AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 4, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lake Linden-Hubbell 43, Republic-Michigamme 42

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49, Rochester 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 59, Michigan Center 48

Alma 49, Gladwin 39

Almont 38, Capac 19

Ann Arbor Greenhills 48, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 38

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 39, Dearborn Advanced Technology 36

Athens 31, Calhoun Christian 19

Auburn Hills Avondale 56, Waterford Kettering 54

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 32

Battle Creek Central 43, Battle Creek Lakeview 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, St. Joseph 23

Battle Creek Pennfield 57, Lake Odessa Lakewood 33

Bay City John Glenn 52, Saginaw Swan Valley 33

Bay City Western 61, Reese 34

Berrien Springs 50, Watervliet 40

Big Rapids 49, McBain 45

Blanchard Montabella 32, Lakeview 25

Blissfield 61, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 39

Bloomfield Hills Marian 69, Warren Cousino HS 11

Bridgman 28, Lawrence 11

Burton Bendle 41, Flint Southwestern 26

Burton Madison 50, Burton Atherton 18

Caledonia 48, Spring Lake 38

Calumet 49, Ewen-Trout Creek 47

Camden-Frontier 45, Reading 35

Carleton Airport 62, Allen Park 48

Caro 60, Carrollton 47

Cassopolis 43, Dowagiac Union 30

Cedar Springs 39, Sparta 26

Cedarville 61, Hillman 34

Charlotte 43, Perry 33

Chelsea 49, Marshall 29

Clarkston 57, Walled Lake Western 47

Clawson 53, Center Line 29

Climax-Scotts 37, Union City 34

Concord 50, Hanover-Horton 43

Constantine 51, White Pigeon 45

DeTour 39, Harbor Light Christian 24

Dearborn Divine Child 40, Canton 17

Dearborn Fordson 52, Garden City 27

Delton Kellogg 45, Bloomingdale 42

Dexter 65, Ann Arbor Skyline 26

Dollar Bay 39, Bessemer Gogebic 38

East Grand Rapids 65, Lowell 36

East Jordan 52, Mancelona 27

East Kentwood 48, Byron Center 43

Eaton Rapids 62, Owosso 27

Ecorse 48, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 33

Edwardsburg 43, Schoolcraft 31

Erie-Mason 55, Monroe Jefferson 29

Escanaba 55, Marquette 44

Essexville Garber 63, Saginaw Nouvel 49

Evart 44, Harrison 39

Farwell 45, Remus Chippewa Hills 34

Flat Rock 68, Monroe 48

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 57, Flint Kearsley 51

Florence, Wis. 42, Norway 27

Fowler 57, Lansing Christian 14

Frankenmuth 57, Corunna 39

Fulton-Middleton 29, Ashley 13

Gabriel Richard Catholic 43, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27

Gobles 46, South Haven 22

Grand Ledge 56, Jackson 35

Grand Rapids Christian 50, Flint Powers 37

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 41, Grand Rapids South Christian 39

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 44, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 34

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 56, Muskegon Heights 11

Grand Rapids West Catholic 58, Hudsonville Unity Christian 38

Grandville Calvin Christian 41, Grand Rapids Northview 31

Grass Lake 60, Ann Arbor Pioneer 54

Harbor Beach 43, Cass City 32

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 55, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34

Hart 60, Pentwater 21

Hillsdale Academy 42, Hillsdale 37

Holland Black River 35, Saugatuck 25

Holland Christian 54, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 34

Holland West Ottawa 57, Richland Gull Lake 34

Holt 60, Fowlerville 29

Holton 28, Grand Rapids Wellspring 27, OT

Homer 40, Vandercook Lake 20

Ida 68, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 4

Imlay City 38, New Lothrop 31

Ionia 32, Belding 29

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 59, Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic 34

