AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

NBA G League

The Associated PressMarch 21, 2019
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
y-Long Island 32 16 .667
x-Raptors 29 19 .604 3
x-Westchester 28 20 .583 4
Delaware 20 28 .417 12
Maine 19 29 .396 13
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Windy City 27 21 .563
Grand Rapids 26 22 .542 1
Fort Wayne 22 26 .458 5
Canton 21 27 .438 6
Wisconsin 12 37 .245 15½
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
y-Lakeland 30 18 .625
Capital City 24 25 .490
Greensboro 23 25 .479 7
Erie 22 26 .458 8
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Midwest Division
W L Pct GB
y-Oklahoma City 32 16 .667
x-Memphis 28 21 .571
Sioux Falls 23 25 .479 9
Iowa 20 29 .408 12½
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
x-Santa Cruz 32 16 .667
x-Stockton 29 19 .604 3
Agua Caliente 26 22 .542 6
South Bay 21 27 .438 11
Northern Arizona 11 38 .224 21½
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
y-Rio Grande Valley 33 16 .673
Salt Lake City 26 23 .531 7
Austin 20 28 .417 12½
Texas 16 33 .327 17

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

___

Wednesday's Games

Delaware 144, Grand Rapids 135

Erie 119, Maine 98

Santa Cruz 120, Capital City 116

Thursday's Games

Fort Wayne at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Maine at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Austin, 8:30 p.m.

Stockton at South Bay, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Canton at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Long Island at Delaware, 7 p.m.

Raptors at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Windy City at Erie, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Iowa at Salt Lake City, 9 p.m.

Agua Caliente at Santa Cruz, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Grand Rapids at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Maine at Delaware, 7 p.m.

Raptors at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Texas at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Westchester at Erie, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Long Island, 7 p.m.

Austin at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Canton at Windy City, 8 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Rio Grande Valley, 8 p.m.

Agua Caliente at Santa Cruz, 10 p.m.

Capital City at Stockton, 10 p.m.

South Bay at Northern Arizona, 10 p.m.

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.