AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 11, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 42, Red Bay 31

Altamont 46, Tarrant 19

Appalachian 47, Cornerstone School 30

Ariton 37, Cottonwood 31

Austin 41, Bob Jones 26

Bayside Academy 42, Mobile Christian 19

Berry 51, Hubbertville 34

Boaz 48, Douglas 37

Brewer 51, Decatur 24

Brooks 66, West Limestone 55

Catholic-Montgomery 40, Alabama Christian Academy 38

Cedar Bluff 63, Asbury 54

Central - Clay County 68, Munford 35

Central-Hayneville 64, Highland Home 39

Central-Phenix City 61, Smiths Station 9

Chelsea 58, Calera 35

Cherokee County 57, White Plains 27

Clarke County 41, Andalusia 39

Clay-Chalkville 52, Oxford 49

Cleveland 58, Southeastern 39

Colbert County 47, Sheffield 18

Cold Springs 61, West End 15

Coosa Christian 22, Victory Chr. 15

Cullman 58, Hartselle 57

Dadeville 39, Randolph County 20

Demopolis 45, Bibb County 33

Deshler 48, Central-Florence 29

Elba 37, Florala 36

Etowah 68, Westbrook Christian 10

Eufaula 83, Barbour County 8

Fairhope 64, Murphy 45

Fairview 42, Ashville 16

Falkville 55, Lynn 27

Fayette County 58, Haleyville 52

Florence 58, James Clemens 45

Foley 69, McGill-Toolen 68

Francis Marion 69, Dallas County 20

Fyffe 55, Section 28

Gadsden 49, Sparkman 47

Gaylesville 44, Victory Chr. 18

Geneva 56, Opp 23

Geneva County 74, Houston County 39

Georgiana 46, J.F. Shields 32

Good Hope 63, Oneonta 55

Greensboro 69, Sumter Central High School 38

Gulf Shores 49, Robertsdale 20

Hale County 46, Holt 23

Hatton 52, Tanner 43

Hazel Green 45, Buckhorn 33

Helena 57, Pelham 46

Hillcrest-Evergreen 41, Monroe County 31

Hoover 64, Thompson 9

Horseshoe Bend 61, Fayetteville 27

Huffman 48, Shades Valley 26

Huntsville 47, Grissom 17

Ider 69, North Sand Mountain 49

Jackson 31, Citronelle 15

Jasper 49, Hayden 41

Jeff Davis 26, Prattville 23

Kinston 47, Brantley 27

LaFayette 40, Ranburne 22

Lauderdale County 63, Clements 32

Lawrence County 55, Russellville 30

LeFlore 41, Faith Academy 31

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 65, Whitesburg Christian 25

