AP NEWS

2017 Area All-District Softball teams released

June 10, 2017

26-6A

First Team: Johnson: *Caitlyn Colquhoun, P, sr.; *Mia Moreno, IF, sr.; *Skylar Mauricio, OF, jr.; *Kailey Brown, UTL, soph. MacArthur: *Kindell Brooks, C, jr.; *Taylor Medina, IF, soph.; Kiersten Licea, IF, jr.; *Charley Avery, OF, sr. Madison: *Madeline Sanchez, C, sr.; *Mariah Caldwell, IF, sr.; Terri Valderrama, IF, soph. Reagan: *Morgan Hanz, P, sr.; *Bari Christian, OF, jr.; Molly Damiani, OF, jr.; *Kamryn Caldwell, UTL, soph.

Second Team: Churchill: Allie White, OF, jr. Johnson: Maya Paul, C, sr.; Brianna Wodtke, IF, jr.; Hannah Boring, OF, sr. Lee: Jocelyn, Garcia, P, sr.; Mayra Camacho-Toucet, OF, sr.; Ileana Ortega, UTL, jr. MacArthur: Elizabeth Montes, P, fr.; Kristen Zuehl, IF, jr.; Kaitlyn Medina, IF, sr.; Gina Monaco, UTL, sr. Madison: Lucero Carrasco, IF, sr.; Kayla Dreese, OF, jr. Reagan: Jenna Snelgrove, IF, sr. Roosevelt: Maris Spaulding, P, sr.

27-6A

Superlatives: Co-MVPs: Brooke Vestal, NB Canyon, jr.; Aliyah Pritchett, NB Canyon, soph. Newcomer of the Year: Kayla Gonzales, East Central, fr.

First Team: Clemens: Julia Panus, IF, sr.; Sierra Schultz, C, jr. East Central: Gracie Becerra, IF, sr.; Kendall Talley, OF, sr. Judson: Hailey Goins, IF, sr.; Jordan Goins, OF, sr.; Angela Ramirez, P, jr.; Jude Padilla, C, soph.; Kristina Sanchez, UTL, sr. NB Canyon: Sydney Owens, IF, jr.; Paige Meloni, IF, jr.; Sydney Belvin, OF, soph. Smithson Valley: Haley Padilla, IF, sr.; Kailyn Kline, OF, soph.; Presley Smith, P, soph.

Second Team: Clemens: Hannah Jones, IF, jr.; Nichole Martinez, OF, soph.; CC Matthews, UTL, sr. East Central: Taylor Johnson, IF, jr.; Angel Lopez, OF, sr.; Nikkolette Hernandez, P, soph.; Lordes Bacon, UTL, fr. Judson: Alyssa Berlanga, IF, sr. NB Canyon: Yasmin Perez, IF, sr.; Bailey Zibelin, OF, jr.; Rylee Hopper, UTL, jr. New Braunfels: Jaden Castro, OF, soph. Smithson Valley: Carissa Vasquez, IF, soph. Steele: Savanna Bonola, IF, sr.; Miranda Holguin, IF, sr.; Madison Nunn, OF, jr.; Sarah Papizan, P, soph.; Robyn Hanes, C, fr. Wagner: Yasmine Gonzalez, IF, sr.; Shania Saucedo, C, sr.

28-6A

Superlatives: MVP: Jalissa Alicea, Holmes, P, soph. Newcomer of the Year: Erykah Guerrero, Holmes, C, fr.

First Team: Brandeis: Mariah McDowell, C, sr.; *Cheyenne Salazar, SS, sr.; Denay Griffin, 3B/P, jr. Brennan: *Clarissa Hernandez, P, sr.; *Sierra Schottler, 1B, fr.; *Alex Torres, CF, soph.; *Gaby Torres, C, soph. Clark: *Abby Mullins, CF, sr.; Carina Rodriguez, 3B, soph.; Sidney Campion, OF, fr. Holmes: *Destiny Rodriguez, SS, sr.; Mercedes Beltran, 2B, sr. Marshall: *Madison Fernandez, 1B, soph.; Kamiryn Blietz, P/1B, sr.; Haley Castro, 3B, jr. O’Connor: *Jordan Alejandro, 1B, soph.; *Khylea Davila, C, sr.; *Gaby Katz, P, soph. Stevens: Angie Molina, SS, jr.; Abigail Elizondo, C, fr. Taft: Marissa Aguilar, CF, sr. Warren: *Tori Jimenez, DP/P, soph.; *Lauryn Hernandez, UTL, soph.; Briana Arredondo, C, jr.

