AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 29, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Billings West 58, Great Falls Russell 38

Bozeman 59, Great Falls 44

Helena 53, Kalispell Flathead 42

Helena Capital 87, Kalispell Glacier 59

Eastern A at MetraPark Billings=

Loser Out=

Havre 80, Glendive 68

Lewistown (Fergus) 47, Miles City 46

Semifinal=

Billings Central 65, Laurel 45

Hardin 67, Livingston 33

Northern B at Malta=

Loser Out=

Malta 55, Cut Bank 36

Rocky Boy 60, Glasgow 48

Semifinal=

Fairfield 68, Harlem 66

Shelby 63, Wolf Point 48

Western A at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Hamilton 52, Dillon 32

Polson 65, Ronan 55

Semifinal=

Browning 68, Whitefish 39

Frenchtown 49, Butte Central 33

Western B at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Anaconda 64, Eureka 53

Thompson Falls 62, St. Ignatius 59

Semifinal=

Arlee 50, Bigfork 39

Deer Lodge 49, Missoula Loyola 41

Eastern C at Glasgow=

Loser Out=

Dodson 59, Lustre Christian 42

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 49, Mon-Dak 30

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena Great Falls=

Loser Out=

Centerville 73, Simms 60

Roy-Winifred 79, Heart Butte 50

Semifinal=

Big Sandy 58, Chinook 48

Fort Benton 53, Belt 45

Western C at Frenchtown=

Loser Out=

Darby 66, Plains 49

St. Regis 67, Seeley-Swan 28

Semifinal=

Gardiner 57, Harrison-Willow Creek 40

Manhattan Christian 60, Twin Bridges 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Billings Skyview 64, Billings Senior 62

Billings West 64, Great Falls Russell 54

Great Falls 46, Bozeman 27

Helena 53, Kalispell Flathead 26

Helena Capital 60, Kalispell Glacier 31

Eastern A at MetraPark Billings=

Loser Out=

Glendive 47, Lewistown (Fergus) 33

Livingston 39, Sidney 35

Semifinal=

Hardin 63, Laurel 33

Havre 64, Billings Central 60, OT

Western A at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Browning 77, Ronan 46

Dillon 47, Columbia Falls 35

Semifinal=

Corvallis 41, Whitefish 23

Hamilton 43, Frenchtown 39

Western B at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Anaconda 59, Deer Lodge 56

Eureka 67, St. Ignatius 52

Semifinal=

Bigfork 47, Thompson Falls 46

Missoula Loyola 35, Florence 34

Eastern C at Glasgow=

Loser Out=

Fairview 38, Frazer 30

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 47, Culbertson 31

Semifinal=

Mon-Dak 51, North Country 34

Scobey 48, Plentywood 22

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena Great Falls=

Loser Out=

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41, Simms 39

Turner 50, Augusta 31

Semifinal=

Belt 52, Fort Benton 40

Roy-Winifred 59, Hays-Lodgepole 22

Western C at Frenchtown=

Loser Out=

Hot Springs 52, Twin Bridges 43

Manhattan Christian 54, Phillipsburg 21

Semifinal=

Seeley-Swan 45, Charlo 40

West Yellowstone 61, Clark Fork 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/