AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Central Valley 44, Sunnyside 33

Charles Wright Academy 56, Foss 44

Fife 46, Enumclaw 37

Kettle Falls 69, Northport 51

Kiona-Benton 33, Riverside, Ore. 19

Lake City, Idaho 41, Cheney 26

Mabton 54, Wahluke 5

Moses Lake 65, Issaquah 45

Mossyrock 67, South Bend 25

Oakesdale 55, Reardan 52

Sammamish 47, Federal Way 26

Southridge 59, Rogers (Spokane) 36

Tahoma 60, Scottsdale Christian, Ariz. 30

Tumwater 62, Bonney Lake 46

Woodinville 64, Pemberville Eastwood, Ohio 58

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Second Round=

Eastmont 38, Moscow, Idaho 34

Lapwai, Idaho 60, Wenatchee 47

Walla Walla 64, Clarkston 54

Blaine Holiday Tournament=

Bellingham 55, Lummi 30

Blaine 52, University Prep 33

Renton 73, Lakewood 16

Cactus Jam=

Lake Washington 60, North Marion, Ore. 44

Cascade Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Bellevue Christian 64, Muckleshoot Tribal School 36

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic=

King’s 63, Montesano 54

Lynden 72, Overlake School 16

Lynden Christian 55, Seattle Prep 53

Meridian 50, Gig Harbor 40

Port Angeles 60, Ferndale 53

Sequim 63, Sehome 60

Colton Christmas Tournament=

Colton 51, Waterville-Mansfield 41

Curlew 68, Tekoa/Rosalia 25

Wahkiakum 48, Garfield-Palouse 25

Crush in the Slush Tournament=

Burlington-Edison 79, Neah Bay 44

Port Townsend 48, Granite Falls 38

DeSales Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

Brewster 46, Grant Union, Ore. 25

DeSales 48, College Place 44

Eagle Holiday Classic=

East Valley (Spokane) 48, Medical Lake 27

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 39, Asotin 35

Liberty (Spangle) 56, Lasalle 54

Newport 36, Selkirk 19

Okanogan 68, Pullman 40

Pomeroy 44, Davenport 39

Shadle Park 46, Riverside 38

St. George’s 55, Lakeland, Idaho 50

West Valley (Spokane) 68, Prosser 31

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Corbett, Ore. 46, Aberdeen 41

Gresham, Ore. 58, Evergreen (Vancouver) 7

Mark Morris 56, Sprague, Ore. 40

Parkrose, Ore. 43, Fort Vancouver 42

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Dayton-Waitsburg 57, Irrigon, Ore. 47

Mt. Adams Shootout=

Trout Lake 63, Vashon Island 28

NCW Holiday Tournament=

Bridgeport 50, Entiat 39

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Barlow, Ore. 70, Mercer Island 30

Battle Ground 41, Jefferson PDX, Ore. 38

Inglemoor 49, Glencoe, Ore. 43

Sherwood, Ore. 44, Jackson 39

PIL Holiday Hoops Classic=

Lakeridge, Ore. 61, Skyview 42

University Prep 62, Tigard, Ore. 54

Sundome Shootout=

Davis 59, Royal 39

Zillah 59, White River 54

T-Town Throwdown=

Second Round=

Bethel 56, Columbia River 28

South Kitsap 69, West Seattle 52

Sunset, Ore. 59, Clover Park 28

Wilson 54, Redmond 50

Top of the Peak Tournament=

First Round=

Kentridge 61, Eastlake 51

Mt. Spokane 58, Glacier Peak 55

Newport-Bellevue 67, Curtis 48

Todd Beamer 55, Lincoln 25

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn 92, Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, Calif. 28

