AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Tuesday’s Scores

December 12, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 84, Nekoosa 49

Appleton East 54, Oshkosh West 45

Appleton North 74, Fond du Lac 38

Appleton West 82, Neenah 76

Arrowhead 88, Waukesha West 60

Augusta 53, Cadott 45

Bay Port 65, De Pere 59

Birchwood 67, Frederic 37

Blair-Taylor 74, Bangor 66

Bonduel 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Brookfield East 78, Wauwatosa West 54

Cameron 80, Amery 56

Clinton 48, Delavan-Darien 37

Colby 62, Greenwood 49

Colfax 40, Elk Mound 28

Cudahy 54, South Milwaukee 48

Cumberland 67, St. Croix Falls 57

D.C. Everest 89, Wausau East 83

Darlington 51, Dodgeville 36

Denmark 66, Little Chute 55

Dominican 58, Saint Thomas More 40

Edgar 48, Crivitz 45

Edgewood 59, Oregon 58

Franklin 62, Oak Creek 60

Freedom 66, Oconto Falls 37

Germantown 67, West Allis Nathan Hale 60

Gilmanton 67, Coulee Christian-Providence 23

Glenwood City 57, Durand 52

Grafton 81, Whitefish Bay 69

Grantsburg 53, Hayward 37

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Sturgeon Bay 56

Green Bay Southwest 73, Ashwaubenon 50

Greenfield 60, Greendale 52

Hamilton 69, Brookfield Central 61

Hartford Union 63, Slinger 41

Heritage Christian 73, Kenosha Christian Life 32

Highland 86, Argyle 57

Hilbert 69, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 36

Homestead 77, West Bend East 62

Howards Grove 89, Mishicot 31

Hustisford 69, Central Wisconsin Christian 37

Iola-Scandinavia 85, Amherst 40

Kaukauna 91, Oshkosh North 89

Kenosha Bradford 79, Kenosha Tremper 76

Kenosha Indian Trail 67, Racine Case 63

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 72, University School of Milwaukee 64

Kewaunee 85, Algoma 30

Kimberly 76, Hortonville 54

La Crosse Central 72, Menomonie 43

Lake Country Lutheran 72, Racine Lutheran 65

Lake Holcombe 64, Shell Lake 45

Lake Mills 68, Wisconsin Dells 57

Lakeside Lutheran 75, Marshall 60

Lincoln 60, New Lisbon 58

Lomira 59, Campbellsport 52

Lourdes Academy 86, Horicon 51

Luxemburg-Casco 63, Wrightstown 54

Manawa 84, Bowler 41

Manitowoc Lutheran 52, Ozaukee 42

Marathon 68, McDonell Central 51

Markesan 73, Princeton/Green Lake 49

Marquette University 61, Menomonee Falls 38

Marshfield 75, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 51

Martin Luther 79, Shoreland Lutheran 43

Mauston 72, Sparta 51

Menasha 85, West De Pere 76

Mercer 50, Three Lakes 46

Merrill 60, Wausau West 50

Milwaukee Early View 83, Eastbrook Academy 63

Milwaukee King 68, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 38

Milwaukee Lutheran 105, Brown Deer 70

Milwaukee Madison 85, Milwaukee Academy of Science 84

Monroe 72, Monona Grove 60

Mount Horeb 60, Sauk Prairie 44

Muskego 86, Catholic Memorial 61

Neillsville 85, Loyal 80

New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Pewaukee 59

Nicolet 90, West Bend West 41

North Crawford 68, La Farge 43

Northland Lutheran 75, Marion 60

Northland Pines 68, Chequamegon 36

Oakfield 54, Dodgeland 48

Omro 74, Westfield Area 57

Onalaska 83, West Salem 56

Oostburg 72, Reedsville 63

Osseo-Fairchild 95, Whitehall 66

Owen-Withee 71, Granton 31

Pacelli 59, Pittsville 46

Palmyra-Eagle 54, Williams Bay 37

Peshtigo 59, Sevastopol 56

Port Washington 64, Cedarburg 60

Prairie Farm 58, New Auburn 43

Pulaski 54, Manitowoc Lincoln 39

Racine Park 70, Racine Horlick 52

Racine St. Catherine’s 88, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 48