Loachapoka 47, Notasulga 28

Madison County 51, DAR 48

Mars Hill Bible 58, Shoals Christian 13

McAdory 65, Bessemer City 18

Midfield 59, Locust Fork 51

Montgomery Academy 41, Trinity Presbyterian 37

Mortimer Jordan 88, Dora 18

North Jackson 59, Randolph School 30

Northridge 68, Brookwood 45

Oak Grove 47, West Blocton 15

Oak Mountain 59, Tuscaloosa County 52

Opelika 49, Benjamin Russell 31

Pell City 50, Lincoln 29

Phil Campbell 66, East Lawrence 30

Pike County 39, Wicksburg 21

Pisgah 77, Sylvania 54

Plainview 54, Geraldine 22

Pleasant Grove 71, Fairfield 22

Pleasant Valley 69, Walter Wellborn 17

R.C. Hatch 46, Choctaw County 39

Ramsay 70, Woodlawn 14

Red Level 69, J.U. Blacksher 34

Robert E. Lee 43, Enterprise 38

Rogers 60, Wilson 31

Samson 53, Goshen 16

Sand Rock 52, Collinsville 31

Sardis 51, Crossville 43

Scottsboro 44, Arab 38

Shelby County 60, Marbury 33

Southside-Gadsden 49, Alexandria 33

Spain Park 64, Hewitt-Trussville 37

Spring Garden 65, Cleburne County 30

Springville 56, Center Point 35

St. James 51, LAMP 19

St. John Paul II Catholic 48, Danville 39

Straughn 43, Slocomb 38

Sumiton Christian 42, Vincent 36

Susan Moore 66, Hanceville 28

T.R. Miller 56, Pleasant Home 28

Tabernacle Christian School 47, Marshall Christian 35

Talladega 51, Sylacauga 33

Tharptown 65, Vina 22

UMS-Wright 51, W.S. Neal 32

Vestavia Hills 54, Mountain Brook 34

Vigor 43, Satsuma 10

Waterloo 50, Cherokee 19

West Morgan 41, Westminster Christian Academy 19

West Point 76, Hamilton 46

Winfield 58, Carbon Hill 31

Zion Chapel 44, New Brockton 9

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 87, Fort Payne 53

Alexandria 59, Southside-Gadsden 40

Altamont 59, Tarrant 37

Asbury 64, Cedar Bluff 51

Austin 73, Bob Jones 64

B.C. Rain 60, Baldwin County 55

Baker 58, Davidson 54

Berry 68, Hubbertville 31

Bibb County 60, Demopolis 45

Boaz 44, Douglas 39

Brantley 75, Kinston 53

Brewer 58, Decatur 56

Calera 68, Chelsea 63

Carver-Montgomery 73, Sidney Lanier 46

Catholic-Montgomery 107, Alabama Christian Academy 75

Central Coosa 66, Reeltown 34

Central-Florence 72, Deshler 70

Central-Hayneville 89, Highland Home 56

Childersburg 77, Leeds 47

Chilton County 62, Jemison 44

Clarke County 66, Andalusia 56

Columbia 58, Athens 33

Cornerstone School 57, Appalachian 49

Cottage Hill 60, Chickasaw 57

Cottonwood 61, Ariton 47

DAR 73, Madison County 51

Dadeville 62, Randolph County 38

Dallas County 70, Francis Marion 67

Decatur Heritage 66, Saint Bernard Prep 30

East Lawrence 55, Phil Campbell 34

Elkmont 43, Ardmore 39

Eufaula 77, Barbour County 48

Fairview 62, Ashville 33

Florala 66, Elba 48

Geneva County 80, Houston County 36

Glencoe 62, J.B. Pennington 50

Goshen 57, Samson 45

Guntersville 78, Anniston 56

Hale County 49, Holt 48

Haleyville 52, Fayette County 49

Hamilton 79, West Point 67

Hanceville 62, Susan Moore 44

Handley 74, Holtville 51

Hartselle 69, Cullman 57

Hayden 64, Jasper 63

Helena 58, Pelham 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 51, Monroe County 37

Homewood 52, Hueytown 45

Horseshoe Bend 45, Fayetteville 42

Huffman 65, Shades Valley 20

Indian Springs 50, Birmingham Holy Family 40

J.F. Shields 59, Georgiana 53

J.U. Blacksher 62, Red Level 34

James Clemens 53, Florence 42

Lauderdale County 71, Clements 29

Lawrence County 73, Russellville 59

LeFlore 64, Faith Academy 49

Leroy 57, McIntosh 55

Linden 71, Marengo 24

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 87, Whitesburg Christian 68

Lynn 67, Falkville 53

Mae Jemison 38, Lee-Huntsville 37

Maplesville 52, Holy Spirit 50

Marbury 69, Shelby County 63

McGill-Toolen 73, Foley 23

Millry 64, Fruitdale 21

Minor 66, Gardendale 62

Mobile Christian 43, Bayside Academy 26

Montevallo 84, Isabella 28

Montgomery Academy 44, Trinity Presbyterian 37

Moody 61, St. Clair County 41

Mortimer Jordan 64, Dora 37

Mountain Brook 73, Vestavia Hills 46

Munford 70, Central - Clay County 62

New Hope 63, Vinemont 48

North Jackson 59, Randolph School 47

Northridge 51, Brookwood 32

Notasulga 52, Loachapoka 50

Oak Grove 63, West Blocton 24

Oneonta 74, Good Hope 65

Opelika 50, Benjamin Russell 48

Opp 65, Geneva 56

Oxford 55, Clay-Chalkville 42

Pike County 32, Wicksburg 27

Pike Road 63, Bullock County 61

Plainview 89, Geraldine 53

Prattville 59, Jeff Davis 48

Providence Christian 62, Houston Academy 60

R.C. Hatch 82, Choctaw County 53

Ramsay 72, Woodlawn 57

Red Bay 55, Addison 41

Robert E. Lee 50, Enterprise 43

Sand Rock 58, Collinsville 45

Sardis 64, Crossville 61

Scottsboro 71, Arab 53

Sheffield 66, Colbert County 51

Smiths Station 59, Central-Phenix City 42

Southeastern 70, Cleveland 57

Spring Garden 83, Cleburne County 49

Springville 42, Center Point 41

St. James 60, LAMP 57

St. Michael Catholic 62, Pensacola Catholic, Fla. 53

Straughn 56, Slocomb 41

Sulligent 67, South Lamar 63

Sumter Central High School 65, Greensboro 44

Sylvania 69, Pisgah 66

T.R. Miller 60, Pleasant Home 50

Talladega 58, Sylacauga 49

Tharptown 95, Vina 48

Thompson 76, Hoover 58

UMS-Wright 77, W.S. Neal 26

Victory Chr. 56, Gaylesville 27

Vincent 66, Sumiton Christian 40

Waterloo 55, Cherokee 29

Westbrook Christian 64, Etowah 51

Westminster Christian Academy 40, West Morgan 37

White Plains 61, Cherokee County 47

Winfield 66, Carbon Hill 29

Woodville 61, Valley Head 43