AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 47, Deering 42

Biddeford 59, Sanford 47

Brewer 61, Gardiner Area 49

Central Aroostook 61, South Aroostook Community 48

Ellsworth 75, Belfast Area 59

Forest Hills Consolidated 93, Greater Portland Christian 12

Freeport 49, Mt. Ararat 44

Gorham 62, Lewiston 44

Gray-New Gloucester 61, Waynflete 50

Greenville 56, Deer Isle-Stonington 46

Hampden Academy 72, Camden Hills Regional 50

Hermon 58, Oceanside (Coop) 49

Hyde 70, Redemption Christian, Mass. 60

Lawrence 47, Medomak Valley 46

Madawaska 57, Katahdin 44

Madawaska 57, Katahdin 44

Maranacook Community 99, Maine Central Institute 48

Marshwood 60, York 22

Massabesic 59, Cheverus 57

Morse 64, Lincoln Academy 63

Noble 63, Westbrook 54

Old Orchard Beach 46, Poland Regional/Whittier 42

Old Town 55, John Bapst Memorial 39

Orono 59, Presque Isle 44

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 59, Greely 57

Portland 59, Scarborough 40

Rangeley Lakes Regional 63, Seacoast Christian School 41

Schenck 50, Machias 41

Searsport District 77, Shead 32

Skowhegan Area 44, Messalonskee 29

South Portland 58, Bonny Eagle 25

Thornton Academy 62, Edward Little 45

Washington Academy 51, Waterville Senior 44

Wells 55, Kennebunk 50

Winslow 62, Foxcroft Academy 49

Winthrop 68, Mountain Valley 52

Yarmouth 64, Lake Region 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 49, Deering 38

Bonny Eagle 64, Westbrook 38

Boothbay Region 77, Mountain Valley 32

Central Aroostook 60, South Aroostook Community 56

Cheverus 48, Massabesic 37

Deer Isle-Stonington 48, Greenville 43

Dexter Regional 25, Central 24

Edward Little 44, Thornton Academy 29

Ellsworth 56, Belfast Area 47

Falmouth 44, Cape Elizabeth 35

Fort Fairfield 58, Easton 13

Fort Kent Community 66, Wisdom 32

Foxcroft Academy 53, Winslow 41

Freeport 45, Mt. Ararat 43

Gardiner Area 43, Brewer 35

Gorham 67, Lewiston 45

Gray-New Gloucester 59, Waynflete 16

Greely 69, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 67

Hall-Dale 71, Mt. Abram 50

Hampden Academy 63, Camden Hills Regional 30

Hyde 36, The Winchendon, Mass. 20

Jonesport-Beals 55, Vinalhaven 32

Kennebunk 49, Wells 39

Lincoln Academy 53, Morse 18

Madawaska 58, Katahdin 20

Madison Area Memorial 43, Lisbon 32

Maine Central Institute 47, Maranacook Community 33

Marshwood 59, York 36

Medomak Valley 69, Lawrence 51

Monmouth Academy 58, Carrabec 38

Oak Hill 32, Winthrop 13

Old Orchard Beach 42, Poland Regional/Whittier 35

Old Town 57, John Bapst Memorial 27

Orono 45, Presque Isle 33

Penquis Valley 67, Lee Academy 20

Portland 51, Noble 50

Rangeley Lakes Regional 51, Seacoast Christian School 24

Richmond 53, Telstar Regional 26

Sanford 53, Biddeford 48

Scarborough 53, Windham 34

Schenck 64, Machias 28

Searsport District 56, Shead 38

Skowhegan Area 62, Messalonskee 40

Stearns 53, Houlton 35

Temple Academy 51, North Haven Community 26

Waterville Senior 77, Washington Academy 37

Woodland 42, Hodgdon 26

Yarmouth 44, Lake Region 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/