AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 8, 2020 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 72, Pacelli 65

Altoona 80, Stanley-Boyd 59

Appleton North 59, Appleton West 42

Aquinas 47, Westby 40

Arrowhead 68, Waukesha North 54

Ashwaubenon 59, Manitowoc Lincoln 57

Baldwin-Woodville 63, Durand 54

Bay Port 71, De Pere 48

Blair-Taylor 80, Pepin/Alma 28

Brookfield Academy 92, Hope Christian 70

Brookfield Central 86, Wauwatosa West 59

Brookfield East 78, Marquette University 60

Bruce 56, New Auburn 47

Cambria-Friesland 59, Montello 34

Campbellsport 57, New Holstein 51

Catholic Central 51, Racine Lutheran 43

Chequamegon 72, South Shore 70

Coleman 66, Crivitz 43

Colfax 71, Glenwood City 47

Columbus 66, Waterloo 43

Columbus Catholic 75, Gilman 46

Cuba City 85, Boscobel 53

Darlington 71, Fennimore 57

De Soto 47, La Farge 37

DeForest 68, Lodi 50

Dodgeland 58, Oakfield 48

Dominican 82, Shoreland Lutheran 49

East Troy 85, McFarland 73

Edgerton 51, Evansville 48

Elk Mound 64, Plum City 50

Ellsworth 78, Amery 35

Franklin 65, Racine Horlick 61

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61, La Crosse Logan 39

Goodman/Pembine 56, Mercer 55

Green Bay Preble 69, Sheboygan North 66

Greenfield 48, Cudahy 45

Greenwood 84, Granton 40

Hamilton 91, West Allis Nathan Hale 53

Holmen 51, River Falls 41

Homestead 67, Port Washington 49

Hortonville 84, Oshkosh North 76

Hustisford 72, Valley Christian 37

Iowa-Grant 92, Riverdale 58

Jefferson 60, Big Foot 50

Kenosha Christian Life 58, Salam School 54

Kenosha Indian Trail 54, Oak Creek 52

Kenosha Tremper 64, Kenosha Bradford 63

Kettle Moraine 60, Waukesha West 54

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 95, University School of Milwaukee 69

Kewaunee 70, Oconto 48

Kimberly 65, Appleton East 46

Kohler 69, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 25

Laconia 57, St. Marys Springs 53

Lake Mills 59, Sauk Prairie 49

Laona-Wabeno 64, Crandon 59

Lincoln 67, Augusta 62

Madison East 81, Janesville Craig 71

Madison La Follette 83, Sun Prairie 76

Madison Memorial 71, Verona Area 35

Madison West 80, Beloit Memorial 61

Markesan 78, Princeton/Green Lake 47

Marshall 55, Oregon 44

Martin Luther 79, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 63

Mauston 63, Viroqua 47

Mayville 71, Omro 59

McDonell Central 64, Osseo-Fairchild 59

Medford Area 63, Menomonie 60

Melrose-Mindoro 68, Eleva-Strum 61

Menasha 68, Green Bay West 57

Menominee Indian 73, Weyauwega-Fremont 60

Merrill 92, Mosinee 82

Middleton 65, Janesville Parker 61

Milw. Bay View 82, Milwaukee Madison 41

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 58, Milwaukee North 48

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 68, Milwaukee Arts 39

Milwaukee Hamilton 93, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 54

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 93, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 54

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 45, Tenor/Veritas Co-op 43

Milwaukee School of Languages 65, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 51