Second Team: Brandeis: Kaitlyn Hawkins, CF, sr.; Maria Delgado, P/OF, soph. Brennan: Iliana Martinez, SS/P, sr.; Kayla Sanchez, 3B, jr.; Hailey Neira, RF, fr.; Alexandria Yorkman, LF, sr. Clark: Leaselle Nash, SS, fr.; Mia Quintero, C, fr.; Amaris Tinajero, P, soph. Holmes: Alexis Knight, RF, sr.; Desiree Rojas, 3B, fr.; Mercedes Vergara, CF, jr. Jay: Destiny Cerda, SS, soph. Marshall: Mariah Cerna Garza, C, soph.; Michelle Arias, SS, fr. O’Connor: Gabriella Guzman, SS, fr.; Adriana Rodriguez, DP, sr.; Maddie Rodriguez, RF, jr. Stevens: Bella Garcia, RF, jr.; Ryanne Limon, P, fr. Taft: Samantha Rodriguez, 3B, jr. Warren: Abby Valdez, P, jr.; Lauren Garcia, SS, soph.; Cassie Davis, OF, soph.

29-6A

Superlatives: Co-MVPs: Alyssa Montes, South San, sr.; Heather Ruiz, Eagle Pass. Newcomer of the Year: Aaliya Ortiz, Southwest, fr. Coach of the Year: Raymond Carroll, South San.

First Team: South San: Elisha Diaz, 2B, jr.; Ashley Medina, 3B, jr.; Amanda Vallejo, OF, sr. Southwest: Abigail Gatlin, 1B, jr.; Juliana Cerda, C, sr.; Concepcion Adame, OF, sr.; Deja Tapia, P, jr. Del Rio: Elizabeth Rodriguez, OF; Christina Saenz, SS. Eagle Pass: Katie Galvan, P; Alex Martinez, UTL. Laredo Alexander: Esmeralda Hernandez, 1B; Viridiana Hernandez, 3B; Arianna Herrera, OF. Laredo Johnson: Sheccid Garcia, 2B; Tania Castro, C; Melanie Gamboa, SS. Laredo United: Sophie Cavazos, 3B; Evelyn Gonzalez, DP; Daniela Ybanez, OF; Kelly Salinas, P; Roxy Segura, SS. Laredo United South: Anissa Becerra, OF.

Second Team: Southwest: Destiny Salinas, 2B, fr.; Kaitlyn Salazar, P, jr. Del Rio: Jazmin Valdez, 3B. Eagle Pass: Lorilie Morales, 1B; Karla Ruiz, 2B; Leslie Martinez, OF. Laredo Alexander: Stacy Alarcon, OF; Shelia Hernandez. Laredo Johnson: Ruby Nino, P. Laredo United: Brandy Garcia, C; Daniela Castro, OF; Kiana Ramos, OF. Laredo United South: Kayla Garcia, OF.

26-5A

Superlatives: MVP: Kiele Miller, P, Dripping Springs, sr. Offensive Player of the Year: Whitney Wendel, C, Seguin, sr. Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Hedspeth, SS, Lockhart, jr. Co-Pitchers of the Year: Logan Hulon, P, Marble Falls, soph.; Vanessa Garza, P, Seguin, jr. Newcomer of the Year: Marissa Medina, SS/P, Kerrville Tivy, soph.

First Team: Alamo Heights: Jackie Hernandez, P, jr. Boerne Champion: Grace Kerr, P, sr. Kerrville Tivy: Bailey Havis, P/IF, sr. Lockhart: Bella Ybarra, CF, sr.; Alyssa Barrientez, P, soph.; Trinity Castillo, 3B, jr. Medina Valley: Ariel Montgomery, P/OF, jr.; Ashley DeCock, OF/P, soph.; Clarissa Santos, 3B, sr.; ArieAnn Bell, 1B, sr. Seguin: Kylee Osborne, P/1B, sr.; Skylar Loftin, 3B, sr.; Shyann Atchley, 2B, jr.; Presley Pence, LF, soph. Dripping Springs: Camille Corona, 2B, soph.; Haley Odell, 1B, sr.; Danielle Northrup, C/OF, jr.; Riley Dunn, SS, jr. Marble Falls: Elicia Gonzales, SS, jr.; Taylor Dixon, CF, sr.

