AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Thursday’s Scores

February 22, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 62, Port Edwards 41

Antigo 78, Northland Pines 59

Appleton East 69, Fond du Lac 63

Appleton West 80, Oshkosh North 76

Arrowhead 88, Muskego 64

Athens 46, Rib Lake 29

Augusta 47, Cochrane-Fountain City 42

Baldwin-Woodville 50, Saint Croix Central 46

Bangor 85, Brookwood 61

Bay Port 74, Notre Dame 55

Beaver Dam 72, Baraboo 44

Blair-Taylor 71, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 53

Bonduel 61, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59

Brookfield East 61, Hamilton 42

Cambria-Friesland 75, Princeton/Green Lake 39

Cambridge 74, Belleville 40

Cashton 71, Hillsboro 64

Chilton 63, Two Rivers 51

Clear Lake 83, Shell Lake 47

Coleman 67, Niagara 27

Colfax 77, Boyceville 33

Crivitz 63, Wausaukee 39

Cuba City 71, Mineral Point 51

D.C. Everest 74, Lakeland 58

Darlington 66, Iowa-Grant 37

De Pere 56, Manitowoc Lincoln 42

DeForest 56, Waunakee 54

Denmark 72, Waupaca 62

Dodgeland 81, Valley Christian 48

Eau Claire Memorial 71, Eau Claire North 59

Edgar 56, Newman Catholic 40

Elk Mound 43, Durand 38

Evansville 57, Big Foot 48

Fall Creek 75, Loyal 43

Fall River 55, Pardeeville 51

Fennimore 68, Southwestern 50

Flambeau 63, New Auburn 45

Franklin 56, Racine Park 43

Freedom 62, Wrightstown 52

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Arcadia 37

Germantown 62, Brookfield Central 60

Grafton 70, Port Washington 56

Green Bay East 52, Shawano Community 46

Green Bay Preble 67, Green Bay Southwest 59

Hayward 61, Bloomer 44

Homestead 75, Slinger 45

Horicon 70, Wayland Academy 35

Hudson 65, Rice Lake 51

Hurley 40, Drummond 32

Hustisford 74, Oakfield 35

Iola-Scandinavia 78, Menominee Indian 39

Janesville Parker 55, Beloit Memorial 54

Kaukauna 83, Hortonville 71

Kenosha Bradford 67, Racine Horlick 54

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 59, Saint Thomas More 49

Kewaunee 83, Sevastopol 33

Kickapoo 58, De Soto 46

Kimberly 68, Oshkosh West 63

Lake Holcombe 65, Frederic 52

Lake Mills 79, Watertown Luther Prep 71

Little Chute 61, Fox Valley Lutheran 45

Lomira 69, Laconia 58, OT

Lourdes Academy 97, St. Mary Catholic 63

Luther 62, Westby 48

Luxemburg-Casco 78, Oconto Falls 69

Madison East 70, Verona Area 59

Madison La Follette 69, Middleton 51

Madison Memorial 70, Janesville Craig 63

Manawa 78, Marion 60

Marathon 67, Assumption 33

Marinette 63, Clintonville 56

Marshall 68, Columbus 61

Marshfield 59, Stevens Point 52

Martin Luther 85, The Prairie School 69

Mayville 56, North Fond du Lac 37

Medford Area 72, Tomahawk 48

Melrose-Mindoro 48, Lincoln 38

Merrill 67, Wausau East 43

Milwaukee Golda Meir 79, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 34

Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 50

Milwaukee South 65, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 46

Mondovi 66, Elmwood/Plum City 44

Monroe 54, Milton 48

Monticello 57, Argyle 34

Mosinee 83, Rhinelander 62

Mount Horeb 79, Portage 53

New Glarus 93, Poynette 64

New Richmond 73, Osceola 37

Nicolet 85, Cedarburg 43

Northwestern 79, Ladysmith 55

Oconomowoc 58, Waukesha North 46

Omro 75, Menominee, Mich. 66

Onalaska 69, Holmen 49

Oostburg 68, Racine Lutheran 58

Oregon 53, Fort Atkinson 34

Ozaukee 68, Milwaukee Arts 61

Pacelli 48, Rosholt 38

Parkview 66, Palmyra-Eagle 60

Peshtigo 59, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 52

Phelps 67, Goodman/Pembine 45

Phillips 66, Abbotsford 52

Pittsville 85, Tri-County 53

Plymouth 55, Winneconne 41

Potosi 66, Benton 51

Prairie du Chien 66, River Valley 46

Prescott 67, Ellsworth 55

Racine Case 78, Oak Creek 62

Reedsville 80, Stockbridge 64

Rio 66, Markesan 62

Ripon 68, Campbellsport 55

River Falls 59, Chippewa Falls 49

Roncalli 60, Brillion 43

Royall 57, New Lisbon 47

Sauk Prairie 51, Reedsburg Area 50

Seneca 73, Ithaca 32

Seymour 42, Green Bay West 22

Sheboygan Christian 59, Mishicot 50

Sheboygan Falls 72, Kiel 56

Sheboygan North 82, Pulaski 62

Sheboygan South 70, Ashwaubenon 66

Shiocton 66, Amherst 49

Shoreland Lutheran 57, Williams Bay Faith Christian 42

Solon Springs 55, Bayfield 40

Somerset 67, Amery 48

Southern Door 65, Gibraltar 54

Sparta 61, Aquinas 46

Spring Valley 55, Glenwood City 50

Stanley-Boyd 51, Owen-Withee 42

Stoughton 55, Monona Grove 53

Stratford 67, Auburndale 57

Sturgeon Bay 70, Algoma 26

Superior 91, Ashland 57

Suring 55, Oneida Nation 53

Thorp 54, Gilman 44

Tomah 51, La Crosse Logan 40

Turner 60, McFarland 48

Unity 52, Luck 44

University School of Milwaukee 97, Heritage Christian 70

Viroqua 62, Black River Falls 42

Waterford 57, Badger 48

Watertown 59, Edgewood 46

Waukesha West 55, Mukwonago 49

Waupun 82, Berlin 39

Wauwatosa West 82, Menomonee Falls 69

Wauzeka-Steuben 58, North Crawford 42

West Bend East 68, West Bend West 52

Westosha Central 72, Union Grove 42

Whitefish Bay 67, Hartford Union 65

Wild Rose 59, Weyauwega-Fremont 52

Wilmot Union 84, Delavan-Darien 46

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 95, St. Marys Springs 86

Wisconsin Dells 59, Wautoma 57

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 67, Wausau West 57

Wonewoc-Center 52, Necedah 41

Xavier 109, Menasha 84

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.