AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 15, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 69, Greenville 29

Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Britton-Deerfield 48

Alanson 56, Wolverine 53

Ann Arbor Huron 74, Monroe 26

Ann Arbor Skyline 58, Ann Arbor Pioneer 37

Armada 54, Marlette 31

Battle Creek Academy 63, Barry County Christian School 40

Battle Creek Central 48, Mattawan 42

Battle Creek Pennfield 55, Battle Creek Harper Creek 49, OT

Bay City John Glenn 60, Saginaw Swan Valley 44

Beal City 48, Leroy Pine River 37

Beaverton 68, Farwell 51

Belleville 51, Livonia Stevenson 49

Benton Harbor 88, Grandville 45

Benzie Central 63, Onekama 47

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 63, Pentwater 38

Blissfield 56, Hillsdale 42

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 54, Lutheran Westland 37

Boyne City 71, Gaylord 37

Boyne Falls 57, Petoskey St. Michael Academy 25

Brethren 73, Marion 49

Brownstown Woodhaven 67, Dearborn Edsel Ford 37

Buchanan 62, Niles 52

Burton Bendle 85, Morrice 50

Burton Genesee Christian 73, Burton Atherton 54

Cadillac 61, Bay City Western 37

Calhoun Christian 73, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 56

Canton Prep 61, Dearborn Heights Star International 41

Carleton Airport 45, Flat Rock 40

Carrollton 68, Ithaca 42

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47, Caseville 34

Cassopolis 85, Bloomingdale 72

Cedarville 68, Newberry 46

Centreville 60, Decatur 35

Chelsea 51, Adrian 39

Clare 71, Harrison 45

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 52, Frankel Jewish Academy 36

Clio 73, Flint Kearsley 35

Coldwater 54, Jackson Northwest 37

Constantine 73, Berrien Springs 57

Coopersville 68, Spring Lake 50

Davison 34, Midland 33

DeWitt 61, Lansing Waverly 43

Dearborn 59, Dearborn Fordson 53

Dearborn Advanced Technology 85, Michigan Math and Science 29

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 61, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 47

Detroit Cass Tech 82, DCP-Northwestern 31

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 73, Detroit Renaissance 71

Detroit Douglass 75, Detroit Southeastern 38

Detroit East English 68, Detroit Central 62

Detroit Ford 59, Detroit Western Intl 55

Detroit Jalen Rose 57, Hope of Detroit 20

Detroit King 74, Detroit Pershing 53

Detroit Mumford 75, Detroit West Side Academy 44

Detroit Osborn 58, Detroit Davis 40

Detroit U-D Jesuit 57, Birmingham Brother Rice 53

Detroit Voyageur 40, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 36

Dexter 60, Jackson 40

Dowagiac Union 49, South Haven 43

Dryden 62, Deckerville 42

Durand 60, Otisville Lakeville 54

East Grand Rapids 57, Grand Rapids South Christian 50

East Jackson 62, Addison 58

Eastpointe East Detroit 72, Warren Lincoln 51

Eaton Rapids 59, Fowlerville 52

Ellsworth 74, Harbor Light Christian 48

Engadine 61, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 19

Erie-Mason 56, Brooklyn Columbia Central 49

Escanaba 64, Menominee 44

Essexville Garber 71, Bay City Central 64

Fenton 58, Ortonville Brandon 50

Flint Beecher 76, Webberville 50

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 66, Saginaw Heritage 63

Fowler 53, Breckenridge 47

Fraser 67, Port Huron Northern 65

Fremont 46, Newaygo 43

Gabriel Richard Catholic 69, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 53

Gaylord St. Mary 45, Bellaire 33

Gibraltar Carlson 59, Trenton 46

Goodrich 73, Swartz Creek 56

Grand Ledge 71, Lansing Everett 60

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Allendale 54

Grand Rapids Christian 49, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 47

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 59, Comstock Park 22

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 55, Cedar Springs 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 63, Lowell 48

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 62, Jenison 42

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 71, Kelloggsville 51

Grand Rapids Northview 65, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 55

Grand Rapids Union 75, Fruitport 28

Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Sparta 52

Grandville Calvin Christian 48, Hopkins 40

Grant 87, Howard City Tri-County 63

Grosse Ile 51, New Boston Huron 46

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 49, Allen Park Cabrini 32

Hamtramck 63, Detroit University Prep 62

Hanover-Horton 49, Grass Lake 39

Harper Woods 53, Ecorse 40

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 72, Mount Clemens 69

Haslett 73, Portland 62

Hemlock 58, Midland Bullock Creek 43

Holland Calvary 54, Muskegon Catholic Central 30

Holland West Ottawa 63, East Kentwood 39

Holly 50, Lake Fenton 37

Holt 56, Lansing Eastern 52

Holton 58, Holland Black River 22

Houghton Lake 61, Evart 45

Howell 51, Hartland 44

Hudsonville 60, Grand Haven 44

Hudsonville Unity Christian 74, Holland 36

Indian River-Inland Lakes 57, Central Lake 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 85, Fife Lake Forest Area 73

