AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bennett County 54, Kadoka Area 46

Bison 53, Oelrichs 47

Little Wound 83, Red Cloud 75

New Underwood 48, Philip 42

Pine Ridge 92, St. Francis Indian 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arlington vs. Hamlin, ppd.

Beresford vs. Vermillion, ppd.

Chamberlain vs. Platte-Geddes, ppd.

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Mobridge-Pollock, ppd.

Dupree vs. Timber Lake, ppd.

Elkton-Lake Benton vs. DeSmet, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Flandreau vs. Dell Rapids, ppd.

Harrisburg vs. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, ccd.

James Valley Christian vs. Hitchcock-Tulare, ppd.

Jones County vs. Sully Buttes, ppd.

Lake Preston vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd.

Langford vs. Groton Area, ppd.

Lennox vs. Madison, ppd.

Lyman vs. Gregory, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Marty Indian vs. Freeman Academy/Marion, ppd.

Milbank vs. Deuel, ppd.

Mitchell vs. Pierre, ppd.

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs. Mitchell Christian, ppd.

Parkston vs. McCook Central/Montrose, ppd.

Potter County vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd.

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Brookings, ppd.

Sioux Valley vs. Flandreau Indian, ppd.

Sisseton vs. Britton-Hecla, ppd.

Stanley County vs. Todd County, ppd.

Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Highmore-Harrold, ppd.

Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Gayville-Volin, ppd.

Viborg-Hurley vs. Canistota, ppd.

Warner vs. Faulkton, ppd.

Waubay/Summit vs. Florence/Henry, ppd.

Waverly-South Shore vs. Estelline/Hendricks, ppd.

Webster vs. Wilmot, ppd.

Wessington Springs vs. Iroquois, ppd.

West Central vs. Tri-Valley, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bison 59, Oelrichs 44

Lead-Deadwood 42, Spearfish 37

Rapid City Stevens 66, Douglas 36

St. Thomas More 45, Belle Fourche 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arlington vs. Hamlin, ppd.

Avon vs. Menno, ppd.

Beresford vs. Vermillion, ppd.

Brookings vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln, ppd.

Burke vs. Corsica/Stickney, ppd.

Canton vs. Sioux Falls Christian, ppd.

Castlewood vs. Colman-Egan, ppd.

Chamberlain vs. Platte-Geddes, ppd.

Deubrook vs. Madison, ppd.

Dupree vs. Timber Lake, ppd.

Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Lennox, ppd.

Ipswich vs. Leola/Frederick, ppd.

Irene-Wakonda vs. Howard, ppd.

James Valley Christian vs. Hitchcock-Tulare, ppd.

Jones County vs. Sully Buttes, ppd.

Kimball/White Lake vs. Wolsey-Wessington, ppd.

Lake Preston vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd.

Linton-HMB, N.D. vs. Herreid, ppd.

Lower Brule vs. White River, ccd.

Marty Indian vs. Freeman Academy/Marion, ppd.

McIntosh vs. Faith, ppd.

Menno vs. Canton, ppd.

Milbank vs. Deuel, ppd.

Miller vs. Aberdeen Roncalli, ppd.

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs. Mitchell Christian, ppd.

Parkston vs. McCook Central/Montrose, ppd.

Pierre vs. Mitchell, ppd.

Potter County vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd.

Scotland vs. Freeman, ppd.

Sioux Valley vs. Flandreau Indian, ppd.

Sisseton vs. Britton-Hecla, ppd.

Stanley County vs. Todd County, ppd.

Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Highmore-Harrold, ppd.

Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Gayville-Volin, ppd.

Warner vs. Faulkton, ppd.

Waverly-South Shore vs. Estelline/Hendricks, ppd.

Webster vs. Wilmot, ppd.

West Central vs. Tri-Valley, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/