AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 1, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 60, Hamilton 20

Batesville 58, N. Decatur 44

Bedford N. Lawrence 61, Jeffersonville 60

Beech Grove 57, Indpls Lutheran 45

Benton Central 50, Seeger 47

Bethany Christian 48, Oregon-Davis 36

Blackford 71, Eastbrook 36

Bloomfield 66, N. Central (Farmersburg) 52

Bloomington South 78, Terre Haute South 39

Blue River 66, Monroe Central 61

Bluffton 34, Jay Co. 28

Boone Grove 65, Kouts 52

Borden 50, Orleans 48, OT

Brownstown 70, Charlestown 58

Carmel 44, Indpls Ben Davis 39

Carroll (Flora) 48, N. White 46

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 63, Ft. Wayne Snider 34

Cascade 44, Bethesda Christian 39

Cass 51, Maconaquah 49

Chesterton 65, Lake Central 57

Christian Academy 47, Providence 42, OT

Churubusco 70, Central Noble 61

Clinton Prairie 72, Clinton Central 42

Columbus North 78, Southport 59

Covington 88, N. Vermillion 27

Crawfordsville 75, Frankfort 62

Crown Point 68, LaPorte 65

Culver Academy 65, W. Lafayette 23

Daleville 94, Union (Modoc) 31

Danville 71, Tri-West 67

Delta 54, Wapahani 43

E. Central 69, Columbus East 51

Elkhart Memorial 56, Goshen 49

Ev. Harrison 66, Vincennes 61

Ev. Memorial 83, Princeton 82, 2OT

Ev. North 48, New Albany 47

Ev. Reitz 66, Ev. Central 59

Fairfield 50, W. Noble 49

Floyd Central 53, Seymour 30

Forest Park 48, Southridge 46

Fountain Central 56, Faith Christian 52

Franklin 65, Martinsville 52

Frankton 87, Elwood 28

Ft. Wayne Concordia 70, Ft. Wayne North 57

Ft. Wayne Luers 68, Ft. Wayne Wayne 65

Ft. Wayne Northrop 66, Homestead 64

Ft. Wayne South 53, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 39

Glenn 58, New Prairie 53

Greenwood 38, Indpls Perry Meridian 30

Greenwood Christian 91, Central Christian 63

Hagerstown 67, Union City 61

Hamilton Hts. 71, Tipton 61

Hamilton Southeastern 53, Noblesville 39

Hanover Central 80, Morgan Twp. 45

Heritage 55, Adams Central 44

Heritage Hills 86, Ev. Mater Dei 45

Highland 49, Kankakee Valley 46

Hobart 52, Hammond Morton 47

Indpls Brebeuf 72, Indpls Chatard 43

Indpls Howe 67, Indianapolis Homeschool 55

Indpls Park Tudor 50, Indpls Washington 41

Indpls Pike 72, Franklin Central 47

Indpls Roncalli 60, Indpls Ritter 50

Indpls Tindley 61, Heritage Christian 48

Jasper 54, Dubois 50

Jennings Co. 73, Scottsburg 60

Jimtown 48, Bremen 34

LaPorte LaLumiere 51, Bishop Walsh, Md. 44

LaVille 64, Culver 28

Lafayette Catholic 51, Guerin Catholic 41

Lafayette-jefferson 97, Kokomo 57

Lakeland 54, Garrett 34

Lapel 58, Eastern Hancock 37

Lawrence North 73, Center Grove 38

Lebanon 65, Southmont 44

Linton 78, Eastern (Greene) 37

Loogootee 52, White River Valley 42

Manchester 71, Tippecanoe Valley 66

Marion 72, Logansport 44

McCutcheon 77, Anderson 43

Michigan City 84, Portage 59

Milan 65, Southwestern (Hanover) 64

Mississinewa 84, Alexandria 79

Mitchell 74, Eastern (Pekin) 56

Mooresville 59, Whiteland 44

Morristown 67, Edinburgh 49

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 51, Connersville 46

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 51, Connersville 46

Muncie Central 67, Indpls Tech 60

Munster 74, Lowell 67

N. Daviess 48, Clay City 34

N. Harrison 70, W. Washington 48

N. Knox 82, Washington Catholic 29

New Palestine 61, Yorktown 33

New Washington 47, Switzerland Co. 30

NorthWood 56, Warsaw 44

Northeastern 61, Cambridge City 30

Northridge 52, Plymouth 48

Northwestern 51, Twin Lakes 48

Oak Hill 58, Madison-Grant 35

Oldenburg 63, Jac-Cen-Del 61

Paoli 55, Corydon 43

Parke Heritage 55, Riverton Parke 36

Pendleton Hts. 42, Greenfield 41

