AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bainbridge 58, Rainier Beach 50

Bellevue 62, Liberty 57

Brewster 79, Bridgeport 39

Cascade Christian 37, Washington 30

Cashmere 84, Medical Lake 63

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 58, Rainier Christian 52

Chiawana 56, Southridge 19

Colfax 59, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36

Columbia (Hunters) 44, Curlew 37

Columbia River 69, Hockinson 35

Connell 54, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 37

Curtis 82, Rogers (Puyallup) 54

Davis 51, Eastmont 44

Eisenhower 62, Wenatchee 50

Ellensburg 71, Grandview 52

Emerald Ridge 55, Bellarmine Prep 38

Ephrata 68, Toppenish 66

Fife 61, Olympic 41

Franklin Pierce 83, Tyee 25

Garfield 73, Lakeside (Seattle) 44

Garfield-Palouse 48, Troy, Idaho 17

Kamiakin 67, Hermiston, Ore. 51

Kennewick 66, Walla Walla 41

La Salle 91, Goldendale 42

Lake Roosevelt 72, Waterville/Mansfield 18

Lapwai, Idaho 79, Yakama Tribal 63

Lynden Christian 64, Port Angeles 50

Mercer Island 59, Newport-Bellevue 40

Moses Lake 60, West Valley (Yakima) 52

Oakesdale 60, Colton 52

Okanogan 77, Davenport 31

Olympia 68, Graham-Kapowsin 38

Puyallup 83, South Kitsap 39

Reardan 74, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 31

Richland 69, Pasco 55

Ridgefield 45, R.A. Long 44

Rochester 47, Orting 39

Roosevelt 48, Blanchet 33

Royal 73, College Place 36

Seattle Academy 81, Bear Creek School 43

Selah 61, Othello 41

Shadle Park 68, Lewiston, Idaho 52

Shadle Park 68, Lewiston, Idaho 52

South Whidbey 52, Bellevue Christian 50

Tacoma Baptist 66, Pope John Paul II 53

Tri-Cities Prep 68, Walla Walla Academy 54

Union 66, Enumclaw 50

Wellpinit 82, Republic 59

West Seattle 69, Eastside Catholic 27

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Sandpoint, Idaho 22

Woodland 56, Washougal 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ballard 63, Nathan Hale 14

Bellarmine Prep 55, Emerald Ridge 7

Brewster 75, Bridgeport 51

Cashmere 62, Medical Lake 44

Chiawana 56, Southridge 19

Chimacum 42, Aberdeen 24

Colfax 57, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53

Colton 50, Oakesdale 35

Columbia (Burbank) 61, Mabton 59

Connell 62, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55

Curlew 52, Columbia (Hunters) 15

Curtis 61, Rogers (Puyallup) 45

Davenport 67, Okanogan 22

East Valley (Yakima) 57, Quincy 24

Eisenhower 46, Wenatchee 33

Ellensburg 59, Grandview 49

Ferris 57, Kent Meridian 42

Garfield 72, Lakeside (Seattle) 27

Inchelium 72, Odessa 41

Ingraham 58, Chief Sealth 37

Kamiakin 62, Hermiston, Ore. 26

Kennewick 66, Walla Walla 41

Kingston 52, Mount Tahoma 45

La Salle 76, Goldendale 19

Lapwai, Idaho 72, Yakama Tribal 24

Liberty Bell 52, Oroville 37

Moses Lake 60, West Valley (Yakima) 52

Mount Si 66, Skyline 28

Naches Valley 66, Goldendale 32

Northwest School 64, Granite Falls 58

Ocosta 54, Pe Ell 46

Olympia 61, Graham-Kapowsin 27

Onalaska 65, Morton/White Pass 18

Port Angeles 46, Bellevue 40

Richland 69, Pasco 55

Riverside Christian 49, Wilson Creek 34

Roosevelt 48, Blanchet 33

Royal 66, College Place 33

Seattle Academy 75, Bear Creek School 34

Seattle Prep 53, Franklin 46

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 57, Reardan 45

Tacoma Baptist 53, Pope John Paul II 14

Tri-Cities Prep 71, Walla Walla Academy 19

Troy, Idaho 39, Garfield-Palouse 21

Wapato 73, Prosser 61

Waterville/Mansfield 48, Lake Roosevelt 43

West Seattle 69, Eastside Catholic 27

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Sandpoint, Idaho 45

Willapa Valley 49, Raymond 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/