AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anthem Prep 48, Salome 41

Arete-Mesa Prep 48, Superior 46

Basha 63, Williams Field 37

Basis Charter -Flagstaff 42, Ash Fork 27

Chandler Hamilton 60, Scottsdale Saguaro 34

Chandler Prep 42, Ben Franklin 33

Chino Valley 69, Camp Verde 67

Cicero Preparatory Academy 74, Glendale North Pointe 45

Corona Del Sol 55, Valley Vista 43

Douglas 60, Safford 50

Duncan 43, Tucson Santa Rita 38

El Mirage Dysart 69, Gila Ridge 66

Flagstaff Northland Prep 74, Williams 61

Gilbert 63, Chandler 48

Gilbert Christian 68, American Leadership-Ironwood 37

Gilbert Leading Edge 75, San Carlos 55

Gilbert Mesquite 94, Phoenix Horizon 87

Glendale Ironwood 61, Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 52

Glendale Mountain Ridge 47, Phoenix Maryvale 46

Joseph City 58, Tucson Santa Rita 39

Joseph City 78, Bisbee 74

Lake Havasu 54, Kingman Academy of Learning 51

Laveen Chavez 95, Tempe Marcos de Niza 56

Lee Williams High School 84, Kingman 46

Mesa 71, Chandler Seton 33

Mesa Desert Ridge 52, Perry 50

Mesa Skyline 61, Buckeye 51

Morenci 58, Kearny Ray 45

Paradise Honors 62, American Leadership-Gilbert 25

Paradise Valley 62, Metro Tech 34

Patagonia 52, Tucson Desert Christian 44

Peoria Centennial 79, Phoenix Camelback 70

Peoria Sunrise Mountain 65, North 48

Phoenix Arcadia def. Phoenix Alhambra, forfeit

Phoenix Arizona Lutheran 77, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 22

Phoenix Central 66, Mesa Red Mountain 61

Phoenix Desert Vista 112, Casteel High School 79

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 64, Phoenix Hayden 56

Phoenix South Mountain 55, Phoenix Browne 25

Phoenix St. Mary’s 59, Flagstaff Coconino 53

Phoenix Thunderbird 68, Goodyear Estrella Foothills 41

Pima 67, Ft. Thomas 54

Pusch Ridge Christian 95, Tucson Empire 80

San Manuel 59, Tucson Catalina Magnet 52

San Manuel 65, Tucson Desert Christian 32

San Pasqual, Winterhaven, Calif. 62, Phoenix School-Deaf 18

Scottsdale Christian 76, Fountain Hills 68

Scottsdale Desert Mountain 75, American Leadership-Queen Creek 66

Scottsdale Prep 56, Veritas Prep 43

Show Low 58, Heber Mogollon 35

St. Augustine Catholic 87, Patagonia 64

Tanque Verde 54, Arizona College Preparatory 48

Tempe McClintock 80, Betty Fairfax High School 47

Tuba City 81, Keams Canyon Hopi 56

Tucson 81, Nogales 74

Tucson Ironwood Ridge 58, Tucson Desert View 55

Tucson Pueblo 44, Tucson Canyon del Oro 36

Tucson Sahuaro 67, Tucson Palo Verde 60

Tucson Salpointe 87, Sahuarita 36

Willcox 70, Winkelman Hayden 55

Winslow 76, Flagstaff 57

Youngker High School 70, Cottonwood Mingus 58

Independence Tournament=

Campo Verde 64, Glendale Independence 40

Mesa Westwood 55, Phoenix Cortez 25

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arete-Mesa Prep 44, Superior 9

Basis Charter Phoenix 27, Bagdad 6

Benson 41, The Gregory School 17

Bisbee 59, Joseph City 16

Bisbee 60, Duncan 17

Boulder Creek 59, Tucson Pueblo 21

Camp Verde 53, Chino Valley 24

Chandler 61, Campo Verde 32

Chandler Hamilton 89, Tolleson 33

Chandler Prep 36, Ben Franklin 35

Flagstaff Coconino 52, Phoenix St. Mary’s 41

Fountain Hills 36, Scottsdale Christian 21

Gila Ridge 49, El Mirage Dysart 48

Gilbert Christian 50, American Leadership-Ironwood 21

Gilbert Highland 52, Gilbert Mesquite 42

Glendale Mountain Ridge 72, Glendale Independence 48

Glendale North Pointe 28, Cicero Preparatory Academy 26

Glendale Prep 55, Tucson Santa Rita 18

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 55, Prescott 39

Heber Mogollon 28, Show Low 26

Joseph City 32, The Gregory School 30

Kayenta Monument Valley 51, Red Mesa 16

Lake Havasu 47, Kingman Academy of Learning 39

Lee Williams High School 41, Kingman 29

Mayer 61, Eloy Santa Cruz 23

Morenci 48, Kearny Ray 26

Patagonia 34, St. Augustine Catholic 27

Peoria Centennial 46, Willow Canyon 41

Phoenix Greenway 51, Glendale Deer Valley 31

Phoenix Horizon 57, Mesa Skyline 41

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 59, Phoenix Xavier 40

Phoenix North Canyon 68, Phoenix Washington 55

Phoenix Pinnacle 58, Mesa Desert Ridge 27

Phoenix Pinnacle 77, Gilbert 37

Phoenix Valley Lutheran 43, Phoenix Arizona Lutheran 21

Pima 65, Ft. Thomas 54

Safford 47, Douglas 40

Salome 26, Anthem Prep 20

San Carlos 55, Gilbert Leading Edge 49

San Pasqual, Winterhaven, Calif. 45, Phoenix School-Deaf 8

San Simon 46, Tucson Catalina Magnet 36

Scottsdale Chaparral 70, Gilbert Highland 39

Scottsdale Prep 55, Veritas Prep 28

Scottsdale Saguaro 69, Buckeye 32

Sells Baboquivari 55, Tucson Amphitheater 48

Sells Baboquivari 57, Benson 50

Sierra Vista Buena 49, Marana Mountain View 32

St John Paul II 43, Canyon View 31

St. David 57, Glendale Prep 36

Tanque Verde 61, Arizona College Preparatory 23

Tuba City 61, Keams Canyon Hopi 26

Tucson Amphitheater 49, Tucson Santa Rita 15

Tucson Desert Christian 40, San Manuel 32

Tucson Desert Christian 48, San Simon 14

Tucson Empire 40, Pusch Ridge Christian 20

Tucson Sabino 60, Gilbert 39

Tucson Salpointe 86, Vista Grande 24

Tucson Sunnyside 87, Tucson Desert View 26

Valley Vista 81, Liberty 12

Willcox 44, Winkelman Hayden 28

Williams 52, Flagstaff Northland Prep 22

Winslow 49, Flagstaff 47

Youngker High School 68, Cottonwood Mingus 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Wellton Antelope vs. San Luis, ccd.

Yuma vs. Calexico, Calif., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/