Second Team: Alamo Heights: Leslie Moreno, SS, soph.; Katelyn Richter, CF, fr. Boerne Champion: Lauren Ottmers, 3B, sr.; Annie Wallace, SS, soph. Kerrville Tivy: Lindsey Gawryzewski, IF, sr.; Skylar Boyd, IF, sr. Lockhart: Brianna Capello, C, sr.; Gracie Bell, OF, jr. Medina Valley: Trystan Benke, P/SS, fr.; Katie Huron, DP/C, jr. Seguin: Tate Smith, SS, soph.; Jessica Teeple, RF, sr. Dripping Springs: Paige Leschber, P/OF, jr.; Bailey Hudgeons, C, soph. Marble Falls: Tincia Ware, LF, sr.; Jesse Stephenson, 2B, fr.

28-5A

Superlatives: Offensive Player of the Year: Destiny Hernandez, Edison, sr. Tri-Defensive Players of the Year: Genina Villarreal, Edison, fr.; Mariza Contreras, Kennedy, jr.; Marissa Martinez, Lanier, soph. Pitcher of the Year: Amy Cerda, Kennedy, sr. Catcher of the Year: Alyssa Flores, Highlands, soph. Newcomer of the Year: Cassandra Rodriguez, Kennedy, fr.

First Team: Brackenridge: Shaila Reza, SS, jr.; Jovita Hernandez, P, sr. Burbank: Nova Morin, CF, sr.; Amber Zapata, 3B, soph.; Unique Hernandez, SS, sr. Edison: Sylvia Nothstein, P, fr. Highlands: Julia Maciel, 2B/P, soph.; Jenna Devora, 1B/DH, sr. Jefferson: Alyssa Loredo, LF, jr. Lanier: Amanda Davila, 3B, sr.; Brandi Mojica, SS, sr.

Second Team: Brackenridge: Devin Hernandez, CF, sr.; Kassandra Garcia, 1B, sr.; Cecilia Camacho, 3B, jr. Burbank: Helena Robles, 1B, sr.; Dominique Jimenez, P, soph.; Danielle Garza, P, jr. Edison: Mikaela Castillo,SS, soph.; Robin Rojas, Edison, C/CF, jr. Highlands: Marina Martinez, 3B, fr.; Abcde Cortinas, Highlands, P/2B, jr.; Jaylene Meece, DH/1B, sr. Jefferson: Joslyn Avila, SS, jr. Kennedy: Alyssa Casarez, SS, sr. Lanier: Esmi Garza, CF, sr.; Jackie Garza, P, sr. Sam Houston: Tarenee Young, C, sr.

29-5A

Superlatives: Co-MVPs: Cassandra Flores, Eagle Pass Winn, sr.; Denise Longoria, Uvalde, jr. Outstanding Pitcher of the Year: *Jordyn Trevino, Floresville, fr. Outstanding Catcher of the Year: *Sierra Valadez, Floresville, sr. Outstanding Offensive Player of the Year: Brianna Kinnard, McCollum, sr. Outstanding Defensive Player of the Year: Kylie Sendejo, Uvalde, soph. Newcomer of the Year: Jazmine Torres, Southside, fr.

First Team: Floresville: Brielle Daniell, IF, soph.; Ale Garcia, OF, soph. Harlandale: Raven Segovia, IF, soph.; Tiara Gomez, OF, jr. McCollum: Nicolette Ramirez, IF, soph.; Lauryn Martinez, OF, sr. Southside: *Brianna Hernandez, IF, sr. Uvalde: Ale Garcia, IF, sr.; Amanda Sandoval, OF, sr.

Second Team: Floresville: *Blanca Perez, IF, jr.; *Trinity Santiago, IF, soph.; Lauren Davis, P, jr.; Gabby Perez, OF, sr. Harlandale: *Nadia Dominguez, IF, jr.; Gabrielle Martinez, IF, jr.; Vanessa Agis, OF, jr. McCollum: *Valerie Lopez, IF, sr.; Joslyn Guzman, OF, jr. Southside: Isabella Garcia, OF, fr.; *Faith Weber, IF, soph.; Zoe Beltran, IF, sr. Uvalde: *Faith Mata, IF, soph.; Deandra Vera, IF, soph.

27-4A

Superlatives: MVP: Bayleigh Grogan, Wimberley, jr. Offensive Player of the Year: Zorina Weed, Wimberley, jr. Defensive Player of the Year: Addison Dennis, La Vernia, jr. Newcomer of the Year: Madison Blount, La Vernia, fr.