Randolph 69, Fall River 45

Reedsburg Area 71, Portage 57

Regis 53, Arcadia 37

Rib Lake 66, Tomahawk 49

Rice Lake 82, Northwestern 66

Rio 80, Pardeeville 43

River Falls 61, La Crosse Logan 50

Roncalli 75, St. Marys Springs 49

Rosholt 74, Wild Rose 69

Seneca 59, Weston 14

Seymour 74, Green Bay East 60

Shawano Community 66, Green Bay West 64

Sheboygan Area Luth. 80, Kohler 64

Sheboygan North 49, Green Bay Preble 41

Sheboygan South 74, Notre Dame 69

Shorewood 53, Whitnall 44

Southern Door 68, Oconto 53

Spring Valley 64, Mondovi 62

St. Mary Catholic 59, Random Lake 43

Stoughton 62, Milton 37

Superior 82, Chippewa Falls 66

The Prairie School 69, Catholic Central 63

Unity 64, Osceola 54

University Lake 55, Tenor/Veritas 39

Watertown 57, Fort Atkinson 48

Waukesha North 67, Mukwonago 54

Waunakee 68, Beaver Dam 51

Wautoma 57, Winneconne 53

Wauzeka-Steuben 63, Kickapoo 48

Wayland Academy 61, Valley Christian 40

Webster 78, Somerset 70

West Allis Central 81, New Berlin West 66

Westby 62, Aquinas 42

Williams Bay Faith Christian 56, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 40

Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Pius XI Catholic 56

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Menominee Indian 63, OT

Xavier 72, New London 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 59, Prentice 55

Albany 67, Pecatonica 32

Amery 46, Saint Croix Central 24

Arrowhead 48, Waukesha West 15

Ashland 67, Northland Pines 51

Athens 72, Chequamegon 33

Auburndale 46, Edgar 44

Badger 44, Elkhorn Area 39

Baldwin-Woodville 62, Osceola 42

Bangor 58, Wonewoc-Center 34

Bay Port 65, De Pere 59

Belleville 77, Columbus 65

Black Hawk 74, Monticello 20

Bloomer 64, Spooner 22

Bonduel 36, Weyauwega-Fremont 22

Brodhead 44, Edgerton 36

Brookfield Academy 56, SWCHA 14

Brown Deer 73, Milwaukee Lutheran 56

Cedar Grove-Belgium 70, Kewaskum 52

Cedarburg 65, Port Washington 24

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40, Cumberland 23

Clayton 68, Unity 44

Cochrane-Fountain City 46, Augusta 30

Crandon 61, Rhinelander 40

Cuba City 61, Fennimore 44

D.C. Everest 43, Wausau East 27

Darlington 64, Southwestern 57

Delavan-Darien 52, Westosha Central 39

Dominican 60, Saint Thomas More 51

Eastbrook Academy 53, Milwaukee Early View 10

Eau Claire North 62, La Crosse Central 53, OT

Evansville 60, Whitewater 48

Florence 47, Lena 34

Frederic 48, Birchwood 34

Freedom 61, Seymour 27

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 78, Viroqua 15

Germantown 78, West Allis Nathan Hale 49

Gibraltar 65, Brillion 56

Gillett 65, Coleman 42

Green Bay Preble 56, Sheboygan North 47

Green Bay Southwest 54, Ashwaubenon 38

Greendale 60, Greenfield 44

Hamilton 48, Brookfield Central 36

Hayward 46, Ladysmith 26

Highland 58, Benton 50

Hillsboro 50, New Lisbon 42

Homestead 57, West Bend East 50

Hope Christian 68, Saint Francis 16

Horicon 73, Wayland Academy 32

Independence 66, Pepin/Alma 29

Jefferson 57, East Troy 51

Kenosha Bradford 79, Kenosha Tremper 76

Kenosha Christian Life 40, Cristo Rey Jesuit 9

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54, Racine St. Catherine’s 40