Kalamazoo Central 74, Portage Northern 37

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Comstock 26

Kingsley 52, Buckley 50

Kingston 64, Genesee 24

Lake City 47, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25

Lake Odessa Lakewood 50, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

Lake Orion 51, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 41

Lakeview 39, Blanchard Montabella 38

Landmark Academy 33, Akron-Fairgrove 21

Lansing Catholic 62, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 52

Lawrence 53, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 30

Leland 61, Suttons Bay 54

Linden 71, Owosso 36

Mackinaw City 67, Alba 31

Macomb Dakota 72, Utica Eisenhower 59

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 50, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 43

Manistee Catholic Central 62, Bear Lake 29

Manton 60, Roscommon 53

Maple City Glen Lake 63, Frankfort 50

Marcellus 74, Hartford 65

Marine City 58, Clawson 44

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 63, Royal Oak Shrine 51

Marshall 68, Jackson Lumen Christi 47

Marshall Academy 64, Galesburg-Augusta 25

Marysville 52, Madison Heights 48

Mason County Central 46, Manistee 35

Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 69, Taylor Trillium Academy 66

Mendon 54, Bangor 39

Mesick 65, Walkerville 38

Michigan Center 80, Manchester 53

Milan 54, Monroe Jefferson 48

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 60, Riverview 39

Mount Pleasant 80, St. Johns 40

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 75, Muskegon Mona Shores 53

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 55, North Muskegon 38

Napoleon 55, Vandercook Lake Jackson 41

New Buffalo 48, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 47

New Lothrop 61, Byron 38

Niles Brandywine 70, Watervliet 41

Northville 60, Canton 51

Novi 60, Salem 55

Oakridge High School 91, Hesperia 22

Okemos 69, East Lansing 51

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 94, Detroit Catholic Central 55

Otsego 63, Edwardsburg 52

Ovid-Elsie 56, Mount Morris 46

Parchment 50, Kalamazoo Hackett 48

Parma Western 52, Hastings 44

Peck 51, Bay City All Saints 37

Pellston 72, Mancelona 60

Perry 54, Olivet 38

Petoskey 63, Charlevoix 53

Pickford 60, St. Ignace LaSalle 41

Pinconning 65, Gladwin 51

Plymouth 64, Brighton 45

Plymouth Christian 55, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 47, Pontiac A&T 41

Port Huron 55, Clinton Township Clintondale 48

Portland St. Patrick 64, Ashley 38

Posen 73, Onaway 52

Quincy 41, Adrian Madison 31

Rapid River 57, Manistique 52

Reading 63, Morenci 50

Redford Thurston 69, Garden City 20

Redford Union 46, Melvindale 28

Remus Chippewa Hills 40, Reed City 38

Richland Gull Lake 69, St. Joseph 39

River Rouge 88, Detroit University Prep 59

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 47, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 32

Rockford 73, Caledonia 63

Rogers City 55, Hillman 24

Romeo 37, New Haven 36

Romulus 74, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 56

Roseville 60, Sterling Heights Stevenson 38

Rudyard 44, DeTour 39

Saginaw Arts and Science 45, Kinde-North Huron 34

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51

Saginaw Nouvel 45, Millington 42

Saline 69, Bedford 61

Sanford-Meridian 51, Shepherd 50

Southfield A&T 69, Oxford 68, OT

Southfield Christian 92, Novi Christian 74

St. Clair 66, St. Clair Shores South Lake 48

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 80, Hazel Park 51

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 60, Covert 32

St. Louis 63, St. Charles 62

Standish-Sterling 69, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 58

Stanton Central Montcalm 54, Big Rapids 53

Stevensville Lakeshore 54, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 52

