AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Casper Kelly Walsh 67, Casper Natrona 54

Cheyenne East 66, Fossil Ridge, Colo. 51

Greeley Central, Colo. 45, Cheyenne Central 42

Powell 73, Cody 69

Sheridan 66, Billings West, Mont. 58

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 50, Pinedale 32

Ben Lomond, Utah 66, Rock Springs 55

Grace, Idaho 64, Lyman 35

Jackson Hole 87, West Side, Idaho 83

Mountain View 73, Grace, Idaho 61

Rawlins 47, Evanston 39

Rich County, Utah 51, Riverton 44

Thunder Basin 57, Green River 46

Thunder Basin 65, Jackson Hole 42

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River=

Big Horn 64, Greybull 44

Wind River 78, Tongue River 49

Wright 59, Wind River 48

Wyoming Indian 63, Big Horn 52

Wyoming Indian 86, Tongue River 62

Lander Classic=

Douglas 73, Lander 70

Douglas 79, Burns 49

Lander 69, Wheatland 50

Lovell 56, Burns 43

Torrington 71, Big Piney 52

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational=

Encampment 76, Guernsey-Sunrise 33

Encampment 81, Rock River 34

Lingle-Fort Laramie 70, Hulett 33

St. Stephens 69, Guernsey-Sunrise 41

St. Stephens 97, Midwest 56

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.=

Belle Fourche, S.D. 68, Sundance 55

Newcastle 66, Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 61

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk=

Glenrock 70, Sioux County, Neb. 27

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni=

Burlington 57, Saratoga 42

Farson-Eden 52, Meeteetse 33

Farson-Eden 59, Burlington 37

Little Snake River 56, Riverside 35

Riverside 53, Dubois 45

Rocky Mountain 53, Little Snake River 52

Upton 63, Shoshoni 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Billings West, Mont. 74, Sheridan 28

Casper Kelly Walsh 49, Casper Natrona 40

Cheyenne Central 42, Fruita Monument, Colo. 30

Cody 51, Powell 26

Glenrock 53, Sioux County, Neb. 20

Torrington 38, Lovell 32

Douglas Classic=

Lander 47, Burns 41

Wheatland 41, Big Piney 22

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 53, Jackson Hole 46

Evanston 51, Riverton 40

Lyman 66, Green River 48

Mount View, W.Va. 65, Jackson Hole 26

Pinedale 53, Riverton 52

Rock Springs 54, Rawlins 40

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River=

Big Horn 49, Greybull 43

Wind River 66, Tongue River 40

Wind River 66, Wright 40

Wyoming Indian 66, Tongue River 22

GoJo Tournament=

Loveland, Colo. 69, Cheyenne South 33

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational=

Encampment 38, Guernsey-Sunrise 31

Lingle-Fort Laramie 67, Hulett 40

Rock River 48, Encampment 21

St. Stephens 57, Guernsey-Sunrise 36

St. Stephens 63, Midwest 32

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.=

Belle Fourche, S.D. 67, Sundance 23

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni=

Cokeville 60, Upton 17

Farson-Eden 59, Burlington 32

Farson-Eden 64, Meeteetse 25

Riverside 42, Dubois 38, OT

Riverside 49, Little Snake River 40

Rocky Mountain 53, Little Snake River 46

Saratoga 50, Burlington 38

Shoshoni 40, Upton 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/