AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 4, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership 74, Providence Hall 57

American Prep WV 71, Tintic 52

Bear River 56, Tooele 54

Beaver 63, Altamont 29

Bingham 91, Pleasant Grove 88, OT

Bountiful 71, West 44

Brighton 61, Cottonwood 44

Cedar City 47, Parowan 37

Clearfield 65, Syracuse 56

Corner Canyon 54, Copper Hills 53

Delta 65, Maeser Prep Academy 55

Enterprise 68, Duchesne 55

Farmington 90, Granger 48

Fremont 58, Davis 36

Green River 58, Monticello 56

Hillcrest 50, East 47

Hunter 61, Mountain Crest 49

Juab 73, North Sanpete 49

Layton 92, Roy 66

Logan 60, Ben Lomond 44

Manila 55, Wendover 46

Manti 65, Union 32

Maple Mountain 58, Park City 54

Murray 65, Skyline 46

Olympus 79, Highland 61

Pinnacle 59, Dugway 37

Richfield 56, Desert Hills 49

Riverton 59, West Jordan 52

Rowland Hall 54, Morgan 51

Salem Hills 56, Payson 48

Sky View 67, Madison, Idaho 56

Skyridge 60, Jordan 53

South Summit 52, Rich County 25

Springville 58, Spanish Fork 42

Summit Academy 64, American Heritage 62

UMA-Camp Williams 71, Rockwell Charter 52

Wasatch 54, Provo 50

Wasatch Academy 72, Philadelphia Roman Catholic, Pa. 52

Weber 72, Northridge 57

Westlake 41, Ridgeline 40

Burley Tournament=

Burley, Idaho 64, Green Canyon 60

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beaver 39, Gunnison Valley 21

Brighton 39, Cottonwood 33

Corner Canyon 51, Alta 38

Delta 57, Maeser Prep Academy 21

Desert Hills 39, Hurricane 33

Draper APA 82, West Ridge Academy 2

East 43, Hillcrest 34

Farmington 51, Ogden 18

Fremont 58, Davis 36

Grand County 38, Tintic 34

Herriman 57, Viewmont 44

Highland 45, Olympus 42

Jordan 53, Mountain Crest 29

Juab 57, North Sanpete 31

Juan Diego Catholic 66, Taylorsville 54

Layton 37, Roy 25

Manti 40, Union 37

Maple Mountain 74, Park City 23

Millard 62, North Sevier 47

North Summit 64, Morgan 30

Piute 48, Panguitch 40

Provo 56, Wasatch 51, OT

Rich County 63, Providence Hall 25

Richfield 50, Grantsville 38

Ridgeline 53, Box Elder 29

Riverton 78, Green Canyon 46

Salem Hills 79, Payson 47

Skyline 58, Murray 36

Snow Canyon 41, Enterprise 36

Springville 45, Spanish Fork 40

Syracuse 71, Clearfield 31

Tabiona 50, St. Joseph 36

Tooele 45, Summit Academy 32

Valley 48, Milford 45

Water Canyon 54, Escalante 40

Wayne 31, Bryce Valley 27

Weber 44, Northridge 41

Wendover 41, Manila 18

West Jordan 59, Mountain Ridge 36

Westlake 40, Hunter 22

Woods Cross 52, West 39

TimberLion Tournament=

Capital, Idaho 47, Kearns 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/