AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton North 72, Notre Dame 61

Appleton West 67, Wausau West 56

Aquinas 63, Saint Croix Central 47

Athens 55, Greenwood 41

Auburndale 76, Augusta 33

Bangor 63, Westby 54

Belleville 72, Wauzeka-Steuben 46

Benton/Shullsburg 62, Southwestern 61

Benton/Shullsburg 73, Shullsburg 42

Bonduel 71, Saint Thomas Aquinas 31

Boscobel 53, North Crawford 37

Brodhead 68, Parkview 45

Brown Deer 58, Mineral Point 55

Bruce 67, Clayton 19

Catholic Central 53, McDonell Central 47

Chippewa Falls 55, Stoughton 54

Cuba City 100, Brookfield Academy 82

Cudahy 47, Delavan-Darien 38

Darlington 81, Potosi 44

DeForest 67, New Berlin Eisenhower 56

Elkhorn Area 67, Greenfield 54

Fennimore 63, Platteville 42

Fond du Lac 81, Menasha 76

Fond du Lac Christian 55, Oakfield 40

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Houston, Minn. 47

Gilmanton 77, Cornell 40

Greendale 66, West Allis Central 65

Hamilton 77, East Troy 58

Hillsboro 51, Seneca 49

Ithaca 56, Cassville 40

Janesville Craig 74, Milwaukee Hamilton 70

Kettle Moraine 67, Verona Area 21

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 78, New Berlin West 59

Kewaskum 66, Mayville 56

Kewaunee 63, Denmark 59

Kimberly 79, Waukesha West 57

Lake Country Lutheran 88, Saint Thomas More 38

Lake Mills 74, Badger 40

Lakeside Lutheran 76, Jefferson 57

Lancaster 62, Royall 42

Madison Memorial 61, Thompson, Ala. 52

Marion 60, Fall River 51

Marshall 56, Berlin 40

Marshfield 57, Pius XI Catholic 51

McFarland 63, Monona Grove 59

Menomonie 82, Ashland 60

Merrill 49, Charlotte, Mich. 46

Middleton 71, Mount Horeb 61

Milwaukee Academy of Science 75, Martin Luther 72

Milwaukee Golda Meir 69, Carney-Nadeau, Mich. 67

Milwaukee Lutheran 79, Racine Park 39

Monroe 79, New Glarus 62

Mosinee 71, Marathon 63

Neillsville 91, Weyauwega-Fremont 56

Niagara 59, Three Lakes 43

Onalaska 75, Kaukauna 57

Oostburg 93, Mishicot 32

Oshkosh North 83, Plymouth 75

Oshkosh West 77, Eau Claire Memorial 71

Peshtigo 46, Crivitz 41

Peshtigo 47, Crivitz 44

Racine Case 77, Muskego 71

Racine Horlick 60, Waukesha North 53

Racine St. Catherine’s 79, Stevens Point 68, OT

Randolph 70, Manawa 31

Reedsburg Area 56, Owatonna, Minn. 51

Richland Center 67, Kickapoo 60

River Falls 80, Xavier 76

River Ridge 85, Black Hawk 69

Roncalli 64, Sheboygan North 61

Saint Croix Central 73, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66

Scales Mound, Ill. 73, Benton/Shullsburg 42

Seymour 72, Medford Area 63

Shawano 75, Green Bay Preble 60

Sheboygan Falls 75, Southern Door 40

Shiocton 75, Oconto 49

South Shore 90, Winter 52

Sparta 66, Melrose-Mindoro 45

St. Marys Springs 87, Pardeeville 75

Stanley-Boyd 44, Mondovi 37, OT

Stockbridge 66, Sevastopol 61

Stratford 87, Altoona 64

The Prairie School 72, Burlington 64

Tomah 71, Lakeland 54

Valley Christian 70, Lena 48

Watertown 73, Waukesha South 67

Waunakee 73, Port Washington 58

Waupun 81, Williams Bay 52

Wausau East 84, Northland Pines 79

West Salem 71, Baldwin-Woodville 53

Westosha Central 67, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 44

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 56

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 50, Elcho 34

Wrightstown 72, Valders 31

Young Coggs Prep 67, Menominee, Mich. 48

Hastings Tournament=

First Round=

Hastings, Minn. 92, Prescott 82

Kankakee Tournament=

Wauwatosa West 56, Lindblom, Ill. 47

Lewiston Auto Tournament=

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 78, Cochrane-Fountain City 55

Prairie du Chien 59, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Minn. 54

Waseca, Minn. 78, Beaver Dam 57

Rochester Tournament=

Olmsted Medical Center Bracket=

Osseo, Minn. 69, Holmen 31

Tartan Tournament=

Silver Division=

Superior 67, Park (Cottage Grove), Minn. 66

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aquinas 79, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 37

Arrowhead 50, Chippewa Falls 43

Athens 55, Greenwood 41

Bangor 56, Stratford 45

Beloit Memorial 63, Freeport, Ill. 47

Berlin 46, Pardeeville 44

Black Hawk 74, Marshall 51

Cambridge 61, Williams Bay 19

Campbellsport 62, Lomira 46

Clear Lake 69, Baldwin-Woodville 49

DeForest 56, Sun Prairie 55

Deerfield 49, Dodgeland 31

Edgar 39, Colby 37

Gillett 66, Oconto 39

Gilmanton 49, Cornell 24

Gulf Coast, Fla. 44, Kaukauna 42

Hillsboro 50, Seneca 38

Janesville Craig 68, Milton 52

Kenosha Bradford 54, The Prairie School 37

Kenosha Tremper 60, Westosha Central 58

Kettle Moraine 60, Milwaukee Lutheran 37

Kewaskum 62, Portage 25

Kiel 73, Living Word Lutheran 20

Kimberly 51, Oak Creek 31

La Crosse Logan 54, La Crescent, Minn. 37

Lake Mills 82, Belleville 60

Lakeside Lutheran 64, Martin Luther 41

Menominee, Mich. 75, Marion 8

Menomonie 61, Ashland 43

Merrill 45, Saint Croix Central 36

Milwaukee Riverside University 67, Rhinelander 53

Mishicot 68, Stevens Point 63

Monona Grove 68, McFarland 57

Mosinee 67, Marathon 43

Mount Horeb 72, Burlington 21

Mukwonago 65, Madison La Follette 38

New Berlin West 62, Nicolet 52

Northwestern 80, Ellsworth 42

Oconomowoc 66, Milwaukee Vincent 20

Oneida Nation 48, Menominee Indian 43

Pewaukee 65, Brookfield Central 64

Pius XI Catholic 57, Slinger 47

Platteville 56, Crandon 35

Racine Case 55, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 39

Racine Lutheran 64, Pacelli 34

Racine Park 96, Madison East 66

Randolph 63, Manawa 38

Sheboygan Falls 54, Green Bay East 16

Shullsburg 44, Cochrane-Fountain City 37

St. Paul Como Park, Minn. 96, Madison East 66

Sturgeon Bay 43, Chilton 38

Three Lakes 63, Niagara 38

Watertown 67, Milw. Washington 32

Waukesha South 66, Shorewood 43

Waukesha West 51, Poynette 37

Waupun 52, Fort Atkinson 30

West Allis Central 68, Destiny 14

West De Pere 52, New Berlin Eisenhower 51

West Salem 67, Wautoma 24

Wisconsin Dells 36, Baraboo 26

Wrightstown 75, Valders 46

Lewiston Auto Tournament=

Prairie du Chien 64, St. Charles, Minn. 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/