AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

November 24, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Clinton Christian 76, Heritage Christian 32

Victory Christian Academy 98, Columbus Christian 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 77, Connersville 37

Angola 47, W. Noble 36

Argos 56, Jimtown 31

Batesville 33, S. Ripley 27

Bellmont 46, Heritage 19

Bethany Christian 50, S. Bend Clay 40

Bloomington South 42, Southport 26

Boone Grove 60, Hammond 38

Boonville 60, Ev. Mater Dei 55

Calumet 46, E. Chicago Central 43

Carroll (Flora) 45, Fountain Central 21

Castle 57, Floyd Central 29

Central Noble 46, DeKalb 23

Columbus Christian 47, Victory Christian Academy 45

Concord 67, Mishawaka 23

Corydon 40, New Albany 36

Covenant Christian 64, Bloomington North 57, OT

Cowan 57, Alexandria 35

Culver Academy 38, LaVille 32

Danville 64, Tri-West 37

Delphi 51, Frontier 32

E. Noble 78, Ft. Wayne North 47

Edgewood 51, Sullivan 37

Elkhart Christian 36, Lakeland Christian 29

Ev. Memorial 57, Jasper 43

Ev. Reitz 65, Tell City 41

Ft. Wayne Luers 56, Mississinewa 42

Ft. Wayne South 56, S. Bend Washington 45

Greenwood Christian, S.C. 76, Whiteland 64

Hagerstown 48, Randolph Southern 34

Hamilton Southeastern 57, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 40

Heritage Christian 52, Guerin Catholic 33

Hobart 56, River Forest 35

Huntington North 42, Northfield 20

Indiana Deaf 52, Indpls International 24

Indiana Math and Science Academy 39, Medora 24

Indpls Brebeuf 54, Providence Cristo Rey 26

Indpls Cathedral 66, Indpls Roncalli 57

Jeffersonville 56, Bedford N. Lawrence 53

Knightstown 44, Centerville 35

Knox 53, LaCrosse 29

Kouts 60, W. Central 17

Lakewood Park 82, Hamilton, Ill. 5

Lanesville 53, W. Washington 45

Lawrence Central 89, Frankfort 7

Lawrence North 53, New Palestine 35

Linton 54, N. Daviess 21

Lowell 65, Griffith 38

Maconaquah 48, Rochester 47

Martinsville 61, Indpls Chatard 43

Mishawaka Marian 45, Fairfield 30

Mitchell 47, Barr-Reeve 42

Morgan Twp. 56, Lake Station 42

Munster 68, Hammond Morton 34

N. Decatur 59, S. Decatur 37

N. Harrison 37, Scottsburg 35

N. Knox 52, Bloomfield 46

Northwestern 71, Cass 19

Norwell 59, NorthWood 39

Pendleton Hts. 63, Frankton 40

Penn 60, Lake Central 26

Pioneer 35, Culver 14

Portage 65, Hammond Noll 49

Rensselaer 78, Tri-County 14

Richmond 45, Logansport 19

Rushville 65, Beech Grove 38

S. Knox 68, S. Spencer 37

Salem 68, Madison 59

Shenandoah 65, Cambridge City 28

Sheridan 59, Elwood 40

Southwestern (Hanover) 52, S. Dearborn 41

Speedway 45, Indpls Shortridge 33

Springs Valley 85, Rock Creek Academy 16

Switzerland Co. 51, Franklin Co. 41

Terre Haute South 55, Ev. Harrison 41

Tri 44, Henryville 41

Trinity Lutheran 54, Crothersville 30

Triton 40, Wawasee 35

Triton Central 90, Indpls Lutheran 24

Union City 60, S. Adams 46

Valparaiso 58, Plymouth 53

Vincennes Rivet 62, N. Posey 29

Wabash 58, Southern Wells 41

Waldron 51, Rising Sun 21

Wapahani 58, Daleville 31

Warren Central 91, Indpls Tindley 17

Westview 44, Elkhart Memorial 42

Westville 66, Whiting 42

White River Valley 43, Shakamak 40

Winamac 32, Manchester 27

Winchester 72, Jay Co. 51

Duneland-Northern Lakes Classic=

Crown Point 55, Warsaw 43

Crown Point 68, Northridge 43

Merrillville 48, Warsaw 44

Merrillville 53, Northridge 52, OT

Johnson County Tournament=

Championship=

Center Grove 53, Indian Creek 32

Semifinal=

Center Grove 64, Greenwood 44

Indian Creek 71, Edinburgh 62

Lafayette Tournament=

Championship=

Lafayette Harrison 62, Benton Central 58

Fifth Place=

McCutcheon 61, Lafayette Jeff 43

Seventh Place=

Twin Lakes 64, Covington 58

Third Place=

W. Lafayette 55, Lafayette Catholic 42

Paris Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Charleston, Ill. 52, Parke Heritage 42

Third Place=

Danville, Ill. 54, Terre Haute North 52

Putnam County Tournament=

Championship=

Cloverdale 28, N. Putnam 27

Semifinal=

S. Putnam 50, Greencastle 40

Sugar Creek Tournament=

Championship=

Western Boone 46, Southmont 35

Consolation=

N. Montgomery 50, Crawfordsville 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adams Central vs. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk, ppd.

Homestead vs. Noblesville, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/