Boulder City, Nev. 61, Skyline 55

Cathedral Catholic, Calif. 72, Ingraham 40

Cheney 63, Lake City, Idaho 57

Chewelah 56, Oroville 40

Kamiak 81, Willow Glen, Calif. 51

Kettle Falls 70, Colville 48

King’s Way Christian School 59, Conestoga, Pa. 56

Kiona-Benton 45, Riverside, Ore. 43

Lakes 56, Auburn Mountainview 47

Liberty 88, Rancho Mirage, Calif. 70

Meadowdale 72, Bremerton 60

Mercer Island 72, Phoenix Pinnacle, Ariz. 52

Napavine 71, Raymond 42

Oak Ridge, Calif. 62, Blanchet 55

Oakesdale 60, Reardan 51

Rainier 44, Three Rivers Christian School 34

Seneca Valley, Pa. 51, Bainbridge 45

Skyview 46, Service, Alaska 39

Tumwater 55, Bethel 35

Union 91, Irvington, Calif. 48

Wahluke 75, Mabton 36

Whitewater, Ga. 60, Curtis 56

Whitney, Calif. 70, Kelso 51

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Second Round=

Eastmont 85, Moscow, Idaho 72

Walla Walla 54, Clarkston 53

Wenatchee 63, University 53

Blaine Holiday Tournament=

Mount Baker 66, University Prep 52

Stanwood 63, Lummi 57

Cascade Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Cascade (Leavenworth) 51, Manson 48

Vashon Island 48, Muckleshoot Tribal School 31

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic=

Ferndale 63, Bear Creek School 57

Glacier Peak 81, De La Salle, Ore. 32

Monroe 71, Lynden Christian 68

Sehome 55, Montesano 51

Washougal 70, Sequim 50

Colton Christmas Tournament=

Garfield-Palouse 61, Curlew 35

Wahkiakum 60, Tekoa/Rosalia 57

Crush in the Slush Tournament=

Cedarcrest 74, Olympic 55

Granite Falls 52, Port Townsend 48

Sedro-Woolley 60, Kalama 51

Tyee 71, Chimacum 24

DeSales Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

College Place 98, DeSales 75

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Colfax 65, Okanogan 53

Lakeland, Idaho 67, Pomeroy 27

Medical Lake 81, Selkirk 47

Newport 56, Asotin 50

Prosser 68, Timberlake, Idaho 49

Pullman 80, Deer Park 72

Sandpoint, Idaho 57, East Valley (Spokane) 54

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Central Valley 77, Corvallis, Ore. 40

Edmonds-Woodway 59, Hockinson 26

Enumclaw 63, Fort Vancouver 49

Woodinville 38, Shelton 23

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation=

Second Round=

Clackamas, Ore. 63, Battle Ground 59

Second Round=

Eastside Catholic 62, Bishop Gorman, Nev. 59

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Irrigon, Ore. 59, Dayton-Waitsburg 52

Liberty Christian 45, McLoughlin, Ore. 37

Stanfield, Ore. 45, Tri-Cities Prep 43

Mountlake Terrace Holiday Tournament=

Mariner 62, North Creek 54

Marysville-Getchell 65, Sammamish 57

Mountlake Terrace 70, South Kitsap 59

Mt. Adams Shootout=

Yakama Tribal 70, Trout Lake 59

NCW Holiday Tournament=

Pateros 66, Liberty Bell 56

North Mason Holiday Invitational=

Charles Wright Academy 38, Klahowya 37

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

Camas 60, Mountain View, Ore. 57

Summit, Ore. 66, Juanita 52

West Valley (Yakima) 80, McKay, Ore. 34

Sundome Shootout=

Cashmere 42, Cascade Christian Academy 20

Davis 74, Lakewood 55

Lasalle 63, Overlake School 42

Meridian 61, Bellevue Christian 58

North Kitsap 79, W. F. West 50

Seattle Academy 69, Brewster 59

Selah 60, Ellensburg 48

Seton Catholic 80, Royal 62

Yakama Tribal 70, Toutle Lake 59

T-Town Throwdown=

Second Round=

Federal Way 52, Puyallup 45

Franklin Pierce 74, Lincoln 25

Seattle Christian 76, Newport-Bellevue 66

Wilson 57, West Seattle 53

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Mark Morris 58, Centennial, Ore. 30

Rainier, Ore. 76, Elma 59