Penn 55, Mishawaka 48

Perry Central 67, Crawford Co. 49

Pioneer 53, Caston 42

Plainfield 47, Decatur Central 36

Prairie Hts. 70, Fremont 24

Providence Cristo Rey 50, Covenant Christian 47

Rensselaer 72, N. Newton 55

Richmond 49, Lafayette Harrison 46

Rising Sun 49, Madison Shawe 44

Rochester 67, Northfield 33

Rossville 61, Eastern (Greentown) 47

S. Adams 64, Southern Wells 43

S. Bend Riley 68, S. Bend Clay 45

S. Bend Trinity 43, Clinton Christian 31

S. Bend Washington 67, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 60

S. Central (Elizabeth) 42, Henryville 35

S. Central (Union Mills) 73, LaCrosse 43

S. Dearborn 67, Rushville 52

S. Decatur 91, Hauser 58

S. Knox 59, N. Posey 48

S. Ripley 58, Lawrenceburg 44

S. Vermillion 53, Shakamak 37

Salem 62, Austin 56

Shenandoah 87, Indpls Irvington 42

Silver Creek 91, Madison 60

Southwood 62, N. Miami 58

Springs Valley 63, Cannelton 38

Taylor 39, Sheridan 25

Tecumseh 61, Evansville Christian 55

Tell City 55, Wood Memorial 43

Tri-Central 81, Delphi 67

Tri-County 46, S. Newton 35

Trinity Lutheran 73, Crothersville 67, 2OT

Triton Central 50, Indpls Scecina 47

University 83, Anderson Prep Academy 30

Valparaiso 55, Merrillville 52

Waldron 51, Southwestern (Shelby) 49

Warren Central 63, Indpls N. Central 61

Washington 57, Boonville 42

Wawasee 61, Concord 40

Western Boone 57, N. Montgomery 52

Westfield 63, Avon 53

Westview 69, Eastside 52

Winamac 90, W. Central 37

Winchester 58, Tri 44

Zionsville 42, Brownsburg 39

Western Indiana Conf. Playoffs=

11th Place=

W. Vigo 59, Bloomington Lighthouse 41

Championship=

Sullivan 69, Indian Creek 45

Fifth Place=

Northview 67, Cloverdale 54

Ninth Place=

S. Putnam 47, Brown Co. 34

Seventh Place=

N. Putnam 68, Edgewood 57

Third Place=

Greencastle 71, Owen Valley 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bellmont 68, Leo 27

Bremen 65, Jimtown 21

Brownsburg 57, Zionsville 51

Calumet Christian 48, Whiting 40

Carmel 57, Indpls Ben Davis 43

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 63, Ft. Wayne Snider 34

Center Grove 31, Lawrence North 29

Central Noble 47, Churubusco 39

Chesterton 42, Andrean 36

Clinton Prairie 50, Clinton Central 39

Columbia City 65, New Haven 33

Covenant Christian 66, Bethesda Christian 60, OT

Crawfordsville 49, Frankfort 22

Daleville 57, Union (Modoc) 34

DeKalb 30, Huntington North 28

Eastbrook 42, Blackford 36

Fishers 52, Franklin Central 34

Frankton 77, Elwood 41

Ft. Wayne Concordia 61, Ft. Wayne North 12

Ft. Wayne Luers 69, Ft. Wayne Wayne 39

Ft. Wayne South 50, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 41

Goshen 40, Elkhart Memorial 30

Greenwood 41, Indpls Perry Meridian 20

Hanover Central 47, Calumet 35

Homestead 72, Ft. Wayne Northrop 37

Indpls Attucks 53, Indpls Herron 30

Indpls Cathedral 45, Marion 38

Indpls Chatard 51, Indpls Brebeuf 26

Lafayette Catholic 53, Guerin Catholic 41

Lake Central 46, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 40

Lake Station 52, River Forest 29

Lakeland 41, Garrett 38

Lebanon 63, Southmont 36

Mishawaka Marian 49, Elkhart Central 45

Mooresville 49, Whiteland 44

N. Judson 50, Triton 28

N. Miami 59, Southwood 30

Northeastern 72, Cambridge City 10

Norwell 66, E. Noble 33

Oregon-Davis 83, Bowman Academy 35

Plainfield 48, Decatur Central 36

S. Central (Union Mills) 73, LaCrosse 43

Taylor 39, Sheridan 25

Terre Haute South 62, Shoals 42

Union City 57, Hagerstown 54

Union Co. 58, Centerville 14

W. Noble 38, Fairfield 36

Wabash 59, Whitko 21

Warren Central 44, Indpls N. Central 42

Western Boone 53, N. Montgomery 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/