First Team: Gonzales: Karina Vara, IF, sr.; Jaycie Burton, OF, sr. La Vernia: Corley Carpenter, P, jr.; Sarah Jarzombek, UTL, jr.; Marisa Hernandez, IF, jr.; Madeline Cantu, IF, jr.; Shelby Rodriguez, OF, soph. Navarro: Cayli Cowan, P, sr.; Ashlea Frederick, IF, soph.; Alyssa Hernandez, IF, soph.; Bailee Stanzione, OF, soph. Wimberley: Sydnie Cranford, C, soph.; Jacqueline Johnson, IF, jr.; Averie Messenger, IF, jr.; Allie Messenger, OF, jr.

Second Team: Gonzales: Carla Torres, P, sr.; Skylea Tatsch, C, sr.; Sheridan Tate, UTL, sr.; Morgan Mason, IF, sr.; Kendra Williams, IF, sr.; Haley Garza, OF, jr. La Vernia: Shianne Bean, IF, sr.; Lily Janek, OF, jr. Navarro: Alexis Valdez, IF, soph.; Emily Hinkelmann, OF, soph. Wimberley: Presley Gerdes, IF, sr.; Caroline Cagle, IF, fr.; Ashlyn Royal, OF, fr.

28-4A

Superlatives: MVP: *Ryann Borg, Boerne, jr. Offensive MVP: Madison Puente, Canyon Lake, fr. Defensive MVP: *Kyra Mund, Fredericksburg. Co-Newcomers of the Year: Grace Duecker, Fredericksburg; Marley Carrizales, Canyon Lake, fr.

First Team: Bandera: Lindsay Brown, OF, soph. Boerne: MacKenzie Vasquez, IF, fr.; Gracie Walker, IF, soph.; Kaylyn Aguirre, IF, soph.; *Tori Riebel, OF, fr. Canyon Lake: Bailey Bryan, UTL, soph.; *Lauren Mentzer, P, jr.; Kat Weber, IF, sr.; Carley Dubois, OF, sr.; Adriana Peaslee, OF, fr. Fredericksburg: Emery Boettcher, DP, sr.; Rose Stuewe, P, soph.; Mia Torres, IF, soph.; Maddi Finley, IF; Emma Pehl, OF. Hondo: Kacie DuPont, IF, sr.; Bailey Perez, OF, jr.

Second Team: Bandera: Morgan Pardee, IF, soph.; Alexandra Soupley, OF, jr. Boerne: Raegan Brackeen, IF, jr. Canyon Lake: Maggie Banks, P, jr. Fredericksburg: AJ Davis, IF, soph.; Landry Moffett, OF, jr. Hondo: Shayla McElroy, P, fr.; Alyssa Sopal, DP, soph.; Emily Alvarado, IF, jr.; Emily Bernal, IF, sr.; Iris Vosquez, OF, sr.

25-3A

Superlatives: Co-MVPs: Taylor Boss, Blanco, soph.; Emily Jo Gray, Florence, sr. Offensive MVP: Alli West, Blanco, soph. Defensive MVP: Hallie Gloor, Blanco, soph. Designated Player MVP: Skylar Wiseman, Blanco, jr. Utility Player MVP: Kaytlyn Guerrero, Lago Vista, sr. Newcomer of the Year: Hollie Ellis, Florence, fr. Co-Coaches of the Year: BJ Hill, Lago Vista; Mike Seales, Blanco.

First Team: Blanco: Andrea Calzoncit, IF, sr.; Kaitlinn Calzoncit, OF, sr.; Reyna Calzoncit, OF, soph.; Kenzie Warner, OF, soph. Comfort: Madysen Walker, IF, soph. Florence: Juana Macedo, IF, jr.; Bailey Owens, IF, sr.; China Galvan, OF, jr.; Madison Hill, OF, sr. Georgetown Gateway: Ashley Pruieitt, IF, fr.; Anne Wilkins, P, sr. Ingram Moore: Faith Hughes, IF, fr.; Lee Ellen Crider, OF, sr. Johnson City: Ashley Butler, IF, jr.; Emily Matjeka, IF, sr.; Skylar McKennis, IF, sr.; Slone Wenmohs, IF, jr.; Mariana Alvarado, OF, fr. Lago Vista: Ashley D’Ambrose, IF, sr.; Brynne Hardway, IF, soph.; Mallory Webb, IF, fr.; Shelby Schwartz, OF, sr.; Lindsay Sheffer, P, fr.