Ithaca 40, Shepherd 14

Jackson Northwest 44, Haslett 33

Jenison 59, Hamilton 51

Johannesburg-Lewiston 67, Mio-Au Sable 29

Jonesville 44, Adrian Madison 38

Kent City 51, Comstock Park 48

L’Anse Creuse 53, New Haven 14

Lake City 63, Kalkaska 31

Lake Orion 46, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 39

Lansing Catholic 65, Lansing Everett 26

Lansing Eastern 52, Dansville 51

Lansing Waverly 53, Lansing Sexton 23

Lapeer 56, Fenton 31

Litchfield 84, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 4

Livonia Franklin 47, Lincoln Park 41

Macomb Dakota 59, Berkley 47

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 46, Utica Eisenhower 32

Macomb Lutheran North 58, Richmond 16

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49, Rochester 42

Madison Heights Lamphere 47, Hazel Park 38

Manton 52, Charlevoix 49

Maple City Glen Lake 51, Elk Rapids 13

Marcellus 58, Burr Oak 15

Marine City 57, Utica Ford 54

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42, Mount Clemens 36

Marion 31, Grand Traverse Academy 30

Marlette 52, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 33

Martin 43, Galesburg-Augusta 31

Mason County Central 31, Manistee 21

Mattawan 51, Paw Paw 31

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61, Bear Lake 3

Merritt Academy 49, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 8

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 40, Grandville 33

Midland Calvary Baptist 54, Hale 23

Midland Dow 42, Freeland 26

Milford 38, Linden 32

Montague 48, Fremont 45

Morley-Stanwood 39, Leroy Pine River 23

Mount Pleasant 35, Gaylord 27

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50, Zeeland West 46

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

Negaunee 60, Manistique 15

Newaygo 51, Whitehall 35

Niles Brandywine 53, Coloma 33

North Central 53, Crystal Falls Forest Park 30

North Farmington 50, Birmingham Groves 47

Novi 45, Lake Fenton 35

Olivet 36, Mason 33

Ortonville Brandon 64, Mount Morris 17

Oxford 59, Bloomfield Hills 57

Painesdale Jeffers 71, Watersmeet Gogebic 33

Parma Western 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 47

Pittsford 41, Hudson 23

Plymouth 50, Wyandotte Roosevelt 28

Plymouth Christian 54, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 23

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43, Armada 18

Port Huron 50, Marysville 22

Portage Central 66, Coldwater 34

Portland 53, Laingsburg 35

Potterville 42, Vermontville Maple Valley 23

Quincy 63, Battle Creek St. Philip 12

Ravenna 40, Zion Christian 37

Romeo 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 38

Royal Oak 34, Walled Lake Northern 32

Saline 77, Brownstown Woodhaven 32

Sandusky 44, Unionville-Sebewaing 22

Saranac 36, Grand River Prep 28

Sault Ste Marie 60, Petoskey 14

Shelby 56, Manistee Catholic Central 24

Southfield Christian 58, Summit Academy North 43

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 55, Warren Lincoln 50

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 55, Warren Lincoln 50

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, St. Clair Shores South Lake 17

St. Johns 57, Okemos 53, OT

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 49, New Buffalo 39

Stanton Central Montcalm 41, Greenville 32

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 25, Clinton Township Clintondale 13

Stockbridge 66, Webberville 10

Sturgis 41, Portage Northern 23

Swartz Creek 50, Davison 45

Taylor Prep 41, Livonia Clarenceville 26

Tecumseh 40, Belleville 39

Three Rivers 54, Niles 43

Traverse City West 50, Benzie Central 46, OT

Trenton 39, Dearborn Edsel Ford 22

Troy 37, Waterford Mott 25

Troy Athens 76, Birmingham Seaholm 42

Ubly 33, Vassar 23

Utica 51, Rochester Adams 39

Vicksburg 37, Comstock 28

Walkerville 59, Hesperia 51

Warren Mott 30, Sterling Heights 18

Waterford Our Lady 43, Warren Regina 37

Wayland Union 57, Hastings 34

West Michigan Aviation 33, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 18

White Cloud 37, Grant 36

White Lake Lakeland 49, Holly 34

Williamston 64, Bath 16

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 83, Redford Union 9

Zeeland East 42, Coopersville 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Britton-Deerfield vs. Dundee, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/