Laconia 74, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 37

Lake Country Lutheran 38, Living Word Lutheran 33

Lake Holcombe 50, Shell Lake 42

Lake Mills 60, Cambridge 25

Lodi 62, Wisconsin Heights 37

Lomira 57, North Fond du Lac 41

Luck 53, Turtle Lake 36

Luther 53, West Salem 37

Madison Memorial 64, Waunakee 54

Manawa 51, Bowler 38

Mayville 60, St. Marys Springs 56

McFarland 66, Big Foot 60

Medford Area 49, Antigo 47

Melrose-Mindoro 86, Lincoln 33

Menominee, Mich. 72, Sturgeon Bay 36

Middleton 67, Milwaukee Vincent 50

Milwaukee Academy of Science 76, Messmer 54

Milwaukee DSHA 61, Menomonee Falls 29

Milwaukee Golda Meir 68, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 17

Milwaukee King 64, Milwaukee School of Languages 52

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 42, Milwaukee South 28

Monona Grove 70, Sun Prairie 60

Mosinee 62, Tomahawk 25

Mount Horeb 43, River Valley 39

Mukwonago 82, Waukesha North 32

Muskego 71, Catholic Memorial 52

Necedah 36, Royall 33

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Pewaukee 54

New Berlin West 56, West Allis Central 7

New Glarus 51, Dodgeville 39

New Richmond 66, Ellsworth 47

Newman Catholic 62, Assumption 52

Northland Lutheran 42, Marion 30

Northwestern 55, Barron 18

Northwood 61, Solon Springs 29

Notre Dame 65, Sheboygan South 25

Oak Creek 51, Franklin 29

Oconto 52, Green Bay East 18

Oconto Falls 68, Menasha 53

Oneida Nation 45, Niagara 33

Ozaukee 48, Two Rivers 40

Pacelli 42, Pittsville 27

Phillips 71, Rib Lake 42

Pius XI Catholic 54, Milwaukee Lutheran 52

Pius XI Catholic 54, Wisconsin Lutheran 52

Portage 49, Madison West 33

Potosi/Cassville 49, Belmont 35

Poynette 60, Watertown Luther Prep 58

Prescott 91, Somerset 48

Proctor, Minn. 46, Superior 39

Pulaski 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 22

Racine Case 48, Kenosha Indian Trail 44

Racine Horlick 73, Racine Park 39

Random Lake 59, Plymouth 45

Rice Lake 55, Altoona 49

River Ridge 74, Seneca 16

Rosholt 61, Wild Rose 51

Shoreland Lutheran 80, Martin Luther 71

Siren 58, Bayfield 42

Slinger 62, Hartford Union 43

South Milwaukee 49, Cudahy 33

Stevens Point 59, Eau Claire Memorial 32

Stratford 52, Marathon 50, OT

The Prairie School 58, Catholic Central 33

Three Lakes 66, Mercer 36

Turner 59, Clinton 51

University School of Milwaukee 60, Heritage Christian 51

Valders 79, Southern Door 59

Verona Area 74, Edgewood 63

Waterford 66, Burlington 18

Wausau West 80, Merrill 49

Wauwatosa West 62, Brookfield East 49

Webster 75, Winter 50

West Bend West 64, Nicolet 52

Westby 56, Arcadia 45

Whitefish Bay 48, Grafton 41

Whitnall 78, Shorewood 21

Wilmot Union 42, Union Grove 39

Winneconne 56, Lourdes Academy 44

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58, Marshfield 53

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Menominee Indian 62

Wrightstown 87, Waupaca 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Salam School vs. Milwaukee Juneau, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.