AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Running: Wyoming Valley Striders 20KM Run

November 16, 2017 GMT

Wyoming Valley Striders 20KM run

Where: Lehigh Gorge State Park, White Haven

When: Sunday

1. Matt Byrne, Scranton, 1:15:37; 2. Joseph Kelly, Carbondale, 1:16:42; 3. Mickey Moorhead, Wilkes-Barre, 1:18:06; 4. Markus Anttila, South Abington Township, 1:23:45; 5. Kyle Franceski, Scranton, 1:24:34; 6. Randy Shemanski, Dunmore, 1:25:02; 7. Lou Gunderman, White Haven, 1:25:36; 8. Stephen Walski, West Wyoming, 1:27:14; 9. Al Trybulski, Wilkes-Barre, 1:29:53; 10. Chris Pahoski, Dickson City, 1:30:44.

11. Bill Cook, Scranton, 1:31:26; 12. Kristin Patchell-Pellis, Roaring Brook, 1:32:01; 13. Patricia Buzinkai, Kingston, 1:32:58; 14. Dave Marscico Jr., 1:3:04; 15. Dave Baker, Scranton, 1:34:38; 16. George Dunbar Jr., Old Forge, 1:34:50; 17. Dave Mitchell, Bloomsburg, 1:35:52; 18. Erin Treaster, Macungie, 1:26:43; 19. Michael Legath, White Haven, 1:37:12.

ADVERTISEMENT

20. Chris Roberts, Trucksville, 1:37:23; 21. Mary Ann Lawrenson, Thompson, 1:37:41; 22. Preston Allen, Weston, 1:38:04; 23. Steve Boucher, Zion Grove, 1:38:04; 24. David Stanitis, Plymouth, 1:39:20; 25. Alyssa Teribury, Liberty, New York, 1:39:27; 26. Heather Dewees, Weston, 1:39:30; 27. Matthew Nenstiel, Weston, 1:39:35; 28. Tom Horeis, Peckville, 1:40:42; 29. Tom Horeis, Peckville, 1:40:45.

30. Scott Edwards, Dunmore, 1:41:19; 31. Karen Moskel, Kingston, 1:41:26; 32. Krissy Kaminsky, Greenfield Township, 1:43:47; 33. Bill Fiore, Clarks Green, 1:44:05; 34. Mike Bochnovich, Archbald, 1:45:08; 35. Melissa Delfino, Dunmore, 1:45:08; 36. Leo Turissini, Scott Township, 1:45:09; 37. Michelle Bryant, Dallas, 1:46:00; 38. Brad Bryant, Dallas, 1:46:01; 39. Robert Bilbow, West Wyoming, 1:47:25.

40. Ryan Wenrich, Wyoming, 1:47:26; 41. Larry Alles, Mountain Top, 1:47:29; 42. Rob Legath, White Haven, 1:47:33; 43. Amy Swartz, Dupont, 1:48:02; 44. Zachary Ritz, Orefield, 1:48:30; 45. Melissa Hughes, Scott Township, 1:49:10; 46. Amanda Katchmar, Old Forge, 1:49:12; 47. Mason Teribury, Liberty, New York, 1:49:54; 48. Marjorie Adams, Wilmington, Delaware, 1:50:04; 49. Ellen Knecht-Jones, Hunlock Creek, 1:50:09.

50. Dick Hughes, Mountain Top, 1:50:34; 51. Molly Brown, Bloomsburg, 1:51:31; 52. Patrick Riley, Bloomsburg, 1:51:32; 53. Ed Zulkoski, Mountain Top, 1:52:10; 54. Mark Nicholson, Harveys Lake, 1:52:24; 55. Carma Flannery, Shavertown, 1:52:37; 56. Tony Cerminaro, Jermyn, 1:54:48; 57. Amy Feldman, Shavertown, 1:55:04; 58. Stephen Fenske, Shavertown, 1:55:13; 59. Paul Burke, Hazleton, 1:55:22.

ADVERTISEMENT

60. Bree Riley, Factoryville, 1:56:33; 61. Jack Moran, South Abington Township, 1:56:36; 62. Hillary Transue, Chadds Ford, 1:57:01; 63. Bradley Drago, Forty Fort, 1:57:51; 64. Patrick Smith, Dunmore, 1:58:47; 65. Patti Potomis, Hunlock Creek, 1:59:35; 66. Lauren Pollman, Nanticoke, 1:59:37; 67. Julia Byriel, Drums, 2:00:27; 68. Jeff Falcone, Meshoppen, 2:02:04; 69. Donald Hart, Wyoming, 2:02:37.

70. Kaitlyn Pittsman, Jefferson Township, 2:04:28; 71. Shawn Burke, Hazleton, 2:05:00; 72. Jeremy Shuman, Wapwallopen, 2:05:32; 73. Thomas Granoski, Hunlock Creek, 2:05:57; 74. Beverly Tomasak, Edwardsville, 2:06:27; 75. William Zarola, Dallas, 2:09:48; 76. Becky Albert, Effort, 2:09:51; 77. Patty Phillips-Pavlock, Hanover Township, 2:10:12; 78. Jenn Williams, South Abington Township, 2:11:01; 79. Patricia McDonough, Archbald, 2:11:46.

80. Brian Brown, Lewisburg, 2:13:31; 81. Andrea Olock, Germansville, 2:13:41; 82. Lynn McAndrew, Scranton, 2:13:35; 83. Georgette Abram, Berwick, 2:13:36; 84. Tammy Pittsman, Jefferson Township, 2:14:24; 85. Jill Snowdon, Dallas, 2:15:42; 86. Barbara Wywiorski, Towanda, 2:16:34; 87. Becky Moore, Greenfield Township, 2:17:39; 88. Lea Clark, Hudson, 2:17:39; 89. Johnyne Hoyes, Dallas, 2:21:46.

90. Beth Gallagher, Scranton, 2:21:49; 91. Chip Taylor, Scranton, 2:22:56; 92. Joseph Soprano, Hanover Township, 2:28:04; 93. Monica Miller, Williamsport, 2:36:00; 94. Neil Hunsinger, Mountain Top, 2:36:01; 95. Ruth Brumagin, Mountain Top, 2:38:32; 96. Erika Strasser, Wilmington, Delaware, 2:44:26; 97. Jesus Ovalle, Scranton, 2:53:09; 98. Dennis Wolfe, Williamsport, 2:57:47; 99. Cindy Boyle, Nanticoke, 3:02:33.

ADVERTISEMENT