Milwaukee School of Languages 85, Gillett 26

Mineral Point 75, Southwestern 22

Mondovi 70, Independence 27

Monroe 74, Lakeside Lutheran 64

Mukwonago 53, Waukesha South 51

Muskego 65, Catholic Memorial 50

Neenah 92, Kaukauna 61

Neillsville 76, Colby 39

Nekoosa 54, Necedah 44

New London 73, Green Bay East 64

New Richmond 65, Saint Croix Central 30

Niagara 51, Lena 39

Northland Lutheran 84, Bowler 59

Notre Dame 67, Pulaski 42

Onalaska 75, Eau Claire Memorial 31

Oshkosh West 61, Fond du Lac 44

Palmyra-Eagle 64, Williams Bay 58

Pardeeville 65, Rio 58

Parkview 46, Johnson Creek 33

Pewaukee 85, New Berlin Eisenhower 78, 2OT

Pius XI Catholic 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 31

Port Edwards 78, Tri-County 23

Racine Case 90, Racine Park 47

Racine St. Catherine’s 60, Westosha Central 34

Regis 69, Fall Creek 62

River Valley 65, Dodgeville 62

Seneca 49, North Crawford 23

Sevastopol 87, Algoma 59

Seymour 91, Xavier 82

Sheboygan Christian 48, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 45

Sheboygan South 69, Green Bay Southwest 68

Shell Lake 73, Frederic 53

Shorewood 97, South Milwaukee 75

Slinger 57, Grafton 34

Somerset 78, Rice Lake 64

Spencer 58, Loyal 43

Spring Valley 42, Clear Lake 40

Stockbridge 61, Central Wisconsin Christian 46

Stratford 78, Owen-Withee 34

Sturgeon Bay 66, Southern Door 59

Thorp 59, Stanley-Boyd 44

Thorp 62, Cadott 45

Tomah 75, Portage 44

Tomahawk 59, Prentice 56

Turner 69, Clinton 15

Watertown 101, Destiny 77

Waukon, Iowa 66, Prairie du Chien 65

Wausau East 81, Rhinelander 54

Wausaukee 47, Oneida Nation 45

Wauwatosa East 77, Germantown 60

Wauzeka-Steuben 62, Kickapoo 59

West Allis Central 95, New Berlin West 71

West De Pere 61, Shawano 51

Westfield Area 61, Baraboo 46

Whitefish Bay 46, Hartford Union 30

Whitehall 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 29

Whitnall 82, Brown Deer 67

Wild Rose 62, Pittsville 36

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 73, North Fond du Lac 36

Wisconsin Lutheran 67, Greendale 60

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 60, Tigerton 48

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 62, Mountain Top Academy 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Richland Center vs. Highland, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 34, Princeton/Green Lake 31

