AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 35, Edgar 16

Albany 45, Argyle 38

Appleton West 81, Oshkosh West 66

Assumption 58, Prentice 44

Bay Port 79, Ashwaubenon 46

Berlin 52, Kewaskum 51, OT

Brookfield Academy 77, Messmer 66

Brookfield East 96, West Allis Nathan Hale 53

Bruce 72, Cornell 28

Burlington 47, Waterford 41

Cameron 87, Shell Lake 43

Chilton 44, Brillion 40

Cochrane-Fountain City 71, Eleva-Strum 63

Colfax 57, Glenwood City 54

Columbus 51, Lakeside Lutheran 18

Cuba City 57, Boscobel 49

D.C. Everest 89, Stevens Point 85, OT

Darlington 60, Fennimore 41

De Pere 55, Sheboygan South 41

DeForest 68, Baraboo 33

Denmark 50, Clintonville 33

Dominican 72, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 58

Durand 67, Spring Valley 50

Edgerton 68, Whitewater 47

Edgewood 49, Oregon 48

Elk Mound 60, Elmwood/Plum City 36

Elkhorn Area 80, Badger 39

Fall Creek 62, Regis 51

Fort Atkinson 57, Watertown 53

Franklin 50, Kenosha Bradford 47

Freedom 65, Marinette 52

Grafton 76, Whitefish Bay 68

Green Bay Preble 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 54

Green Bay Southwest 63, Pulaski 49

Greendale 54, Pius XI Catholic 51

Greenfield 60, Whitnall 45

Hamilton 74, Wauwatosa West 47

Hartford Union 64, Slinger 62

Hilbert 57, Cedar Grove-Belgium 56

Homestead 81, West Bend East 56

Hortonville 65, Appleton North 51

Iowa-Grant 70, Riverdale 38

Ironwood, Mich. 62, Hurley 54

Kaukauna 90, Neenah 86, OT

Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Oak Creek 60

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 69, Winneconne 66

Kewaunee 69, Algoma 43

Kimberly 62, Appleton East 59

Kohler 78, Random Lake 57

Lake Country Lutheran 85, Kenosha Christian Life 18

Lake Holcombe 80, Birchwood 70

Lake Mills 89, Poynette 51

Lakeland 85, Tomahawk 60

Lancaster 63, Richland Center 50

Lourdes Academy 85, Horicon 48

Loyal 63, Neillsville 53

Luxemburg-Casco 78, Fox Valley Lutheran 57

Madison East 72, Janesville Parker 46

Markesan 51, Princeton/Green Lake 39

Marquette University 67, Germantown 61

Marshall 81, Waterloo 57

Marshfield 78, Wausau East 36

Mellen 64, Drummond 57

Menasha 76, Shawano Community 64

Menomonee Falls 77, Wauwatosa East 67

Mercer 60, Butternut 42

Merrill 77, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 73

Milwaukee Lutheran 107, Brown Deer 69

Mineral Point 83, Southwestern 62

Monona Grove 63, Monroe 60

Mosinee 70, Medford Area 54

Mount Horeb 67, Sauk Prairie 40

Muskego 58, Catholic Memorial 47

New Auburn 65, Winter 44

New Berlin Eisenhower 75, New Berlin West 64

New Glarus 63, Cambridge 43

New London 82, Seymour 65

New Richmond 65, Amery 46

Nicolet 100, West Bend West 52

Northland Pines 68, Rhinelander 54

Oakfield 72, Dodgeland 70

Onalaska 63, La Crosse Logan 36

Oostburg 97, Mishicot 45

Oshkosh North 67, Fond du Lac 57

Owen-Withee 71, Granton 31

Ozaukee 65, Sheboygan Christian 57

Palmyra-Eagle 41, Williams Bay 37

Phelps 83, Elcho 40

Plymouth 75, Ripon 62

Port Washington 60, Cedarburg 44

Prairie du Chien 63, Platteville 47

Racine Case 60, Racine Horlick 56

Racine Park 89, Kenosha Tremper 67

Racine St. Catherine’s 75, Catholic Central 34

Randolph 51, Fall River 46

Reedsburg Area 59, Portage 48

Reedsville 82, St. Mary Catholic 68

Rio 62, Pardeeville 54

River Ridge 54, Potosi 23, OT

River Valley 58, Dodgeville 55

Roncalli 77, Two Rivers 56

Saint Croix Central 55, Osceola 46

Saint Francis 67, Living Word Lutheran 47

Saint Thomas More 64, Racine Lutheran 47

Sheboygan Area Luth. 77, Manitowoc Lutheran 68

Sheboygan Falls 67, New Holstein 56

Sheboygan North 87, Notre Dame 56

Shiocton 71, Bonduel 46

Shullsburg 59, Cassville 49

Somerset 82, Prescott 51

South Milwaukee 71, Cudahy 42

St. John’s NW Military Academy 84, Heritage Christian 46

Stanley-Boyd 68, Altoona 45

Stoughton 46, Milton 38

Stratford 69, Phillips 41

Sturgeon Bay 79, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62

Sun Prairie 73, Verona Area 67, 2OT

Thorp 62, Cadott 48

Tomah 61, Sparta 59

Unity 53, Frederic 30

University School of Milwaukee 70, Hope Christian 51

Valders 71, Kiel 49

Washburn 81, Solon Springs 53

Watertown Luther Prep 63, Lodi 60

Waukesha North 46, Mukwonago 45

Waukesha West 65, Arrowhead 60

Waupun 58, Campbellsport 44

Wayland Academy 67, Valley Christian 44

Webster 69, St. Croix Falls 63

West Allis Central 94, Shorewood 53

Williams Bay Faith Christian 88, Mountain Top Academy 58

Wilmot Union 72, Union Grove 55

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 60, Omro 57

Wisconsin Heights 80, Belleville 59

Wisconsin Lutheran 63, Pewaukee 61

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 51, Marion 46

Wrightstown 68, Little Chute 66

Xavier 94, Green Bay East 65

Young Coggs Prep 89, Stockbridge 73

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Janesville Craig vs. Madison La Follette, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Siren vs. Grantsburg, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 51, Oconto 44

