AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

February 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alliance, Neb. 72, Brush 32

Arickaree/Woodlin 65, Cheyenne Wells 30

Bruce Randolph 69, Lake County 48

Buena Vista 60, Trinidad 36

Burlington 66, Idalia 50

Centauri 60, Alamosa 55

Cherry Creek 79, Cherokee Trail 65

Conifer 57, Weld Central 46

Cornerstone Christian 70, Beth Eden Baptist 39

Creede High School 65, Manzanola 35

DSST: Stapleton 59, Platte Canyon 43

Dayspring Christian Academy 45, Gilpin County 40

De Beque 78, Hayden 48

Dolores 69, Telluride 63

Durango 41, Grand Junction Central 33

Eagle Valley 50, Summit 43

Eaglecrest 62, Arapahoe 44

Elbert 44, Shining Mountain 21

Evangelical Christian Academy 44, Peyton 42

Frederick 58, Fort Morgan 41

Grand Valley 66, Cedaredge 44

Grandview 72, J.K. Mullen 49

Holy Family 64, Windsor 49

Horizon 59, Poudre 58

Ignacio 60, Ouray 34

KIPP Collegiate 83, Eagle Ridge Academy 30

Kent Denver 83, Pinnacle 35

La Junta 62, Atlas 43

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 56, Kiowa 42

Liberty 59, Pine Creek 52

Limon 55, Strasburg 42

Little Snake River, Wyo. 47, Meeker 40

McClave 58, Hi-Plains/Flagler 28

Mead 77, Roosevelt 47

Monte Vista 63, Montezuma-Cortez 62

Otis 50, Prairie 49

Overland 85, Smoky Hill 65

Palisade 41, Battle Mountain 31

Paonia 67, Rangely 37

Plateau Valley 53, Hotchkiss 29

Ponderosa 54, Littleton 40

Rangeview 76, Vista PEAK 45

Ridgway 64, Dove Creek 55

Roaring Fork 53, Moffat County 28

Rocky Mountain 63, Mountain Range 53

Sangre De Cristo 63, Sierra 36

Sargent 80, Swink 41

Simla 62, Rye 58

Skyline 57, Erie 36

Steamboat Springs 72, Glenwood Springs 46

The Academy 45, Arrupe Jesuit 39

The Vanguard School 99, James Irwin Charter School 50

Vail Christian 59, North Park 33

Walsh 63, Branson/Kim 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 42, Pueblo South 39

Alamosa 49, Centauri 47

Alliance, Neb. 68, Brush 48

Arapahoe 55, Eaglecrest 26

Bennett def. Sheridan, forfeit

Branson/Kim def. Walsh, forfeit

Burlington 47, Idalia 36

Cedaredge 31, Grand Valley 30

Center 47, Crested Butte 28

Cherry Creek 59, Cherokee Trail 41

Cheyenne Wells 50, Arickaree/Woodlin 40

Conifer 60, Weld Central 57

Cornerstone Christian 61, Beth Eden Baptist 26

Creede High School 35, Manzanola 31

Dayspring Christian Academy 45, Gilpin County 16

De Beque 65, Hayden 48

Delta 57, Aspen 18

Dove Creek 57, Ridgway 20

Durango 41, Grand Junction Central 33

Elbert 47, Shining Mountain 41

Erie 57, Skyline 37

Fort Morgan 46, Frederick 39

George Washington 82, Lincoln 14

Glenwood Springs 46, Steamboat Springs 29

Grandview 72, J.K. Mullen 49

Holy Family 44, Windsor 41

Hotchkiss 63, Plateau Valley 50

Ignacio 55, Ouray 17

Kit Carson 54, Genoa-Hugo 42

La Junta 55, Ellicott 47

Lake County 77, Bruce Randolph 24

Lakewood 73, Mesa Ridge 67

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 47, Kiowa 42

Liberty 37, Pine Creek 22

McClave 44, Hi-Plains/Flagler 29

Meeker 36, Little Snake River, Wyo. 26

Middle Park 48, St. Mary’s Academy 16

Montezuma-Cortez 59, Monte Vista 40

North Park 48, Vail Christian 47

Overland 57, Smoky Hill 31

Palisade 43, Battle Mountain 25

Peyton 37, Evangelical Christian Academy 29

Platte Valley 59, Kent Denver 40

Prairie 40, Otis 38

Rangely 52, Paonia 31

Rangeview 64, Vista PEAK 58

Roosevelt 49, Mead 47

Rye 52, Simla 38

Salida 46, Lamar 41

Sanford 52, South Park 17

Sangre De Cristo 57, Sierra Grande 28

South Baca 62, Granada 25

St. Mary’s 73, Palmer Ridge 34

Summit 56, Eagle Valley 38

Swink 50, Sargent 25

Telluride 37, Dolores 36

The Academy 55, Arrupe Jesuit 38

Trinidad 38, Buena Vista 29

Yuma 69, Sterling 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.