Stockbridge 67, Lansing Christian 42

Sturgis 67, Paw Paw 63

Summit Academy North 46, Southfield Bradford Academy 24

Three Rivers 58, Allegan 38

Traverse City Central 53, Elk Rapids 48

Troy 74, West Bloomfield 56

Utica 53, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 49

Utica Ford 79, Warren Mott 60

Vicksburg 49, Plainwell 33

Walled Lake Northern 52, Walled Lake Western 42

Warren Cousino HS 70, L’Anse Creuse 63

Warren De La Salle 76, Rochester Adams 53

Warren Fitzgerald HS 35, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 34

Warren Michigan Collegiate 68, Detroit Public Safety 61

Warren Woods Tower 46, Sterling Heights 24

Waterford Mott 62, Milford 47

Westland John Glenn 59, Wayne Memorial 47

Westwood 69, Gladstone 51

White Lake Lakeland 55, Walled Lake Central 31

White Pigeon 54, Eau Claire 51

Whitmore Lake 79, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 64

Wyandotte Roosevelt 63, Lincoln Park 34

Wyoming 92, Wayland Union 40

Wyoming Godwin Heights 91, Belding 39

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 56, Martin 37

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Tecumseh 20

Zeeland East 62, Byron Center 47

Zeeland West 52, Holland Christian 49

Zion Christian 58, Holland Black River 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Saline Washtenaw Christian vs. Auburn Hills Christian, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Park 44, Taylor 38

Allen Park Cabrini 32, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 44, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33

Allendale 46, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 45

Ann Arbor Huron 59, Monroe 47

Ann Arbor Pioneer 49, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Athens 45, Jackson Christian 34

Auburn Hills Avondale 48, Oxford 31

Baraga 78, Republic-Michigamme 18

Bark River-Harris 50, Munising 31

Battle Creek Central 50, Mattawan 34

Battle Creek Harper Creek 48, Battle Creek Pennfield 19

Bay City John Glenn 72, Oscoda 32

Bedford 59, Saline 53, OT

Big Rapids 41, Stanton Central Montcalm 36

Birmingham Seaholm 45, Ferndale 15

Blissfield 58, Hillsdale 41

Bloomfield Hills 43, Royal Oak 32

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 27

Bloomfield Hills Marian 53, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Bloomingdale 62, Cassopolis 34

Brighton 50, Plymouth 20

Brooklyn Columbia Central 70, Erie-Mason 53

Brooklyn Columbia Central 70, Mason 53

Brown City 48, Memphis 16

Brownstown Woodhaven 53, Dearborn Edsel Ford 40

Byron 54, New Lothrop 22

Byron Center 53, Zeeland East 34

Byron Center 53, Zeeland East 34

Cadillac Heritage Christian 40, Boyne Falls 33

Caro 47, Vassar 20

Cass City 38, Unionville-Sebewaing 29

Centreville 47, Decatur 33

Chassell 59, Dollar Bay 26

Cheboygan 40, Petoskey 21

Chelsea 49, Adrian 24

Chesaning 49, Montrose 7

Clawson 42, Madison Heights Lamphere 15

Climax-Scotts 55, Burr Oak 7

Colon 41, Bellevue 25

Comstock Park 74, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 69

Croswell-Lexington 55, Richmond 12

DeWitt 51, Lansing Waverly 31

Dearborn 60, Dearborn Fordson 45

Dearborn Advanced Technology 66, Michigan Math and Science 39

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 32

Dearborn Heights Star International 33, Canton Prep 31

Detroit Cristo Rey 37, Frankel Jewish Academy 28

Dexter 60, Jackson 32

Durand 62, Otisville Lakeville 18

East Grand Rapids 60, Grand Rapids South Christian 41

East Kentwood 67, Holland West Ottawa 29

East Lansing 73, Okemos 33

Eaton Rapids 58, Fowlerville 40

Ecorse 68, Harper Woods 51

Edwardsburg 59, Otsego 30

Engadine 55, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 23

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic 31

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 43, Fraser 30

Fairview 41, Mio-Au Sable 39

Farmington Hills Mercy 47, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 34

Flint Beecher 67, Webberville 27

Flint Hamady 67, Burton Bentley 19

Fremont 52, Newaygo 44

Garden City 42, Redford Thurston 33

Gaylord 67, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 27

Goodrich 55, Swartz Creek 36

Grand Blanc 42, Saginaw 22

Grand Haven 68, Hudsonville 45

Grand Ledge 61, Lansing Everett 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47, Lowell 37