Almond-Bancroft 55, Pittsville 40

Aquinas 73, La Crosse Central 41

Arcadia 49, Viroqua 21

Argyle 60, Albany 59, OT

Arrowhead 61, Waukesha West 27

Assumption 58, Prentice 44

Auburndale 71, Rib Lake 28

Bangor 41, Royall 28

Barneveld 41, Pecatonica 35

Bay Port 70, Ashwaubenon 36

Beaver Dam 92, Sauk Prairie 41

Black Hawk 84, Juda 20

Bloomer 49, Northwestern 40

Bonduel 54, Shiocton 46

Brodhead 44, Edgerton 28

Brookfield Academy 67, Messmer 48

Brookfield East 50, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

Bruce 49, Cornell 47

Butternut 35, Mercer 32

Cashton 77, New Lisbon 51

Catholic Central 51, Racine St. Catherine’s 43

Cedarburg 58, Port Washington 24

Chilton 49, Brillion 42

Chippewa Falls 61, Rice Lake 45

Coleman 62, Saint Thomas Aquinas 39

Colfax 79, Glenwood City 22

Crivitz 66, Niagara 40

De Pere 72, Sheboygan South 31

Delavan-Darien 47, Westosha Central 45

Durand 78, Prescott 26

Durand 78, Spring Valley 26

East Troy 52, Jefferson 43

Edgar 59, Abbotsford 47

Edgewood 53, Fort Atkinson 30

Eleva-Strum 60, Lincoln 46

Evansville 59, Whitewater 35

Fall Creek 53, Thorp 30

Florence 59, White Lake 5

Franklin 67, Kenosha Bradford 60

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61, Westby 44

Germantown 65, Milwaukee DSHA 62

Gibraltar 50, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42

Gillett 67, Suring 49

Green Bay Preble 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 30

Hamilton 67, Wauwatosa West 53

Homestead 70, West Bend East 52

Hope Christian 54, University School of Milwaukee 53

Kenosha Tremper 47, Racine Park 33

Kickapoo 46, Wauzeka-Steuben 34

Kimberly 56, Appleton East 47

La Farge 69, North Crawford 29

Laconia 58, North Fond du Lac 29

Ladysmith 47, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30

Lake Country Lutheran 79, Kenosha Christian Life 17

Lake Holcombe 55, Birchwood 53

Living Word Lutheran 66, Saint Francis 17

Lomira 52, Omro 23

Manawa 44, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37

McFarland 67, Big Foot 43

Menomonie 58, River Falls 55

Merrill 47, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 42

Mukwonago 92, Waukesha North 22

Muskego 68, Catholic Memorial 49

Necedah 51, Hillsboro 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, New Berlin West 41

New London 52, Menasha 28

Newman Catholic 78, Chequamegon 23

Northland Lutheran 49, Tigerton 37

Notre Dame 52, Sheboygan North 47

Oak Creek 71, Kenosha Indian Trail 28

Onalaska 73, La Crosse Logan 53

Osceola 67, Ellsworth 50

Owen-Withee 67, Gilman 62

Pepin/Alma 63, Gilmanton 52

Pewaukee 76, Wisconsin Lutheran 26

Pius XI Catholic 67, Greendale 30

Prairie Farm 64, Turtle Lake 24

Prescott 69, Baldwin-Woodville 54

Pulaski 64, Green Bay Southwest 54

Racine Case 60, Racine Horlick 56

Random Lake 48, Kohler 45

Regis 62, Elk Mound 57, OT

River Ridge 54, Potosi/Cassville 23

Riverdale 65, Iowa-Grant 62

Rosholt 59, Port Edwards 47

Seneca 64, Weston 30

Seymour 50, Shawano Community 40

Shorewood 55, West Allis Central 44

Shullsburg 44, Benton 41

Slinger 61, Hartford Union 40

South Milwaukee 50, Cudahy 35

Southern Door 75, Sevastopol 42

Spooner 34, Cumberland 25

St. Croix Falls 89, Webster 29

Stevens Point 43, D.C. Everest 37

Stratford 62, Phillips 51

Tomah 56, Sparta 44

Two Rivers 46, Roncalli 42

Unity 65, Frederic 44

Waterford 67, Burlington 33

Wauwatosa East 31, Menomonee Falls 24

West Bend West 68, Nicolet 49

West De Pere 70, Xavier 32

West Salem 61, Black River Falls 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 36, Iola-Scandinavia 24

Whitefish Bay 48, Grafton 25

Whitnall 64, Greenfield 53

Wild Rose 56, Tri-County 31

Wilmot Union 61, Union Grove 58

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 45, Mayville 40

Wisconsin Dells 52, Poynette 29

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 50, Marion 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hurley vs. Mellen, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.