Second Team: Blanco: Addy Seymour, IF, soph.; Hanna Srackengast, IF, soph.; Carley Haack, OF, soph. Comfort: Kassidy Feldman, IF, jr.; Jordyn Gunnink, IF, fr.; Jessica Haberman, IF, sr.; Kendall McCreeless, IF, sr.; Rachel Castro, OF, sr.; McClain Maltsberger, P, fr. Florence: Bri Ramirez, IF, fr.; Lexi Solis, IF, fr.; Lainey Stone, P, sr. Georgetown Gateway: Maddie Biddle, IF, soph.; Amber Carmichael, OF, soph. Ingram Moore: Sam McChristian, IF, soph.; Kayla Wagner, IF, sr. Johnson City: Rilee Weirich, IF, soph.; M’lehne Linson, OF, fr.; Bridgette McKennis, OF, fr. Lago Vista: Cesia Teran, OF, jr.

26-3A

Superlatives: MVP: Bailey Longoria, Jourdanton, sr. Co-Offensive MVPs: Daniella Garza, Natalia, soph.; Kristina Ramirez, Jourdanton, sr. Co-Defensive MVPs: Bivianna Figueroa, Natalia, fr.; Claudia Munoz, Jourdanton, soph. Newcomer of the Year: Tessa Ramirez, Karnes City, fr.

First Team: Jourdanton: Allie Touchstone, C, fr.; Laney Harlan, IF, soph.; Rachel Schnelle, IF, sr.; Emily Ponton, OF, sr.; Lexi Wheeler, OF, fr.; Karen Carrasco, DP, jr.; Allie Wheeler, UTL, fr. Karnes City: Molly Miller, IF, fr.; Hannah Rhodes, OF, soph. Natalia: Felicia Guzman, P, jr.; Bryanna Perez, IF, fr.; Julianna Morales, OF, jr.; Gabi Santoya, OF, fr.; Regina Garza, UTL, sr. Poth: Haley Cooper, P, sr.; Amanda Lyssy, IF, sr.; Arden Trevino, OF, soph.; Lindsey Pollok, DP, sr.

Second Team: Brooks Academy: Lauren Chavez, IF, jr. Cole: Kara Lexa, P, soph.; Lindsey Goodrich, IF, sr.; Maddie Steigleman, OF, sr. Jourdanton: Shelys Miranda, DP, sr. Karnes City: Devyn Johnson, C, fr.; Kinley Liska, IF, soph.; Ashley Reyes, OF, soph.; Marina DeLeon, UTL, jr. Natalia: Gabby Contreras, IF, fr.; Jasmine Gomez, OF, sr. Poth: Lana Pollok, IF, sr.; Nicole Laskowski, OF, sr.

27-3A

Superlatives: MVP: Rylee Trlicek, Hallettsville, soph. Offensive Player of the Year: Kyndal Lange, Schulenburg, jr. Defensive Player of the Year: Kenna Lange, Hallettsville, jr. Co-Newcomers of the Year: Kyleigh Mulanax, Marion, soph.; Kenzie Lange, Hallettsville, fr. Coach of the Year: Mike Mikeska, Hallettsville.

First Team: Hallettsville: Corinne Pruett, OF, jr.; Taylor Mitchon, OF, sr. Luling: Mckynna Hale, IF, jr.; Tianna Heller, IF, sr.; Brandi Corpus, IF, sr.; Kimberlin Wells, OF, jr. Marion: Madison Moos, P, jr.; Caitlyn Krueger, OF, sr. Schulenburg: Alyssa Otto, P, jr.; Jordan Salem, C, soph. Stockdale: Demery Lynn, UTL, sr.; Chloe Darilek, OF, jr.; Bethany Cooper, OF, jr.; Kaleigh Blaschke, OF, sr. Yoakum: Lisa Seidenberger, C, jr.; Lauren Sternadel, OF, jr.; Brittney Farek, OF, jr.

Second Team: Hallettsville: Hannah Bludau, P, soph.; Clarie Zak, IF, jr.; Abigail Bludau, IF, fr.; Lauren Migl, OF, jr. Luling: Bailey Riley, C, soph.; Lynnse Caraway, IF, jr.; Ashley Moore, OF, sr. Marion: Ashley Laubach, IF, sr.; Alexis Long, OF, sr. Nixon-Smiley: Kiana Dyer, C, jr.; Chaelee Mejia, IF, jr.; Maggie Mendez, OF, jr. Randolph: Madison Pron, P, fr.; Brooke Lamantia, IF, sr.; Margret Seebeck, OF, soph. Schulenburg: Taylor Demel, IF, fr.; Caitlin Norrell, OF, jr. Stockdale: Chelsie Hyatt, IF, soph. Yoakum: Hannah Stansberry, IF, jr.; Stephanie Rosas, IF, sr.

