AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 60, Barnesville 56

Bemidji 71, Detroit Lakes 44

Breck 83, Park (Cottage Grove) 67

Brookfield East, Wis. 91, Apple Valley 59

Caledonia 85, Rochester Lourdes 73

Chaska 71, Minneapolis Washburn 59

Christ’s Household of Faith 74, Lakeview 70

Cristo Rey Jesuit 70, St. Charles 60

Crosby-Ironton 76, International Falls 41

DeLaSalle 76, Des Moines, North, Iowa 64

East Grand Forks 65, Warroad 58

Grand Meadow 60, Bethlehem Academy 43

Henning 81, Sebeka 24

Houston 72, Cannon Falls 57

La Crescent 68, West Salem, Wis. 60

Lake City 73, Clear Lake, Wis. 54

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 69, Norwood-Young America 54

Litchfield 65, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46

Madison, S.D. 59, Worthington 45

Mankato East 73, Winona 68

Marshall 90, Windom 44

Menahga 83, Hill City 46

Minneapolis Edison 72, Wabasha-Kellogg 38

Minnehaha Academy 76, Onalaska, Wis. 60

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 58, Thorp, Wis. 45

Moorhead 79, Elk River 55

Mound Westonka 60, New London-Spicer 53

Northfield 61, Owatonna 59

Park Rapids 72, Pelican Rapids 69

Princeton 97, Duluth Denfeld 57

Southwest Minnesota Christian 67, Central Minnesota Christian 60

Spectrum 77, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 49

Spring Grove 69, LeRoy-Ostrander 45

St. Croix Lutheran 82, Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74

St. Michael-Albertville 54, Roseville 52

St. Paul Academy 67, Christian Life 54

Stewartville 77, Mayer Lutheran 48

Wahpeton, N.D. 60, Breckenridge 55, OT

Waseca 79, Delano 62

Waupun, Wis. 94, Rochester Mayo 68

Wayzata 94, Cambridge-Isanti 68

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Big Lake 57, Rogers 53

Bloomington Jefferson 57, Moorhead 42

Caledonia 70, Rochester Lourdes 58

Crosby-Ironton 78, International Falls 42

East Grand Forks 101, Warroad 16

East Ridge 54, St. Paul Central 26

Ellsworth 59, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37

Fergus Falls 59, Little Falls 15

Grand Meadow 61, Randolph 49

Hawley 48, Brandon-Evansville 36

Hayfield 63, New Richland-H-E-G 58

Henning 59, Sebeka 43

Hibbing 70, Minneapolis North 47

Houston 72, Cannon Falls 57

Jordan 73, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 57

Legacy Christian 66, Community of Peace 28

Minneapolis Southwest 64, Duluth East 46

Mountain Lake Area 58, Adrian 48

New London-Spicer 61, Mound Westonka 35

Northfield 58, Owatonna 35

Pipestone 53, Fairmont 45

Red Rock Central 51, Murray County Central 38

Roseau 85, Kittson County Central 50

Sauk Centre 81, Pine City 60

Southwest Minnesota Christian 81, Heron Lake-Okabena 39

Spring Grove 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Stephen-Argyle 49, Park River/Fordville Lankin, N.D. 41

Stewartville 59, Coon Rapids 51

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58, Central Minnesota Christian 53

Wahpeton, N.D. 68, Breckenridge 51

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 82, Hinckley-Finlayson 31

Worthington 67, Redwood Valley 45

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Litchfield 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/