AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 25, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 67, Lewis-Palmer 61

Alamosa 68, Montezuma-Cortez 48

Arapahoe 60, Cherokee Trail 53

Arvada West 78, Pomona 69

Aurora Central 82, Adams City 61

Boulder 71, Broomfield 50

Branson/Kim 59, Cheraw 55

Briggsdale 71, Prairie 65

Burlington 62, Genoa-Hugo 22

Centauri 65, Bayfield 46

Centaurus 54, Niwot 47

Cheyenne Mountain 78, Falcon 65

Coal Ridge 59, Delta 55

Conifer 52, Arvada 33

Crowley County 62, Las Animas 26

DSST: Byers 54, Golden 43

Dakota Ridge 71, Lakewood 56

De Beque 59, Meeker 52

Denver Christian 57, Clear Creek 44

Denver East 84, Denver South 67

Discovery Canyon 62, Vista Ridge 48

Doherty 38, Palmer 17

Edison 61, Elbert 54

Ellicott 68, Trinidad 67

Evergreen High School 49, Standley Lake 34

Fairview 46, Monarch 40

Fleming 46, Idalia 45

Fort Collins 64, Rocky Mountain 50

Fossil Ridge 59, Poudre 27

Fowler def. John Mall, forfeit

Fruita Monument 77, Durango 33

Gateway 81, Hinkley 47

Grand Valley 65, Moffat County 40

Grandview 52, Cherry Creek 46

Gunnison 69, Aspen 43

Haxtun 57, Caliche 46

Highland 107, Heritage Christian Academy 71

Holly 73, Hoehne 60

Holyoke 45, Sedgwick County 33

Horizon 67, Loveland 54

Ignacio 62, Ridgway 51

Kit Carson 49, Cheyenne Wells 32

Lamar 46, Atlas 44

Limon 53, Deer Trail 13

Longmont 69, Northridge 32

Lyons 54, Longmont Christian 50

Manitou Springs 82, Salida 61

Montrose High School 48, Grand Junction Central 34

Mountain Range 57, Legacy 54

Overland 55, J.K. Mullen 33

Primero 80, Custer County 62

Ralston Valley 71, Chatfield 68

Rangely 54, West Grand 43

Rangeview 91, Prairie View 40

Resurrection Christian 97, Valley 64

Roaring Fork 44, Olathe 39

Rocky Ford 51, Swink 26

Sand Creek 64, Palmer Ridge 46

Sanford 49, Center 38

Scottsbluff, Neb. 54, Abraham Lincoln 50

Sierra Grande 56, Mountain Valley 47

Silver Creek 82, Mountain View 62

Smoky Hill 82, Eaglecrest 78, OT

South Baca 58, Granada 50

Sterling 72, Eaton 58

The Academy 78, Bennett 30

The Vanguard School 79, La Junta 40

Valor Christian 64, Columbine 45

Vista PEAK 78, Brighton 49

Wheat Ridge 63, D’Evelyn 50

Widefield High School 73, Elizabeth 71

Yuma 53, Wiggins 38

Colby Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

DSST: Green Valley Ranch 82, Hutchinson, Kan. 69

Semifinal=

Pine Creek 42, Colby, Kan. 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 52, Montezuma-Cortez 20

Alexander Dawson 53, Front Range Christian School 29

Antonito 47, Pueblo Centennial 38

Arapahoe 66, Cherokee Trail 59

Arickaree/Woodlin 35, Bethune 18

Arvada West 67, Pomona 25

Branson/Kim 49, Cheraw 44

Briggsdale 62, Prairie 33

Broomfield 61, Boulder 31

Centauri 43, Bayfield 32

Coronado 62, Rampart 40

Crowley County 39, Las Animas 25

D’Evelyn 47, Wheat Ridge 32

Dayspring Christian Academy 47, Nederland 12

Del Norte 43, Sargent 19

Delta 64, Coal Ridge 44

Denver Christian 34, Clear Creek 22

Denver East 84, Denver South 67

Discovery Canyon 47, Vista Ridge 42

Doherty 57, Palmer 40

Durango 41, Fruita Monument 26

Eads 39, McClave 32

Eaglecrest 66, Smoky Hill 41

Eaton 56, Sterling 40

Elbert 48, Edison 40

Ellicott 33, Trinidad 19

Englewood 49, DSST: College View 15

Fairview 62, Monarch 50

Falcon 82, Cheyenne Mountain 58

Fleming 54, Idalia 37

Fort Collins 50, Rocky Mountain 46

Fort Collins 50, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 46

Fossil Ridge 43, Sedgwick County 36

Gateway 53, Hinkley 39

Genoa-Hugo 50, Burlington 36

Grandview 65, Cherry Creek 40

Green Mountain 59, Littleton 20

Haxtun 46, Caliche 17

Hoehne 57, Holly 49

Holyoke 45, Sedgwick County 33

Horizon 70, Loveland 43

Hotchkiss 40, Vail Christian 32

Ignacio 49, Ridgway 20

J.K. Mullen 80, Overland 23

Kit Carson 50, Cheyenne Wells 14

Lakewood 56, Dakota Ridge 36

Lewis-Palmer 52, Air Academy 45

Limon 52, Deer Trail 11

Longmont Christian 44, Lyons 28

Manitou Springs 51, Salida 34

Meeker 60, De Beque 34

Merino 61, Akron 32

Moffat 53, Sierra Grande 46

Moffat County 38, Grand Valley 34

Montrose High School 46, Grand Junction Central 30

Mountain View 39, Silver Creek 28

Northridge 69, Longmont 39

Pagosa Springs 75, Monte Vista 19

Platte Valley 66, Frontier Academy 29

Ralston Valley 62, Chatfield 36

Rangely 36, West Grand 33

Resurrection Christian 52, Valley 40

Rifle High School 49, Eagle Valley 29

Roaring Fork 49, Olathe 36

Rocky Ford 36, Swink 28

Sand Creek 61, Palmer Ridge 50

Sanford 41, Center 28

Sangre De Cristo 34, Cotopaxi 27

Soroco 65, Hayden 43

South Baca 73, Granada 26

St. Mary’s 91, Buena Vista 30

The Academy 76, Bennett 26

The Vanguard School 52, La Junta 28

Thompson Valley 46, Greeley Central 41

Valor Christian 69, Columbine 32

Vista PEAK 70, Brighton 38

Wiley 66, Walsh 60

Yuma 48, Wiggins 38

Colby Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Valley Center, Kan. 73, DSST: Green Valley Ranch 8

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/