AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 8, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 57, North Summit 53

American Fork 58, Kearns 53

Bountiful 71, Lone Peak 67

Box Elder 61, Mountain Crest 40

Cedar Valley 60, Stansbury 55

Cottonwood 64, East 50

Cyprus 60, Copper Hills 59

Davis 74, Syracuse 35

Desert Hills 83, Cedar City 74

Dixie 70, Crimson Cliffs 48

Farmington 77, West Jordan 50

Fremont 58, Northridge 54

Green River 77, Dugway 37

Hurricane 57, Canyon View 47

Jordan 72, Taylorsville 54

Juan Diego Catholic 76, Uintah 35

Layton 78, Weber 46

Layton Christian Academy 70, Waterford 52

Lehi 66, Alta 65

Maple Mountain 71, Provo 47

Murray 50, Brighton 40

Ogden 53, Ben Lomond 39

Olympus 67, Hillcrest 59

Orem 69, Mountain Ridge 60

Riverton 74, Pleasant Grove 67, OT

Roy 55, Clearfield 40

Salem Hills 62, Park City 52

Skyline 56, Highland 52

Skyridge 100, Hunter 58

Snow Canyon 49, Pine View 48

Spanish Fork 90, Wasatch 81, OT

Springville 74, Payson 59

Timpanogos 61, Timpview 55, OT

Westlake 68, Bingham 53

Woods Cross 67, West 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Heritage 43, Freedom Prep 32

American Leadership 53, Maeser Prep Academy 32

Bountiful 65, Granger 41

Brighton 39, Murray 34

Clearfield 46, Roy 43

Delta 55, North Sanpete 31

Draper APA 56, Real Salt Lake 41

Duchesne 30, Gunnison Valley 27

East 85, Cottonwood 34

Enterprise 43, Parowan 29

Escalante 48, Pinnacle 37

Fremont 82, Northridge 30

Fremont 82, Northridge 30

Highland 51, Skyline 39

Jordan 54, West Jordan 38

Juan Diego Catholic 43, Uintah 22

Judge Memorial 74, South Summit 48

Kanab 44, Beaver 28

Layton 40, Weber 37

Layton Christian Academy 62, Waterford 44

Lehi 67, Alta 36

Maple Mountain 49, Provo 41

Monument Valley 44, Red Valley Cove, Ariz. 21

Morgan 60, Grantsville 54

North Sevier 61, Monticello 20

North Summit 72, Altamont 30

Ogden 53, Ben Lomond 39

Olympus 52, Hillcrest 41

Orem 61, Mountain Ridge 46

Richfield 44, Emery 37

Ridgeline 39, Farmington 33

Rockwell Charter 48, UMA-Camp Williams 23

Rowland Hall 64, American Prep WV 23

Salem Hills 84, Park City 35

South Sevier 53, Carbon 39

Spanish Fork 59, Wasatch 46

Springville 49, Payson 26

Stansbury 57, Cedar Valley 43

Summit Academy 58, Providence Hall 48

Syracuse 28, Davis 21

Taylorsville 55, Corner Canyon 49

Timpview 65, Timpanogos 47

Union 31, Juab 30

Wasatch Academy 51, Merit Academy 25

Westlake 46, Woods Cross 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/