AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 31, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barrack Hebrew, Pa. 51, Renaissance 44

Beal City 62, Roscommon 59

Blissfield 76, Ida 52

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Hudson 39

Chassell 72, Republic-Michigamme 43

Erie-Mason 70, Onsted 67, OT

Ferndale 56, Lake Orion 44

Houghton 52, Calumet 32

Iron Mountain 80, Westwood 47

Kinde-North Huron 67, Owendale-Gagetown 27

Lake City 61, Leroy Pine River 54

Lakeside 73, Albion 35

Landmark 51, Michigan School for the Deaf 19

Madison Heights Lamphere 52, Center Line 39

Mancelona 68, Houghton Lake 65

Manton 61, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 35

Marquette 60, Kingsford 47

McBain 74, Evart 43

North Muskegon 57, Mason County Central 48

Oakridge High School 74, Hart 40

Pontiac 68, Troy Athens 6

Port Huron Northern 45, Fraser 39

Ravenna 60, Montague 42

Whitehall 53, Shelby 30

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 73, Zion Christian 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 54, Clinton 45

Athens 41, Colon 25

AuGres-Sims 37, Atlanta 21

Auburn Hills Avondale 74, Birmingham Seaholm 30

Austin Catholic 39, Detroit Cristo Rey 19

Battle Creek St. Philip 35, Burr Oak 34, OT

Bay City All Saints 41, Akron-Fairgrove 11

Beaverton 39, Harrison 34

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 44, Manistee Catholic Central 37

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 51, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 33

Cadillac 53, Traverse City Central 34

Cedarville 47, DeTour 29

Clare 66, Shepherd 24

Clawson 41, Madison Heights Lamphere 16

Clinton Township Clintondale 28, Madison Heights 21

Coleman 20, Carson City-Crystal 19

Dearborn Heights Star International 55, Dearborn Heights WISE 2

Deckerville 47, Kingston 26

Detroit Central 57, Detroit West Side Academy 10

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 39, Detroit Collegiate Prep 30

Detroit Renaissance 72, Detroit Cody 30

Detroit Southeastern 34, Hope of Detroit 32

Eastpointe East Detroit 58, New Haven 35

Ellsworth 45, Alanson 35

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Watersmeet Gogebic 19

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 34, Fraser 22

Flat Rock 54, Riverview 42

Fowler 61, Portland St. Patrick 53, 2OT

Gaylord St. Mary 54, Fife Lake Forest Area 32

Gladstone 52, Manistique 44

Gladwin 45, Sanford-Meridian 30

Grass Lake 67, East Jackson 16

Grosse Ile 54, Milan 40

Grosse Pointe North 53, Port Huron Northern 50, OT

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 49, Frankel Jewish Academy 6

Gwinn 40, West Iron County 32

Hancock 61, Lake Linden-Hubbell 6

Hanover-Horton 40, Addison 26

Hartland 72, Plymouth 23

Hillman 38, Hale 26

Hillsdale Academy 46, Jackson Christian 39

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 52, Butternut, Wis. 43

Kingsley 70, Frankfort 42

L’Anse 51, Baraga 42

Laingsburg 45, Bath 21

Lakeview 57, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42

Leland 44, Buckley 27

Mackinaw City 49, Wolverine 29

Macomb Dakota 42, Warren Cousino HS 23

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 45, Warren Fitzgerald HS 12

Mancelona 35, Johannesburg-Lewiston 28

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Benzie Central 32

Maplewood Baptist 52, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 32

Mason County Eastern 41, Bear Lake 17

Merrill 48, Ashley 6

Mesick 39, Brethren 23

Michigan Center 80, Vandercook Lake Jackson 8

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Breckenridge 31

Napoleon 33, Manchester 27

North Central 75, Eben Junction Superior Central 21

North Dickinson 67, Stephenson 43

Onaway 64, Central Lake 45

Onekama 70, Suttons Bay 39

Ontonagon 55, Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic 32

Oscoda 55, Mio-Au Sable 18

Painesdale Jeffers 64, Republic-Michigamme 20

Peck 54, Mayville 29

Petersburg Summerfield 34, Morenci 27

Petoskey 35, Alpena 33

Pinconning 74, Farwell 40

Posen 38, Fairview 35

Reese 63, Cass City 37

Romeo 49, Sterling Heights 16

Royal Oak Shrine 52, Gabriel Richard Catholic 21

Sandusky 43, Brown City 18

Saranac 34, Fulton-Middleton 21

St. Catherine 47, Ann Arbor Greenhills 24

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 57, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42

St. Clair Shores South Lake 30, Roseville 26

Traverse City West 50, Gaylord 43

Ubly 60, Marlette 27

Utica 32, Sterling Heights Stevenson 15

Warren Lincoln 55, Hazel Park 50

Warren Mott 58, Warren Woods Tower 24

Waterford Our Lady 60, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 36

Westland John Glenn 42, Dearborn Fordson 41

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 34, Zion Christian 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pickford vs. Engadine, ppd.

Tekonsha vs. North Adams-Jerome, ccd.

Utica Eisenhower vs. Grosse Pointe South, ccd.

Vanderbilt vs. Harbor Light Christian, ccd.

Waldron vs. Litchfield, ccd.

______

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/