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 28

Grand Rapids Union 41, Fruitport 36

Grand Rapids West Catholic 60, Sparta 44

Greenville 35, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 27

Grosse Pointe North 43, Port Huron Northern 32

Grosse Pointe South 64, Utica Eisenhower 58

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 22

Hart 46, North Muskegon 28

Hartford 34, Marcellus 26

Hartland 47, Howell 29

Hemlock 47, Midland Bullock Creek 30

Hillsdale Academy 75, Tekonsha 14

Holland Black River 66, Kent City Algoma Christian 23

Holt 51, Lansing Eastern 32

Hopkins 44, Grandville Calvin Christian 40

Houghton 64, Painesdale Jeffers 52

Howard City Tri-County 41, Grant 40

Imlay City 39, Almont 26

Ishpeming 54, Gwinn 44

Ithaca 58, Carrollton 30

Jackson Northwest 66, Coldwater 38

Jenison 64, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10

Jonesville 50, Union City 16

Kalamazoo Central 55, Portage Northern 26

Kalamazoo Christian 58, Comstock 33

Kalamazoo Hackett 61, Parchment 21

Kelloggsville 46, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 44

L’Anse 43, Hancock 34

Lake Fenton 55, Holly 29

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 49, Grand Traverse Academy 30

Landmark Academy 33, Akron-Fairgrove 21

Lansing Christian 49, Stockbridge 48

Leslie 38, Dansville 31

Linden 43, Owosso 32

Litchfield 49, Battle Creek St. Philip 38

Livonia Stevenson 53, Belleville 44

Lutheran Westland 46, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 28

Macomb Dakota 57, Warren Cousino HS 25

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 57, Warren Fitzgerald HS 13

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54, Detroit Country Day 44

Marine City 57, Marysville 47

Marquette 55, Escanaba 48

Marshall 47, Jackson Lumen Christi 26

Martin 56, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 14

Mason County Central 37, Ravenna 36

Mendon 37, Bangor 23

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 55, Grand Rapids Christian 48

Midland 62, Bay City Central 18

Midland Dow 53, Flint Powers 36

Montague 54, Shelby 47

Morrice 56, Burton Bendle 22

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 51, Beal City 19

Muskegon 60, Kent City 57

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Muskegon Mona Shores 38

Negaunee 62, West Iron County 39

New Buffalo 59, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 20

New Haven 52, Eastpointe East Detroit 50

North Branch 35, Armada 32

Northville 59, Canton 23

Norway 45, Iron Mountain 34

Novi 34, Salem 24

Olivet 44, Perry 33

Onsted 66, Dundee 60

Ovid-Elsie 63, Mount Morris 24

Parma Western 54, Hastings 28

Pittsford 62, North Adams-Jerome 22

Plainwell 47, Vicksburg 21

Pontiac A&T 62, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 16

Port Huron 69, Utica Ford 45

Portage Central 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 46

Portland 54, Haslett 40

Quincy 39, Bronson 36

Reading 45, Concord 35

Redford Union 40, Melvindale 29

Reed City 71, Remus Chippewa Hills 40

Reese 63, Bad Axe 33

Richland Gull Lake 50, St. Joseph 47

River Rouge 73, Detroit University Prep 36

Rochester 38, Farmington 24

Rockford 57, Caledonia 28

Romulus 52, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 30

Saginaw Arts and Science 59, Kinde-North Huron 20

Saginaw Heritage 47, Saginaw Arthur Hill 35

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 38, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Saginaw Nouvel 42, Millington 32

Sandusky 39, Harbor Beach 27

Sault Ste Marie 55, Traverse City Central 37

Schoolcraft 47, Niles 41

South Haven 40, Dowagiac Union 15

Southfield A&T 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33

Spring Lake 38, Coopersville 31

Springport 60, Homer 29

St. Charles 51, St. Louis 21

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 35, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 29

St. Clair Shores South Lake 49, Roseville 39

St. Johns 50, Mount Pleasant 36

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 53, Covert 14

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 33, Austin Catholic 21

Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 44

Sturgis 38, Paw Paw 36

Summit Academy North 58, Southfield Bradford Academy 30

Taylor Prep 43, Detroit Community 27

Three Rivers 63, Allegan 36

Trenton 40, Gibraltar Carlson 27

Troy 50, Rochester Adams 46

Troy Athens 59, Lake Orion 40

Ubly 48, Capac 12

Utica 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14

Walled Lake Central 26, White Lake Lakeland 22

Walled Lake Western 50, Walled Lake Northern 34

Waterford Mott 35, Milford 23

Waterford Our Lady 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27

Wayne Memorial 74, Westland John Glenn 43

Westland Universal 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez 26

White Pigeon def. Eau Claire, forfeit

Whitehall 41, Oakridge High School 31

Wixom Christian 59, Gabriel Richard Catholic 35

Wyandotte Roosevelt 52, Lincoln Park 31

Wyoming 73, Wayland Union 63

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Muskegon Orchard View 23

Yale 51, Algonac 33

Ypsilanti 62, Pinckney 44

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/