29-2A

Superlatives: MVP: Shelby Gayre, D’Hanis, C, sr. Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Logan Menzies, Harper, SS, jr.; Bobbi Leitha, Center Point, P, soph. Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Mercy Garcia, Harper, 3B, jr.; Texana Davenport, Sabinal, CF, jr. Newcomer of the Year: Gracie Green, Harper, fr.

First Team: Center Point: Lexi Mills, C, fr.; Makenzi Lyon, IF, jr. D’Hanis: Jacie Henefey, IF, sr.; Savannah Lopez, OF, sr.

Second Team: Center Point: Marissa Olvera, IF, soph.; Yanely Lozano, OF, soph. D’Hanis: Haley Steubing, P, jr.; Destiny Rodriguez, IF, jr.; Cassandra Zerr, IF, soph.

TAPPS 2-I

First Team: Antonian: Tori Villarreal, sr.; Tarin Travieso, sr.; Emma Richards, fr.; Aracelli Sanchez, jr.; Bailey Boyle, sr. Incarnate Word: Megan Jimenez, jr.; Michelle Iparraguirre, sr.; Gianna Brown, sr.; Analiese Galdeano, sr.; Morgan Barr, jr.; Danielle Diaz, soph.; Bailey Rivera, jr.

Second Team: Avery Alva, jr.; Ava Rodriguez, jr.; Kaitlyn Castellano, jr.; Zenaida Holguin, jr.; Samantha Stephens, fr. Incarnate Word: Cassandra Rodriguez, Ashley Acosta, sr.; Marissa Hernandez, jr.; Briley Winge, soph.; Athena Garza, jr.; Carolina Vasquez, sr.

TAPPS 5-II

First Team: Cornerstone: Jazmine Gay, fr.; Natalie Garcia, fr. Holy Cross: Sarah LaFuente, jr.; Sarah Rangel, soph.; Brianna Rangel, soph.; Marissa Pelayo, sr.; Daisy Flores, sr. Providence: Emma Schulz, sr. SA Christian: Morgan Laurence, jr.; Cameron LePori, soph.; Alexis Leonard, fr.; Katelyn Ling, fr. Saint Mary’s Hall: Jacqueline Gunter, sr. TMI: Mary Sophia Bodden, sr.; Anne Notzon, soph.

Second Team: Cornerstone: Seryna Perez, soph.; Alexandria Huron, jr. Holy Cross: Tiffany Lopez, soph.; Analysa Vasquez, fr.; Maggie Nava, fr. Providence: Abigail Driskill, fr. SA Christian: Lauren White, jr.; Kaitlyn Gutierrez, fr.; Kathryn Price, fr.; Natalie Mandl, fr. Saint Mary’s Hall: Elizabeth Fowler, fr.; Jillian Spicer, fr. TMI: Anne Masterson, soph.; Georgia Gonzalez-Sudberry, fr.; Hope Westermann, jr.

TAPPS 4-III

First Team: Schertz John Paul II: Gabby Kowalik, jr.; Kayla Kowalik, jr.; Lindsey Hall-Schwegmann, sr.; Katelyn Despres, sr.; Madison Moser, soph.; Sarah Feider, sr.

Second Team: Schertz John Paul II: Diana Salinas, sr.; Chloe Edgell, fr.; Madison Isley, soph.

TAPPS 5-IV

First Team: Keystone: Vivian Whitney, sr.; Olivia Addington, sr.; Nikola Hew, jr.; Mary Best, soph.; Ciara Keogh, jr.; Josie Noriega, jr.; Sydney Hileman, soph.; Jackie Pavlovsky, soph. Lutheran: Rachel Garcia, soph.; Cayla Wilson, fr.

Second Team: Keystone: Elise Koepp, sr. Lutheran: Emma Haynes, fr.; Devin Treadway, fr.; Margarette Mendoza, soph.; Alison Wissa, fr.; Gabriela Newell, fr. St. Gerard: Aaleyah Hartfield, soph.; Emilee Alvarado, soph.

*-- Unanimous selection