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 66, Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 65

MACCRAY 74, Canby 43

Mahnomen/Waubun 77, Fosston 51

Martin County West 67, Madelia 62

Minneapolis Henry 74, St. Paul Highland Park 62

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 72, New Ulm Cathedral 64

Mountain Lake Co-op 85, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 77

New Prague 56, Blaine 55

Nicollet 88, Cleveland 66

North Woods 90, Two Harbors 53

Park Christian 88, Climax/Fisher 57

Pelican Rapids 69, Park Rapids 40

Pierz 68, Little Falls 64

Pine Island 68, Chatfield 60

Pipestone 50, Murray County Central 39

Red Lake County 63, Sacred Heart 47

Renville County West 69, Yellow Medicine East 38

Schaeffer Academy 49, Fillmore Central 43

South Ridge 91, Northland 62

St. Anthony 87, Zimmerman 72

St. Clair 90, Alden-Conger 50

St. John’s Prep 61, Onamia 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 71, Win-E-Mac 43

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 54, Stephen-Argyle 41

Barnesville 63, NCEUH 54

Belle Plaine 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 50

Blackduck 67, Lake of the Woods 47

Cannon Falls 65, New Life Academy 41

Climax/Fisher 55, Warroad 40

Cloquet 76, Barnum 34

Cromwell 89, Carlton 24

Crookston 71, Park Rapids 42

Dover-Eyota 64, Pine Island 59

Fillmore Central 79, Schaeffer Academy 53

Floodwood 58, Wrenshall 16

Foley 64, Spectrum 57

Hayfield 66, Lanesboro 26

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Faribault 33

Kingsland 75, Lewiston-Altura 52

Lake City 69, Chatfield 41

LeSueur-Henderson 65, St. Clair 63

Legacy Christian 52, Twin Cities Academy 35

Mesabi East 83, Chisholm 44

Milaca 55, St. Cloud Apollo 18

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, New Ulm Cathedral 43

Moose Lake/Willow River 75, Onamia 52

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, International Falls 45

New Richland-H-E-G 72, Blue Earth Area 63

Perham 66, New York Mills 54

Proctor 44, Esko 25

Richland, N.D. 62, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 33

Rogers 66, Osseo 63

Roseau 66, Thief River Falls 52

Sebeka 74, Swanville 40

Sibley East 53, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 51

South Ridge 57, Hill City/Northland 35

Spring Lake Park 58, Mounds View 48

St. Charles 68, Houston 58

Staples-Motley 77, Aitkin 49

United South Central 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Virginia 79, North Woods 49

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56, Northern Freeze 47

Windom 82, Murray County Central 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/