Appleton East 47, Kimberly 44

Arcadia 67, Black River Falls 26

Arrowhead 69, Waukesha North 28

Ashwaubenon 55, Manitowoc Lincoln 30

Auburndale 51, Newman Catholic 47

Bangor 58, Royall 47

Barron 49, Amery 40

Bay Port 71, De Pere 48

Beaver Dam 62, DeForest 40

Belleville 61, Parkview 45

Berlin 66, Ripon 57

Birchwood 51, Cornell 38

Black Hawk 90, Albany 41

Bloomer 57, Cumberland 34

Bonduel 71, Coleman 34

Brookfield Central 59, Wauwatosa West 33

Brookwood 64, New Lisbon 57

Brown Deer 64, Whitnall 60

Cambria-Friesland 53, Madison Abundant Life 44

Cambridge 73, Lodi 62

Cashton 55, Necedah 54

Cedar Grove-Belgium 44, Kohler 37

Chippewa Falls 52, Marshfield 46

Clintonville 61, Marinette 46

Crandon 56, Laona-Wabeno 40

Dodgeville 72, Wisconsin Heights 50

Duluth Marshall, Minn. 73, Superior 53

Edgar 69, Marathon 64

Elk Mound 51, Saint Croix Central 40

Elkhorn Area 56, Wilmot Union 47

Frederic 57, Shell Lake 48

Freedom 69, Luxemburg-Casco 36

Germantown 100, Wauwatosa East 34

Gillett 63, Gibraltar 43

Green Bay Preble 63, Sheboygan North 48

Green Bay Southwest 83, Sheboygan South 30

Greendale 52, Wisconsin Lutheran 37

Greenfield 66, Cudahy 36

Hamilton 62, West Allis Nathan Hale 23

Heritage Christian 47, Living Word Lutheran 36

Hilbert 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 27

Holmen 47, Menomonie 43

Homestead 58, Port Washington 34

Howards Grove 53, Mishicot 51

Hurley 66, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 33

Independence 46, Glenwood City 28

Kenosha Bradford 61, Kenosha Tremper 46

Kenosha Christian Life 57, Salam School 29

Kiel 70, New Holstein 47

La Crosse Central 38, Sparta 27

Ladysmith 55, Spooner 19

Lake Country Lutheran 79, Saint Francis 15

Lake Mills 71, Whitewater 54

Lincoln 48, Greenwood 38

Little Chute 59, Fox Valley Lutheran 45

Luther 49, Viroqua 20

Manawa 49, Gresham Community 39

Marshall 73, Superior 53

Messmer 80, Hope Christian 8

Milw. Bay View 39, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 28

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 58, Eau Claire North 15

Milwaukee DSHA 70, Brookfield East 45

Milwaukee Golda Meir 64, Milwaukee Madison 57

Milwaukee King 42, Milwaukee Vincent 28

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 62, Milwaukee South 39

Milwaukee Riverside University 50, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 23

Milwaukee School of Languages 82, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 41

Monona Grove 80, Fort Atkinson 46

Monroe 65, Milton 62

Mosinee 72, Nekoosa 45

Mount Horeb 54, Baraboo 31

Mukwonago 60, Waukesha South 26

Muskego 68, Catholic Memorial 47

Neenah 56, Kaukauna 34

New Berlin Eisenhower 53, Pewaukee 51

New Berlin West 84, West Allis Central 39

New London 70, Green Bay West 35

Nicolet 58, Cedarburg 46

Northland Lutheran 54, Bowler 30

Northwestern 46, Hayward 37

Notre Dame 58, Pulaski 49

Oak Creek 47, Kenosha Indian Trail 25

Oconomowoc 61, Sun Prairie 39

Oconto Falls 66, Waupaca 47

Omro 53, Wautoma 38

Oostburg 63, Random Lake 51

Oregon 32, Watertown 28

Oshkosh West 64, Fond du Lac 41

Osseo-Fairchild 85, Ellsworth 60

Pacelli 42, Almond-Bancroft 26

Phillips 71, Chequamegon 37

Pius XI Catholic 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 31

Port Edwards 35, Tri-County 27

Potosi 50, Belmont 45

Prairie Farm 64, Boyceville 43

Prairie du Chien 62, Waukon, Iowa 39

Prentice 67, Athens 39

Racine Case 63, Racine Park 52

Reedsburg Area 76, Portage 30

Rhinelander 56, D.C. Everest 42

Rice Lake 65, Somerset 44

River Falls 46, Baldwin-Woodville 32

River Valley 52, Mauston 24

Roncalli 54, Brillion 46

Saint Thomas More 43, The Prairie School 39

Shawano 51, Antigo 29

Shoreland Lutheran 36, Dominican 30

Shullsburg 46, Iowa-Grant 40

Slinger 58, Grafton 39

Solon Springs 59, Washburn 55

South Milwaukee 67, Shorewood 40

South Shore 65, Bayfield 41

St. Croix Falls 67, Osceola 26

Stevens Point 84, Oshkosh North 42

Two Rivers 50, Chilton 17

Union Grove 67, Burlington 28

University Lake/Trinity 48, Kenosha Reuther 24

Valders 59, Sheboygan Falls 57

Waukesha West 51, Kettle Moraine 36

Waunakee 68, Sauk Prairie 50

Waupun 59, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40

West Bend West 63, West Bend East 32

Westby 65, West Salem 57

Westosha Central 49, Delavan-Darien 48

Whitefish Bay 54, Hartford Union 48

Wild Rose 57, Pittsville 14

Winneconne 70, Lomira 51

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58, Amherst 37

Wrightstown 77, Denmark 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Three Lakes vs. Goodman/Pembine, ccd.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Tigerton, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/