AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

March 4, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 60, Britton-Deerfield 53

Adrian Lenawee Christian 78, Vandercook Lake Jackson 61

Alma 60, Saginaw Swan Valley 46

Alpena 76, Bay City Western 41

Ann Arbor Central Academy 70, Allen Park Cabrini 51

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 45, Kalamazoo Phoenix 34

Ann Arbor Huron 64, Ypsilanti Lincoln 54

Ann Arbor Skyline 60, Jackson 55

Bark River-Harris 47, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 43

Bark River-Harris 47, North Dickinson 43

Bath 47, Fowler 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 74, Sturgis 35

Battle Creek Lakeview 68, Battle Creek Central 48

Belleville 61, Westland John Glenn 37

Bellevue 56, Vermontville Maple Valley 42

Benton Harbor 85, Niles Brandywine 61

Berkley 69, Rochester 57

Berrien Springs 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 13

Berrien Springs 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 13

Bessemer 70, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 56

Birmingham Seaholm 51, Auburn Hills Avondale 29

Blissfield 56, Ida 50

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 68, Waterford Our Lady 56

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 58, Canton Prep 37

Bridgeport 81, Essexville Garber 55

Bronson 56, Union City 35

Brooklyn Columbia Central 66, Hudson 63

Brownstown Woodhaven 62, Lincoln Park 53

Buchanan 86, New Buffalo 62

Burton Bendle 90, Flint International 40

Cadillac 54, Benzie Central 19

Caro 62, Mount Morris 55

Carrollton 61, Millington 52

Cassopolis 58, Mendon 49

Cedar Springs 48, Greenville 41

Cedarville 74, Engadine 65

Centreville 68, Hartford 44

Charlevoix 51, Kingsley 25

Chelsea 79, Bedford 62

Clarkston 79, West Bloomfield 68

Climax-Scotts 48, Galesburg-Augusta 38

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 57, Utica 44

Coloma 52, Portage Northern 46

Concord 49, Springport 35

Croswell-Lexington 59, North Branch 29

Davison 71, Bay City Central 51

DeTour 61, Mackinaw City 50

DeWitt 61, Caledonia 38

Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 54, Detroit Universal 53

Deckerville 76, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 63

Detroit Country Day 71, Royal Oak Shrine 58

Dexter 60, Monroe 47

Dollar Bay 84, Republic-Michigamme 33

Dundee 64, Hillsdale 56

East Jackson 55, Clinton 42

Eaton Rapids 54, Owosso 28

Ecorse 58, Detroit Leadership 34

Elk Rapids 57, Frankfort 56

Ellsworth 72, Alanson 50

Erie-Mason 90, Onsted 62

Evart 60, Coleman 54

Farmington 74, Southfield A&T 61

Ferndale 64, Lake Orion 37

Fife Lake Forest Area 88, Central Lake 72

Flint Kearsley 68, Bad Axe 65

Frankenmuth 64, Birch Run 39

Freeland 54, Standish-Sterling 52

Fruitport 61, Comstock Park 53

Gaylord St. Mary 48, Johannesburg-Lewiston 41

Gibraltar Carlson 71, Taylor 64

Gladwin 73, Houghton Lake 67

Goodrich 76, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 58

Grand Rapids South Christian 63, East Kentwood 61

Hamilton 88, Kalamazoo Hackett 59

Hamtramck 83, Hazel Park 30

Harbor Springs 68, Cheboygan 61

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 77, Detroit Voyageur 31

Haslett 79, Fenton 67

Hemlock 59, St. Charles 41

Holland Christian 59, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 42

Holland West Ottawa 71, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 47

Holly 60, Royal Oak 38

Howard City Tri-County 64, White Cloud 57

Howell 52, Canton 48

Hudsonville 44, East Grand Rapids 29

Indian River-Inland Lakes 41, Bellaire 38

Ionia 48, Belding 38

Iron Mountain 95, Gladstone 55

Ishpeming 74, West Iron County 49

Ithaca 45, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 29

Jackson Northwest 47, Charlotte 26

Kent City 61, Muskegon Orchard View 54

Kinde-North Huron 39, Mayville 37

Laingsburg 64, Dansville 46

Lake Fenton 68, Fowlerville 67

Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, Hancock 56

Lansing Christian 66, Lake Odessa Lakewood 42

Lansing Eastern 76, Carson City-Crystal 33

Lansing Waverly 54, Rockford 52

Linden 61, Utica Ford 60

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 72, Clawson 63, OT

Mancelona 56, Kalkaska 52, OT

Manton 77, Buckley 53

Marcellus 51, Eau Claire 50

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 63, Burr Oak 25

Marlette 46, Vassar 42

Martin 54, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 44

Marysville 49, St. Clair 36

Mason 62, Olivet 41

Mason County Central 41, Ludington 39

Mattawan 56, Niles 53

McBain 14, Big Rapids 5

Merritt Academy 49, Austin Catholic 34

Michigan Center 53, Leslie 46

Midland Bullock Creek 48, St. Louis 41, OT

Midland Dow 46, Saginaw 45

Mio-Au Sable 59, Pickford 47

Monroe Jefferson 100, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68

Morrice 69, Akron-Fairgrove 23

Mount Clemens 73, Detroit Jalen Rose 33

Mount Pleasant 67, Grand Ledge 57

Muskegon Catholic Central 53, Hart 28

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 68, Grand Rapids Wellspring 49

Negaunee 61, Calumet 25

New Haven 50, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 37

New Lothrop 45, Dryden 19

North Central 49, Crystal Falls Forest Park 46, OT

Northville 50, Livonia Stevenson 44

Norway 72, Munising 52

Novi Christian 69, Ann Arbor Greenhills 46

Okemos 56, Detroit Catholic Central 50

Onekama 54, Manistee 39

Ontonagon 68, Watersmeet 47

Parchment 51, Delton Kellogg 49

Peck 48, Brown City 46

Pellston 72, Onaway 59

Perry 59, Ovid-Elsie 55

Petersburg Summerfield 62, Livonia Clarenceville 43

Petoskey 50, Boyne City 42

Pewamo-Westphalia 65, Portland St. Patrick 21

Pittsford 45, Sand Creek 44

Plymouth 57, Dearborn Fordson 42

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 79, Oakland Intl 13

Port Huron 57, Warren Woods Tower 51

Posen 51, Fairview 20

Potterville 89, Saranac 48

Quincy 57, Jonesville 38

Ravenna 71, Fruitport Calvary Christian 51

Reading 63, Homer 59

Redford Thurston 77, Grosse Ile 46

Remus Chippewa Hills 52, Lakeview 44

Riverview 52, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 39

Rochester Adams 41, Troy 40

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 39

Romeo 74, Warren Cousino HS 71

Roscommon 64, Grayling 56

Saginaw Nouvel 55, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40

Salem 91, Livonia Churchill 52

Saline 46, Ypsilanti 42

Sandusky 39, Ubly 33

Saugatuck 47, Holland Black River 45

Schoolcraft 58, Battle Creek Pennfield 31

Shelby 55, Hesperia 21

Shepherd 49, Stanton Central Montcalm 35

Southfield Christian 68, Dearborn Divine Child 66

Sparta 75, Grand River Prep 69

Spring Lake 84, Muskegon Heights 46

St. Clair Shores South Lake 63, Detroit Ford 59

Stevensville Lakeshore 53, Portage Central 27

Summit Academy North 58, Detroit Renaissance 57

Suttons Bay 72, Traverse City Christian 51

Swartz Creek 63, Saginaw Heritage 62

Tawas 68, Hillman 41

Tekonsha 55, North Adams-Jerome 46

Traverse City West 68, Gaylord 56

Troy Athens 69, Pontiac Northern 66

Wakefield-Marenisco 73, Ewen-Trout Creek 65

Walled Lake Northern 57, South Lyon 44

Warren De La Salle 61, Detroit Denby 56

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 72, Hale 66

White Pigeon 67, Decatur 39

Whitehall 70, Newaygo 57

Williamston 62, Holt 57

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 64, Kelloggsville 49

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 65, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 58

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Wyandotte Roosevelt 41

Zeeland West 61, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 60

Zion Christian 43, Wyoming Lee 42

MAC Tournament=

Silver/Bronze Division Seventh Place=

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 72, Clawson 63, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/